Soccernomics Predictions 2018/2019

The purpose of this model is to estimate the contributions of individual soccer players in 25 top-flight European leagues, and using those contributions, predict match outcomes. We use a framework which is flexible for a large number of models parameters since we consider tens of thousands of individual players in addition to managers and teams. Fixed effects estimators are used to allow for a flexible control of inputs. Since players are often rotated within a season, and often transferred to different teams, we are able to identify how players contribute individually to team results by estimating their impact.

High dimensional regression techniques are used to estimate the fixed effects; namely LASSO, Ridge regression, and Elastic Net. These sparse estimators are popular because they perform well on high-dimensional data and produce interpretable results. Baseline variables are included to give the model relative interpretation. Players and managers who have not appeared in 35 games are set as the baseline for player and manager ability. The model is coded in R using the glmnet and Matrix packages.

Prediction Model Accuracy 2018/2019

League Games Played Lasso Results Ridge Results Elastic Net Results Lasso Accuracy Ridge Accuracy Elastic Net Accuracy
Total 3371 1508 1517 1506 44.73% 45.00% 44.68%
Austria 96 34 35 34 35.42% 36.46% 35.42%
Belarus 70 34 33 34 48.57% 47.14% 48.57%
Belgium 160 74 72 74 46.25% 45.00% 46.25%
Croatia 79 38 37 38 48.10% 46.84% 48.10%
Cyprus 99 51 52 51 51.52% 52.53% 51.52%
Czech Republic 128 59 58 59 46.09% 45.31% 46.09%
Denmark 112 48 52 49 42.86% 46.43% 43.75%
England 230 108 109 108 46.96% 47.39% 46.96%
French 205 86 90 86 41.95% 43.90% 41.95%
Germany 162 71 77 72 43.83% 47.53% 44.44%
Greek 127 74 73 74 58.27% 57.48% 58.27%
Israel 133 60 56 56 45.11% 42.11% 42.11%
Italy 199 102 99 102 51.26% 49.75% 51.26%
Netherlands 162 62 63 62 38.27% 38.89% 38.27%
Norway 104 49 49 49 47.12% 47.12% 47.12%
Poland 136 50 51 50 36.76% 37.50% 36.76%
Portugal 162 79 77 79 48.77% 47.53% 48.77%
Romania 126 53 50 53 42.06% 39.68% 42.06%
Russia 118 48 48 48 40.68% 40.68% 40.68%
Scotland 125 58 60 58 46.40% 48.00% 46.40%
Spain 199 80 86 80 40.20% 43.22% 40.20%
Sweden 112 44 45 44 39.29% 40.18% 39.29%
Switzerland 75 35 36 35 46.67% 48.00% 46.67%
Turkey 162 72 71 72 44.44% 43.83% 44.44%
Ukraine 90 38 37 38 42.22% 41.11% 42.22%

Accuracy of prediction models up to 11/09/18.

Austrian Bundesliga Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
18 18/12/2018 Austria Vienna Rapid Vienne Loss Loss Loss Win
18 18/12/2018 Rheindorf Altach Hartberg Draw Draw Draw Win
18 18/12/2018 Red Bull Salzburg SKN St. Pölten Win Win Win Win
18 18/12/2018 LASK Linz Mattersburg Win Win Win Win
18 18/12/2018 Wacker Innsbruck Wolfsberger AC Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 18/12/2018 Sturm Graz Admira Wacker Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Rapid Vienne Sturm Graz Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 17/12/2018 Hartberg Wacker Innsbruck Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Mattersburg Austria Vienna Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Admira Wacker Red Bull Salzburg Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Wolfsberger AC LASK Linz Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 SKN St. Pölten Rheindorf Altach Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Austria Vienna SKN St. Pölten Loss Loss Loss Win
16 16/12/2018 LASK Linz Hartberg Win Win Win Draw
16 16/12/2018 Mattersburg Admira Wacker Win Win Win Draw
16 16/12/2018 Red Bull Salzburg Rheindorf Altach Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Sturm Graz Wolfsberger AC Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Wacker Innsbruck Rapid Vienne Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 24/11/2018 Hartberg Red Bull Salzburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 24/11/2018 Wolfsberger AC Mattersburg Win Win Win Draw
15 24/11/2018 Admira Wacker Austria Vienna Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 25/11/2018 Rheindorf Altach Sturm Graz Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 25/11/2018 SKN St. Pölten Wacker Innsbruck Win Win Win Win
15 25/11/2018 Rapid Vienne LASK Linz Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 10/11/2018 Wacker Innsbruck Rheindorf Altach Loss Loss Loss Win
14 10/11/2018 Sturm Graz SKN St. Pölten Win Win Win Draw
14 10/11/2018 LASK Linz Admira Wacker Win Win Win Win
14 11/11/2018 Austria Vienna Red Bull Salzburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 11/11/2018 Mattersburg Hartberg Win Draw Win Loss
14 11/11/2018 Wolfsberger AC Rapid Vienne Loss Loss Loss Win
13 03/11/2018 Sturm Graz Wacker Innsbruck Win Win Win Draw
13 03/11/2018 Admira Wacker Hartberg Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 03/11/2018 SKN St. Pölten LASK Linz Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 04/11/2018 Red Bull Salzburg Mattersburg Win Win Win Win
13 04/11/2018 Austria Vienna Wolfsberger AC Draw Loss Draw Loss
13 04/11/2018 Rheindorf Altach Rapid Vienne Win Draw Win Draw
12 27/10/2018 Mattersburg Rheindorf Altach Loss Draw Loss Draw
12 27/10/2018 Wacker Innsbruck Austria Vienna Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 27/10/2018 Hartberg Sturm Graz Loss Loss Loss Win
12 28/10/2018 Rapid Vienne Admira Wacker Draw Draw Draw Win
12 28/10/2018 LASK Linz Red Bull Salzburg Loss Loss Loss Draw
12 28/10/2018 Wolfsberger AC SKN St. Pölten Win Win Win Win
11 20/10/2018 Red Bull Salzburg Wacker Innsbruck Win Win Win Draw
11 20/10/2018 LASK Linz Rheindorf Altach Win Win Win Draw
11 20/10/2018 Hartberg Rapid Vienne Loss Loss Loss Win
11 21/10/2018 Admira Wacker Wolfsberger AC Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 21/10/2018 Mattersburg SKN St. Pölten Win Draw Win Win
11 21/10/2018 Austria Vienna Sturm Graz Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 06/10/2018 Rheindorf Altach Austria Vienna Draw Draw Draw Win
10 06/10/2018 Wolfsberger AC Hartberg Win Win Win Loss
10 06/10/2018 SKN St. Pölten Admira Wacker Win Win Win Draw
10 07/10/2018 Sturm Graz Red Bull Salzburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 07/10/2018 Rapid Vienne Mattersburg Win Win Win Win
10 07/10/2018 Wacker Innsbruck LASK Linz Loss Loss Loss Win
9 29/09/2018 Wolfsberger AC Red Bull Salzburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 29/09/2018 Admira Wacker Rheindorf Altach Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 29/09/2018 Rapid Vienne SKN St. Pölten Win Win Win Loss
9 30/09/2018 Hartberg Austria Vienna Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 30/09/2018 Mattersburg Wacker Innsbruck Win Win Win Win
9 30/09/2018 LASK Linz Sturm Graz Win Win Win Draw
8 22/09/2018 Rheindorf Altach Wolfsberger AC Win Win Win Loss
8 22/09/2018 SKN St. Pölten Hartberg Loss Loss Loss Win
8 22/09/2018 Sturm Graz Mattersburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 23/09/2018 Austria Vienna LASK Linz Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 23/09/2018 Wacker Innsbruck Admira Wacker Win Win Win Loss
8 23/09/2018 Red Bull Salzburg Rapid Vienne Win Win Win Loss
7 15/09/2018 Admira Wacker Sturm Graz Draw Loss Draw Loss
7 15/09/2018 Hartberg Rheindorf Altach Win Win Win Win
7 15/09/2018 SKN St. Pölten Red Bull Salzburg Win Win Win Loss
7 16/09/2018 Wolfsberger AC Wacker Innsbruck Loss Loss Loss Win
7 16/09/2018 Mattersburg LASK Linz Loss Draw Loss Loss
7 16/09/2018 Rapid Vienne Austria Vienna Win Win Win Loss
6 01/09/2018 Rheindorf Altach SKN St. Pölten Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 01/09/2018 Austria Vienna Mattersburg Win Win Win Win
6 01/09/2018 Wacker Innsbruck Hartberg Draw Draw Draw Win
6 02/09/2018 LASK Linz Wolfsberger AC Loss Loss Loss Win
6 02/09/2018 Red Bull Salzburg Admira Wacker Win Win Win Win
6 02/09/2018 Sturm Graz Rapid Vienne Win Win Win Draw
5 25/08/2018 Wolfsberger AC Sturm Graz Win Win Win Draw
5 25/08/2018 Rheindorf Altach Red Bull Salzburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 25/08/2018 SKN St. Pölten Austria Vienna Win Win Win Draw
5 26/08/2018 Admira Wacker Mattersburg Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 26/08/2018 Hartberg LASK Linz Draw Win Draw Loss
5 26/08/2018 Rapid Vienne Wacker Innsbruck Win Draw Win Win
4 18/08/2018 Wacker Innsbruck SKN St. Pölten Win Win Win Loss
4 18/08/2018 Mattersburg Wolfsberger AC Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 18/08/2018 Red Bull Salzburg Hartberg Win Win Win Win
4 19/08/2018 Austria Vienna Admira Wacker Draw Draw Draw Win
4 19/08/2018 LASK Linz Rapid Vienne Loss Loss Loss Win
4 19/08/2018 Sturm Graz Rheindorf Altach Win Win Win Draw
3 11/08/2018 Rheindorf Altach Wacker Innsbruck Win Win Win Loss
3 11/08/2018 Hartberg Mattersburg Loss Loss Loss Win
3 11/08/2018 Red Bull Salzburg Austria Vienna Win Win Win Win
3 12/08/2018 Admira Wacker LASK Linz Draw Draw Draw Loss
3 12/08/2018 Rapid Vienne Wolfsberger AC Win Win Win Draw
3 12/08/2018 SKN St. Pölten Sturm Graz Loss Loss Loss Win

Predictions for the Austrian Football Bundesliga. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Belarusian Premier League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
30 30/12/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino BATE Borisov Loss Loss Loss Draw
30 30/12/2018 Luch Minsk Smolevichi STI Draw Draw Draw Draw
30 30/12/2018 Shakhter Soligorsk Minsk Win Win Win Win
30 30/12/2018 Neman Grodno Dinamo Brest Win Win Win Loss
30 30/12/2018 Gomel Vitebsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
30 30/12/2018 Gorodeya Slutsk Draw Draw Draw Win
30 30/12/2018 Isloch Dnepr Mogilev Win Win Win Win
30 30/12/2018 Torpedo Minsk Dinamo Minsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
29 29/11/2018 Torpedo Minsk Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Loss Loss Loss Loss
29 29/11/2018 Dnepr Mogilev Dinamo Minsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
29 29/11/2018 Slutsk Isloch Draw Draw Draw Loss
29 29/11/2018 Vitebsk Gorodeya Win Win Win Win
29 29/11/2018 Dinamo Brest Gomel Win Win Win Draw
29 29/11/2018 Minsk Neman Grodno Draw Draw Draw Loss
29 29/11/2018 Smolevichi STI Shakhter Soligorsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
29 29/11/2018 BATE Borisov Luch Minsk Draw Draw Draw Win
28 28/11/2018 Gorodeya Dinamo Brest Loss Loss Loss Win
28 28/11/2018 Dinamo Minsk Slutsk Win Win Win Win
28 28/11/2018 Isloch Vitebsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
28 28/11/2018 Gomel Minsk Draw Draw Draw Loss
28 28/11/2018 Neman Grodno Smolevichi STI Win Win Win Draw
28 28/11/2018 Torpedo Minsk Dnepr Mogilev Win Win Win Win
28 28/11/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Luch Minsk Win Win Win Draw
28 28/11/2018 Shakhter Soligorsk BATE Borisov Draw Draw Draw Win
27 27/11/2018 Minsk Gorodeya Draw Draw Draw Loss
27 27/11/2018 Vitebsk Dinamo Minsk Win Win Win Loss
27 27/11/2018 Dinamo Brest Isloch Win Win Win Win
27 27/11/2018 Slutsk Torpedo Minsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
27 27/11/2018 Dnepr Mogilev Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Loss Loss Loss Loss
27 27/11/2018 BATE Borisov Neman Grodno Win Win Win Win
27 27/11/2018 Luch Minsk Shakhter Soligorsk Loss Loss Loss Draw
27 27/11/2018 Smolevichi STI Gomel Draw Draw Draw Draw
26 26/10/2018 Isloch Minsk Draw Draw Draw Loss
26 26/10/2018 Dnepr Mogilev Slutsk Loss Loss Loss Win
26 26/10/2018 Torpedo Minsk Vitebsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
26 26/10/2018 Gorodeya Smolevichi STI Win Win Win Win
26 26/10/2018 Neman Grodno Luch Minsk Win Win Win Draw
26 26/10/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Shakhter Soligorsk Draw Draw Draw Win
26 26/10/2018 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Brest Draw Draw Draw Draw
26 26/10/2018 Gomel BATE Borisov Loss Loss Loss Loss
25 25/10/2018 Vitebsk Dnepr Mogilev Win Win Win Win
25 25/10/2018 Minsk Dinamo Minsk Draw Draw Draw Draw
25 25/10/2018 BATE Borisov Gorodeya Win Win Win Win
25 25/10/2018 Shakhter Soligorsk Neman Grodno Win Win Win Win
25 25/10/2018 Slutsk Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Draw Draw Draw Loss
25 25/10/2018 Smolevichi STI Isloch Draw Draw Draw Loss
25 25/10/2018 Dinamo Brest Torpedo Minsk Win Win Win Win
25 25/10/2018 Luch Minsk Gomel Win Win Win Win
24 24/10/2018 Torpedo Minsk Minsk Draw Draw Draw Win
24 24/10/2018 Gorodeya Luch Minsk Draw Draw Draw Draw
24 24/10/2018 Slutsk Vitebsk Draw Draw Draw Loss
24 24/10/2018 Dnepr Mogilev Dinamo Brest Loss Loss Loss Loss
24 24/10/2018 Gomel Shakhter Soligorsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
24 24/10/2018 Isloch BATE Borisov Loss Loss Loss Win
24 24/10/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Neman Grodno Win Win Win Win
24 24/10/2018 Dinamo Minsk Smolevichi STI Win Win Win Win
23 28/09/2018 Luch Minsk Isloch Draw Draw Draw Draw
23 29/09/2018 Minsk Dnepr Mogilev Win Win Win Win
23 29/09/2018 Shakhter Soligorsk Gorodeya Win Win Win Win
23 30/09/2018 Smolevichi STI Torpedo Minsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
23 30/09/2018 Dinamo Brest Slutsk Win Win Win Win
23 30/09/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Vitebsk Loss Loss Loss Win
23 30/09/2018 BATE Borisov Dinamo Minsk Loss Loss Loss Win
23 01/10/2018 Neman Grodno Gomel Draw Draw Draw Win
22 21/09/2018 Dnepr Mogilev Smolevichi STI Loss Draw Loss Loss
22 22/09/2018 Isloch Shakhter Soligorsk Loss Loss Loss Win
22 22/09/2018 Slutsk Minsk Win Win Win Loss
22 22/09/2018 Vitebsk Dinamo Brest Win Win Win Loss
22 22/09/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Gomel Loss Loss Loss Win
22 23/09/2018 Dinamo Minsk Luch Minsk Win Win Win Win
22 24/09/2018 Torpedo Minsk BATE Borisov Draw Loss Draw Loss
22 24/09/2018 Gorodeya Neman Grodno Draw Draw Draw Loss
21 14/09/2018 Luch Minsk Torpedo Minsk Loss Loss Loss Win
21 15/09/2018 Minsk Vitebsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
21 15/09/2018 Shakhter Soligorsk Dinamo Minsk Draw Draw Draw Draw
21 15/09/2018 BATE Borisov Dnepr Mogilev Win Win Win Win
21 16/09/2018 Smolevichi STI Slutsk Win Draw Win Loss
21 16/09/2018 Neman Grodno Isloch Loss Loss Loss Win
21 16/09/2018 Dinamo Brest Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Win Win Win Win
21 17/09/2018 Gomel Gorodeya Draw Win Draw Win
20 31/08/2018 Vitebsk Smolevichi STI Win Win Win Win
20 31/08/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Gorodeya Win Win Win Loss
20 01/09/2018 Dnepr Mogilev Luch Minsk Draw Loss Draw Draw
20 01/09/2018 Isloch Gomel Loss Draw Loss Loss
20 01/09/2018 Dinamo Brest Minsk Win Draw Win Win
20 02/09/2018 Torpedo Minsk Shakhter Soligorsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 02/09/2018 Slutsk BATE Borisov Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 02/09/2018 Dinamo Minsk Neman Grodno Draw Win Draw Win
19 24/08/2018 Minsk Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 25/08/2018 Gorodeya Isloch Loss Loss Loss Win
19 25/08/2018 BATE Borisov Vitebsk Win Win Win Draw
19 25/08/2018 Neman Grodno Torpedo Minsk Loss Loss Loss Win
19 26/08/2018 Smolevichi STI Dinamo Brest Win Win Win Win
19 26/08/2018 Shakhter Soligorsk Dnepr Mogilev Loss Draw Loss Win
19 26/08/2018 Gomel Dinamo Minsk Win Win Win Draw
19 27/08/2018 Slutsk Luch Minsk Draw Draw Draw Win
18 17/08/2018 Dnepr Mogilev Neman Grodno Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 18/08/2018 Minsk Smolevichi STI Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 18/08/2018 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Isloch Win Win Win Win
18 19/08/2018 Vitebsk Luch Minsk Win Win Win Win
18 19/08/2018 Slutsk Shakhter Soligorsk Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 19/08/2018 Dinamo Minsk Gorodeya Win Win Win Loss
18 20/08/2018 Torpedo Minsk Gomel Loss Loss Loss Loss

Predictions for the Belarusian Premier League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Belgian First Division A Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result      
22 20/01/2019 Excel Mouscron Ostende Win Win Win Win
22 20/01/2019 La Gantoise Anderlecht Loss Loss Loss Win
22 20/01/2019 FC Bruges Charleroi Win Win Win Loss
22 19/01/2019 Waasland Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Draw
22 19/01/2019 Zulte-Waregem Royal Antwerp Loss Loss Loss Loss
22 19/01/2019 Eupen Lokeren Draw Draw Draw Win
22 19/01/2019 Standard Liége Courtrai Win Win Win Win
22 18/01/2019 St-Trond RC Genk Draw Draw Draw Loss
21 27/12/2018 Lokeren FC Bruges Loss Loss Loss Loss
21 27/12/2018 Anderlecht Waasland Draw Draw Draw Win
21 26/12/2018 Royal Antwerp Excel Mouscron Draw Draw Draw Win
21 26/12/2018 Charleroi Standard Liége Loss Loss Loss Loss
21 26/12/2018 Cercle Bruges Eupen Draw Draw Win Loss
21 26/12/2018 Ostende St-Trond Loss Loss Loss Draw
21 26/12/2018 Courtrai Zulte-Waregem Win Win Win Win
21 26/12/2018 RC Genk La Gantoise Win Win Win Win
20 23/12/2018 Zulte-Waregem Charleroi Draw Draw Draw Win
20 23/12/2018 Eupen RC Genk Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 23/12/2018 FC Bruges Royal Antwerp Win Win Win Win
20 22/12/2018 St-Trond Courtrai Draw Draw Draw Draw
20 22/12/2018 Waasland Lokeren Win Draw Win Win
20 22/12/2018 Excel Mouscron Anderlecht Loss Loss Loss Win
20 22/12/2018 Standard Liége Ostende Win Win Win Win
20 21/12/2018 La Gantoise Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Win
19 16/12/2018 Cercle Bruges Anderlecht Loss Loss Loss Win
19 16/12/2018 RC Genk Ostende Win Win Win Win
19 16/12/2018 Standard Liége Zulte-Waregem Draw Draw Draw Win
19 15/12/2018 Royal Antwerp Waasland Win Win Win Loss
19 15/12/2018 Lokeren St-Trond Loss Draw Loss Win
19 15/12/2018 Eupen Excel Mouscron Win Win Win Win
19 15/12/2018 Courtrai FC Bruges Draw Loss Draw Draw
19 14/12/2018 Charleroi La Gantoise Draw Draw Draw Win
18 09/12/2018 Cercle Bruges Royal Antwerp Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 09/12/2018 La Gantoise Eupen Win Win Win Win
18 09/12/2018 Anderlecht Charleroi Win Win Win Draw
18 08/12/2018 St-Trond Standard Liége Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 08/12/2018 Ostende Lokeren Win Win Win Win
18 08/12/2018 Excel Mouscron Zulte-Waregem Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 08/12/2018 RC Genk Courtrai Win Win Win Draw
18 07/12/2018 Waasland FC Bruges Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Eupen Waasland Draw Draw Draw Win
17 17/12/2018 Anderlecht RC Genk Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 FC Bruges Standard Liége Draw Draw Draw Win
17 17/12/2018 Royal Antwerp St-Trond Win Win Win Loss
17 17/12/2018 Charleroi Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Zulte-Waregem Ostende Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 Courtrai Excel Mouscron Draw Draw Draw Win
17 17/11/2018 Lokeren La Gantoise Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/11/2018 St-Trond Anderlecht Loss Loss Loss Win
16 16/11/2018 Lokeren Charleroi Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 16/11/2018 La Gantoise Royal Antwerp Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/11/2018 Waasland Excel Mouscron Win Win Win Loss
16 16/11/2018 Ostende Courtrai Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/11/2018 RC Genk Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Loss
16 16/11/2018 Standard Liége Eupen Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 FC Bruges Zulte-Waregem Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/11/2018 Excel Mouscron RC Genk Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/11/2018 Courtrai Standard Liége Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/11/2018 Anderlecht La Gantoise Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 Charleroi FC Bruges Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/11/2018 Cercle Bruges Waasland Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/11/2018 Zulte-Waregem Lokeren Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Eupen St-Trond Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/11/2018 Royal Antwerp Ostende Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 St-Trond Zulte-Waregem Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/11/2018 Waasland Anderlecht Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Lokeren Eupen Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/11/2018 Standard Liége Royal Antwerp Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/11/2018 Cercle Bruges Excel Mouscron Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/11/2018 RC Genk FC Bruges Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 La Gantoise Courtrai Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Ostende Charleroi Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Zulte-Waregem Standard Liége Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Anderlecht Lokeren Win Win Win Draw
13 13/10/2018 Royal Antwerp RC Genk Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/10/2018 Eupen Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Win
13 13/10/2018 Courtrai Waasland Win Win Win Draw
13 13/10/2018 Charleroi St-Trond Win Win Win Win
13 13/10/2018 Excel Mouscron La Gantoise Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/10/2018 FC Bruges Ostende Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Waasland Royal Antwerp Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Eupen Anderlecht Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/10/2018 Standard Liége RC Genk Loss Loss Loss Draw
12 12/10/2018 St-Trond FC Bruges Loss Loss Loss Draw
12 12/10/2018 Lokeren Ostende Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 Cercle Bruges Courtrai Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/10/2018 Zulte-Waregem Excel Mouscron Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/10/2018 La Gantoise Charleroi Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Charleroi Zulte-Waregem Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Ostende La Gantoise Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Anderlecht Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Royal Antwerp Lokeren Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Excel Mouscron Standard Liége Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/10/2018 Courtrai St-Trond Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 RC Genk Eupen Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 FC Bruges Waasland Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 Zulte-Waregem Anderlecht Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/10/2018 La Gantoise RC Genk Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Standard Liége FC Bruges Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 St-Trond Excel Mouscron Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Waasland Ostende Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Lokeren Courtrai Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Eupen Royal Antwerp Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Cercle Bruges Charleroi Loss Loss Loss Win
9 28/09/2018 Courtrai Eupen Win Win Win Loss
9 29/09/2018 RC Genk Zulte-Waregem Win Win Win Win
9 29/09/2018 Charleroi Lokeren Draw Draw Draw Win
9 29/09/2018 Excel Mouscron Waasland Loss Draw Loss Loss
9 29/09/2018 FC Bruges Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Win
9 30/09/2018 Anderlecht St-Trond Draw Loss Draw Draw
9 30/09/2018 Ostende Standard Liège Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 30/09/2018 Royal Antwerp La Gantoise Win Win Win Draw
8 21/09/2018 Zulte-Waregem Courtrai Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 22/09/2018 Waasland Charleroi Win Win Win Draw
8 22/09/2018 Eupen Ostende Win Win Win Loss
8 22/09/2018 Lokeren Excel Mouscron Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 22/09/2018 St-Trond Royal Antwerp Loss Loss Loss Win
8 23/09/2018 La Gantoise FC Bruges Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 23/09/2018 Anderlecht Standard Liège Win Win Win Win
8 23/09/2018 Cercle Bruges RC Genk Win Win Win Loss
7 14/09/2018 FC Bruges Lokeren Win Win Win Win
7 15/09/2018 Standard Liège Charleroi Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 15/09/2018 Ostende Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Draw
7 15/09/2018 Waasland Eupen Draw Draw Draw Draw
7 15/09/2018 RC Genk Anderlecht Loss Loss Loss Win
7 16/09/2018 Excel Mouscron Courtrai Win Win Win Win
7 16/09/2018 Royal Antwerp Zulte-Waregem Win Win Win Win
7 16/09/2018 La Gantoise St-Trond Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 31/08/2018 Zulte-Waregem FC Bruges Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 01/09/2018 Eupen Standard Liège Loss Loss Loss Win
6 01/09/2018 Lokeren Waasland Win Win Win Win
6 01/09/2018 St-Trond Ostende Draw Win Draw Win
6 01/09/2018 Charleroi Excel Mouscron Win Win Win Win
6 02/09/2018 Anderlecht Royal Antwerp Win Win Win Draw
6 02/09/2018 Cercle Bruges La Gantoise Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 02/09/2018 Courtrai RC Genk Win Draw Win Draw
5 24/08/2018 Ostende Zulte-Waregem Win Win Win Win
5 25/08/2018 Standard Liège St-Trond Win Win Win Win
5 25/08/2018 Royal Antwerp Cercle Bruges Loss Loss Loss Win
5 25/08/2018 Excel Mouscron Eupen Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 25/08/2018 Charleroi Courtrai Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 26/08/2018 FC Bruges Anderlecht Draw Draw Draw Win
5 26/08/2018 La Gantoise Lokeren Win Win Win Win
5 26/08/2018 RC Genk Waasland Win Win Win Win
4 17/08/2018 Anderlecht Excel Mouscron Loss Loss Loss Win
4 18/08/2018 Lokeren Standard Liège Win Win Win Loss
4 18/08/2018 Cercle Bruges Zulte-Waregem Loss Loss Loss Win
4 18/08/2018 Waasland St-Trond Draw Draw Draw Draw
4 18/08/2018 Courtrai Ostende Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 19/08/2018 Royal Antwerp FC Bruges Win Win Win Draw
4 19/08/2018 RC Genk Charleroi Win Win Win Win
4 19/08/2018 Eupen La Gantoise Win Win Win Loss
3 10/08/2018 FC Bruges Courtrai Win Win Win Win
3 11/08/2018 Standard Liège Cercle Bruges Win Win Win Draw
3 11/08/2018 St-Trond Lokeren Draw Draw Draw Draw
3 11/08/2018 Zulte-Waregem Eupen Win Win Win Win
3 11/08/2018 Excel Mouscron Royal Antwerp Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 12/08/2018 Ostende RC Genk Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 12/08/2018 Charleroi Anderlecht Draw Draw Draw Loss
3 12/08/2018 La Gantoise Waasland Win Win Win Win

Predictions for the Belgian First Division A. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Croatian First Football League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
18 16/12/2018 Istra Pula Rudes Draw Loss Draw Win
18 16/12/2018 Dinamo Zagreb Hajduk Split Win Win Win Win
18 16/12/2018 Osijek Inter Zapresic Loss Draw Loss Win
18 14/12/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb HNK Gorica Win Win Win Draw
17 10/12/2018 Rudes Slaven Belupo Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 09/12/2018 HNK Gorica Osijek Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 09/12/2018 Inter Zapresic Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 08/12/2018 Hajduk Split Istra Pula Draw Draw Draw Win
17 08/12/2018 Rijeka Lokomotiva Zagreb Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Dinamo Zagreb HNK Gorica Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Rudes Hajduk Split Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/12/2018 Osijek Rijeka Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 16/11/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb Slaven Belupo Win Win Win Draw
16 16/11/2018 Istra Pula Inter Zapresic Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/11/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb Osijek Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Hajduk Split Slaven Belupo Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 HNK Gorica Istra Pula Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/11/2018 Rijeka Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/11/2018 Rudes Inter Zapresic Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Istra Pula Rijeka Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Hajduk Split Inter Zapresic Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Slaven Belupo Osijek Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/11/2018 Rudes HNK Gorica Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Rijeka Rudes Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Inter Zapresic Slaven Belupo Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Osijek Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 HNK Gorica Hajduk Split Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb Istra Pula Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Slaven Belupo Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Hajduk Split Rijeka Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/10/2018 Istra Pula Osijek Loss Loss Loss Draw
12 12/10/2018 Inter Zapresic HNK Gorica Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Rudes Lokomotiva Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb Hajduk Split Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Slaven Belupo HNK Gorica Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Istra Pula Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Rudes Osijek Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Inter Zapresic Rijeka Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Hajduk Split Osijek Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/10/2018 Rudes Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Slaven Belupo Istra Pula Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 HNK Gorica Rijeka Loss Loss Loss Win
10 10/10/2018 Inter Zapresic Lokomotiva Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Win
9 29/09/2018 Hajduk Split Dinamo Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 29/09/2018 Inter Zapresic Osijek Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 30/09/2018 HNK Gorica Lokomotiva Zagreb Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 30/09/2018 Rijeka Slaven Belupo Win Win Win Draw
9 01/10/2018 Rudes Istra Pula Win Win Win Loss
8 21/09/2018 Slaven Belupo Rudes Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 22/09/2018 Osijek HNK Gorica Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 22/09/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb Rijeka Win Win Win Win
8 23/09/2018 Dinamo Zagreb Inter Zapresic Loss Loss Loss Win
8 23/09/2018 Istra Pula Hajduk Split Win Win Win Loss
7 14/09/2018 Inter Zapresic Istra Pula Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 15/09/2018 HNK Gorica Dinamo Zagreb Draw Draw Draw Loss
7 15/09/2018 Hajduk Split Rudes Win Win Win Win
7 16/09/2018 Slaven Belupo Lokomotiva Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 16/09/2018 Rijeka Osijek Win Win Win Draw
6 31/08/2018 Inter Zapresic Rudes Loss Loss Loss Win
6 01/09/2018 Slaven Belupo Hajduk Split Win Win Win Draw
6 01/09/2018 Osijek Lokomotiva Zagreb Loss Loss Loss Win
6 02/09/2018 Istra Pula HNK Gorica Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 02/09/2018 Dinamo Zagreb Rijeka Win Win Win Draw
5 24/08/2018 Osijek Slaven Belupo Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 25/08/2018 HNK Gorica Rudes Draw Draw Draw Win
5 25/08/2018 Dinamo Zagreb Lokomotiva Zagreb Win Win Win Win
5 26/08/2018 Inter Zapresic Hajduk Split Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 26/08/2018 Rijeka Istra Pula Win Win Win Draw
4 17/08/2018 Dinamo Zagreb Osijek Win Win Win Win
4 18/08/2018 Istra Pula Lokomotiva Zagreb Win Win Win Loss
4 19/08/2018 Rudes Rijeka Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 19/08/2018 Hajduk Split HNK Gorica Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 08/09/2018 Slaven Belupo Inter Zapresic Win Win Win Win
3 10/08/2018 Dinamo Zagreb Slaven Belupo Win Win Win Win
3 11/08/2018 HNK Gorica Inter Zapresic Loss Draw Loss Loss
3 11/08/2018 Lokomotiva Zagreb Rudes Win Win Win Win
3 12/08/2018 Osijek Istra Pula Draw Loss Draw Win
3 12/08/2018 Rijeka Hajduk Split Loss Loss Loss Draw

Predictions for the Croatian First Football League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Cypriot First Division Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
17 21/01/2019 Doxa Katokopias AEK Larnaca Win Win Win Loss
17 20/01/2019 Alki Oroklini Pafos Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 20/01/2019 Anorthosis Famagusta EN Paralimni Win Win Win Win
17 20/01/2019 AEL Limassol APOEL Win Win Win Loss
17 19/01/2019 Omonia Nea Salamina Loss Loss Loss Win
17 19/01/2019 Ermis Aradippou Apollon Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 14/01/2019 Alki Oroklini AEL Limassol Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 13/01/2019 AEK Larnaca Ermis Aradippou Win Win Win Draw
16 13/01/2019 Apollon Omonia Win Win Win Win
16 12/01/2019 APOEL Anorthosis Famagusta Win Win Win Win
16 12/01/2019 EN Paralimni Doxa Katokopias Loss Draw Loss Loss
16 12/01/2019 Pafos Nea Salamina Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 07/01/2019 Ermis Aradippou EN Paralimni Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 06/01/2019 Nea Salamina Apollon Draw Win Draw Loss
15 06/01/2019 Omonia AEK Larnaca Win Draw Win Win
15 05/01/2019 AEL Limassol Pafos Win Win Win Win
15 05/01/2019 Doxa Katokopias APOEL Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 05/01/2019 Anorthosis Famagusta Alki Oroklini Win Win Win Draw
14 23/12/2018 AEL Limassol Anorthosis Famagusta Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 23/12/2018 Alki Oroklini Doxa Katokopias Loss Loss Loss Win
14 23/12/2018 EN Paralimni Omonia Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 22/12/2018 APOEL Ermis Aradippou Win Win Win Win
14 22/12/2018 AEK Larnaca Nea Salamina Win Win Win Loss
14 22/12/2018 Pafos Apollon Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 17/12/2018 Apollon AEK Larnaca Win Draw Win Draw
13 16/12/2018 Nea Salamina EN Paralimni Draw Win Draw Draw
13 16/12/2018 Omonia APOEL Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 15/12/2018 Anorthosis Famagusta Pafos Win Win Win Draw
13 15/12/2018 Ermis Aradippou Alki Oroklini Win Win Win Loss
13 15/12/2018 Doxa Katokopias AEL Limassol Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 10/12/2018 AEL Limassol Ermis Aradippou Win Win Win Win
12 09/12/2018 Anorthosis Famagusta Doxa Katokopias Win Win Win Win
12 09/12/2018 APOEL Nea Salamina Win Win Win Win
12 08/12/2018 Alki Oroklini Omonia Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 08/12/2018 EN Paralimni Apollon Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 08/12/2018 Pafos AEK Larnaca Draw Loss Draw Win
11 11/12/2018 EN Paralimni AEK Larnaca Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/12/2018 APOEL Apollon Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/12/2018 Anorthosis Famagusta Ermis Aradippou Win Win Win Win
11 11/12/2018 Doxa Katokopias Pafos Win Win Win Win
11 11/12/2018 Alki Oroklini Nea Salamina Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/12/2018 AEL Limassol Omonia Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Ermis Aradippou Doxa Katokopias Win Win Win Draw
10 10/11/2018 Pafos EN Paralimni Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Omonia Anorthosis Famagusta Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/11/2018 Nea Salamina AEL Limassol Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/11/2018 Apollon Alki Oroklini Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 AEK Larnaca APOEL Draw Draw Draw Win
9 09/11/2018 Alki Oroklini AEK Larnaca Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/11/2018 AEL Limassol Apollon Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/11/2018 Doxa Katokopias Omonia Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/11/2018 APOEL EN Paralimni Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 Anorthosis Famagusta Nea Salamina Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 Ermis Aradippou Pafos Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/11/2018 Nea Salamina Doxa Katokopias Win Win Win Win
8 08/11/2018 Pafos APOEL Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 08/11/2018 Omonia Ermis Aradippou Win Win Win Win
8 08/11/2018 EN Paralimni Alki Oroklini Win Win Win Win
8 08/11/2018 Apollon Anorthosis Famagusta Win Win Win Loss
8 08/11/2018 AEK Larnaca AEL Limassol Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 07/10/2018 Anorthosis Famagusta AEK Larnaca Win Win Win Loss
7 07/10/2018 Doxa Katokopias Apollon Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 07/10/2018 AEL Limassol EN Paralimni Win Win Win Win
7 07/10/2018 Ermis Aradippou Nea Salamina Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 07/10/2018 Alki Oroklini APOEL Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 07/10/2018 Omonia Pafos Win Win Win Loss
6 06/10/2018 Pafos Alki Oroklini Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 06/10/2018 APOEL AEL Limassol Draw Draw Draw Draw
6 06/10/2018 Nea Salamina Omonia Win Win Win Win
6 06/10/2018 EN Paralimni Anorthosis Famagusta Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 06/10/2018 Apollon Ermis Aradippou Win Win Win Win
6 06/10/2018 AEK Larnaca Doxa Katokopias Win Win Win Win
5 06/10/2018 Nea Salamina Pafos Win Win Win Win
5 06/10/2018 Doxa Katokopias EN Paralimni Loss Draw Loss Win
5 06/10/2018 Anorthosis Famagusta APOEL Win Win Win Loss
5 07/10/2018 AEL Limassol Alki Oroklini Draw Draw Draw Win
5 07/10/2018 Omonia Apollon Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 07/10/2018 Ermis Aradippou AEK Larnaca Draw Loss Draw Loss
4 22/09/2018 EN Paralimni Ermis Aradippou Loss Loss Loss Win
4 22/09/2018 Pafos AEL Limassol Win Win Win Loss
4 23/09/2018 APOEL Doxa Katokopias Win Draw Win Loss
4 23/09/2018 Alki Oroklini Anorthosis Famagusta Draw Win Draw Draw
4 24/09/2018 AEK Larnaca Omonia Loss Loss Loss Win
4 24/09/2018 Apollon Nea Salamina Win Win Win Win
3 15/09/2018 Doxa Katokopias Alki Oroklini Loss Loss Loss Win
3 15/09/2018 Apollon Pafos Draw Win Draw Win
3 15/09/2018 Nea Salamina AEK Larnaca Win Draw Win Draw
3 16/09/2018 Omonia EN Paralimni Win Win Win Win
3 16/09/2018 Ermis Aradippou APOEL Draw Draw Draw Loss
3 17/09/2018 Anorthosis Famagusta AEL Limassol Win Win Win Loss
2 01/09/2018 AEL Limassol Doxa Katokopias Win Win Win Win
2 01/09/2018 Pafos Anorthosis Famagusta Win Draw Win Draw
2 02/09/2018 Alki Oroklini Ermis Aradippou Draw Win Draw Loss
2 02/09/2018 EN Paralimni Nea Salamina Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 25/08/2018 Ermis Aradippou AEL Limassol Win Win Win Win
1 25/08/2018 Omonia Nicosia Alki Oroklini Win Win Win Win
1 26/08/2018 Doxa Katokopias Anorthosis Famagusta Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 19/09/2018 Nea Salamina APOEL Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 28/09/2018 Apollon EN Paralimni Win Win Win Win

Predictions for the Cypriot First Division. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Czech First League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result      
19 17/12/2018 Jablonec Slavia Prague Win Win Win Loss
19 16/12/2018 Viktoria Plzen Karvina Draw Win Draw Win
19 15/12/2018 Pribram Sparta Prague Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 15/12/2018 Opava Mlada Boleslav Loss Loss Loss Win
19 15/12/2018 Teplice FASTAV Zlin Win Win Win Win
19 15/12/2018 Bohemians Slovan Liberec Draw Draw Draw Draw
19 15/12/2018 FC Slovacko Dukla Prague Win Win Win Win
19 14/12/2018 Banik Ostrava Sigma Olomouc Win Draw Win Draw
18 10/12/2018 Slovan Liberec Opava Win Win Win Loss
18 09/12/2018 Sparta Prague Teplice Win Win Win Loss
18 08/12/2018 Slavia Prague Mlada Boleslav Win Win Win Win
18 08/12/2018 Karvina Jablonec Loss Loss Loss Win
18 08/12/2018 Sigma Olomouc FC Slovacko Loss Loss Loss Win
18 08/12/2018 Banik Ostrava Bohemians Draw Draw Draw Win
18 07/12/2018 FASTAV Zlin Viktoria Plzen Win Draw Win Loss
18 07/12/2018 Dukla Prague Pribram Win Win Win Loss
17 17/12/2018 Opava Slavia Prague Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 Jablonec FASTAV Zlin Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Viktoria Plzen Sigma Olomouc Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Pribram Banik Ostrava Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 Bohemians 1905 Dukla Prague Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 FC Slovacko Sparta Prague Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Mlada Boleslav Karvina Win Win Win Draw
17 17/11/2018 Teplice Slovan Liberec Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Sparta Prague Jablonec Win Win Win Draw
16 16/11/2018 Sigma Olomouc Mlada Boleslav Win Win Win Loss
16 16/11/2018 Banik Ostrava FC Slovacko Win Win Win Loss
16 16/11/2018 FASTAV Zlin Opava Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Bohemians 1905 Pribram Win Win Win Draw
16 16/11/2018 Karvina Slavia Prague Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/11/2018 Dukla Prague Teplice Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/11/2018 Slovan Liberec Viktoria Plzen Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Slavia Prague FASTAV Zlin Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Teplice Sigma Olomouc Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Viktoria Plzen Pribram Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Jablonec Bohemians 1905 Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Opava Banik Ostrava Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/11/2018 FC Slovacko Slovan Liberec Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/11/2018 Karvina Sparta Prague Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/11/2018 Mlada Boleslav Dukla Prague Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 Slovan Liberec Mlada Boleslav Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Sparta Prague Slavia Prague Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/11/2018 FASTAV Zlin Karvina Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Sigma Olomouc Opava Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 Dukla Prague Jablonec Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Pribram FC Slovacko Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/11/2018 Banik Ostrava Viktoria Plzen Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Bohemians 1905 Teplice Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/10/2018 Slavia Prague Dukla Prague Win Win Win Win
13 13/10/2018 Jablonec Slovan Liberec Win Win Win Draw
13 13/10/2018 Viktoria Plzen FC Slovacko Win Win Win Win
13 13/10/2018 FASTAV Zlin Sparta Prague Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/10/2018 Opava Pribram Win Win Win Win
13 13/10/2018 Mlada Boleslav Bohemians 1905 Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/10/2018 Karvina Sigma Olomouc Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/10/2018 Teplice Banik Ostrava Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/10/2018 Sparta Prague Mlada Boleslav Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Slovan Liberec Slavia Prague Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Dukla Prague Opava Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 FC Slovacko Teplice Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Banik Ostrava Karvina Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 Pribram Jablonec Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Sigma Olomouc FASTAV Zlin Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 Bohemians 1905 Viktoria Plzen Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/10/2018 Slavia Prague Pribram Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Viktoria Plzen Teplice Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Jablonec FC Slovacko Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Opava Bohemians 1905 Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Karvina Dukla Prague Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Sigma Olomouc Sparta Prague Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/10/2018 Mlada Boleslav Banik Ostrava Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/10/2018 FASTAV Zlin Slovan Liberec Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 28/09/2018 Bohemians 1905 Karvina Win Win Win Draw
10 28/09/2018 Viktoria Plzen Sparta Prague Win Draw Win Win
10 29/09/2018 Dukla Prague FASTAV Zlin Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 29/09/2018 Pribram Mlada Boleslav Loss Loss Loss Win
10 29/09/2018 FC Slovacko Opava Win Win Win Loss
10 29/09/2018 Slovan Liberec Sigma Olomouc Win Win Win Win
10 30/09/2018 Banik Ostrava Slavia Prague Draw Win Draw Win
10 24/09/2018 Teplice Jablonec Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 21/09/2018 FASTAV Zlin Banik Ostrava Win Win Win Loss
9 22/09/2018 Sigma Olomouc Dukla Prague Draw Draw Draw Win
9 22/09/2018 Karvina Pribram Loss Loss Loss Win
9 22/09/2018 Mlada Boleslav FC Slovacko Draw Win Draw Win
9 22/09/2018 Opava Teplice Loss Loss Loss Win
9 22/09/2018 Sparta Prague Slovan Liberec Win Win Win Win
9 23/09/2018 Slavia Prague Bohemians 1905 Win Win Win Win
9 24/09/2018 Jablonec Viktoria Plzen Win Draw Win Win
8 14/09/2018 Bohemians 1905 FASTAV Zlin Win Win Win Loss
8 15/09/2018 Pribram Sigma Olomouc Draw Loss Draw Win
8 15/09/2018 Viktoria Plzen Opava Win Win Win Win
8 16/09/2018 Dukla Prague Slovan Liberec Draw Draw Draw Win
8 16/09/2018 Jablonec Mlada Boleslav Loss Draw Loss Loss
8 16/09/2018 Teplice Karvina Loss Loss Loss Win
8 16/09/2018 FC Slovacko Slavia Prague Win Win Win Loss
8 17/09/2018 Banik Ostrava Sparta Prague Win Win Win Loss
7 31/08/2018 Sparta Prague Dukla Prague Win Win Win Win
7 01/09/2018 Slovan Liberec Banik Ostrava Draw Draw Draw Draw
7 01/09/2018 Mlada Boleslav Teplice Draw Win Draw Draw
7 01/09/2018 Opava Jablonec Loss Loss Loss Win
7 01/09/2018 FASTAV Zlin Pribram Win Win Win Win
7 01/09/2018 Slavia Prague Viktoria Plzen Win Draw Win Win
7 02/09/2018 Karvina FC Slovacko Win Win Win Win
7 02/09/2018 Sigma Olomouc Bohemians 1905 Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 24/08/2018 Bohemians 1905 Sparta Prague Win Win Win Draw
6 25/08/2018 Opava Karvina Win Win Win Loss
6 25/08/2018 Banik Ostrava Dukla Prague Win Win Win Win
6 25/08/2018 Pribram Slovan Liberec Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 25/08/2018 Teplice Slavia Prague Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 26/08/2018 Viktoria Plzen Mlada Boleslav Win Win Win Win
6 26/08/2018 Jablonec Sigma Olomouc Draw Draw Draw Win
6 27/08/2018 FC Slovacko FASTAV Zlin Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 17/08/2018 Dukla Prague FC Slovacko Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 18/08/2018 Slovan Liberec Bohemians 1905 Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 18/08/2018 Mlada Boleslav Opava Draw Win Draw Win
5 18/08/2018 FASTAV Zlin Teplice Win Draw Win Win
5 18/08/2018 Slavia Prague Jablonec Win Win Win Loss
5 19/08/2018 Karvina Viktoria Plzen Win Draw Win Loss
5 19/08/2018 Sparta Prague Pribram Win Win Win Draw
5 20/08/2018 Sigma Olomouc Banik Ostrava Draw Win Draw Loss
4 10/08/2018 Mlada Boleslav Slavia Prague Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 11/08/2018 Jablonec Karvina Win Win Win Win
4 11/08/2018 Opava Slovan Liberec Draw Draw Draw Draw
4 11/08/2018 Pribram Dukla Prague Draw Draw Draw Win
4 11/08/2018 Viktoria Plzen FASTAV Zlin Win Win Win Win
4 12/08/2018 FC Slovacko Sigma Olomouc Loss Loss Loss Win
4 12/08/2018 Teplice Sparta Prague Win Win Win Loss
4 13/08/2018 Bohemians 1905 Banik Ostrava Win Win Win Loss

Predictions for the Czech First League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Danish Superliga Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
20 17/12/2018 Aarhus GF Hobro Draw Win Draw Win
20 16/12/2018 Esbjerg Nordsjaelland Draw Draw Draw Win
20 16/12/2018 SönderjyskE FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 16/12/2018 Horsens Midtjylland Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 16/12/2018 Bröndby Vendsyssel Win Win Win Loss
20 15/12/2018 Randers Vejle Win Draw Win Win
20 14/12/2018 Odense Aalborg Win Win Win Loss
19 10/12/2018 Nordsjaelland Aarhus GF Win Win Win Win
19 09/12/2018 Vejle Bröndby Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 09/12/2018 Vendsyssel Randers Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 09/12/2018 FC Copenhagen Esbjerg Win Win Win Win
19 09/12/2018 Aalborg Horsens Win Win Win Loss
19 08/12/2018 Hobro SönderjyskE Draw Draw Draw Draw
19 07/12/2018 Midtjylland Odense Draw Draw Draw Win
18 18/12/2018 Aarhus GF Vejle Win Win Win Win
18 18/12/2018 SönderjyskE Nordsjaelland Draw Draw Draw Loss
18 18/12/2018 Randers Midtjylland Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/12/2018 Horsens FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/12/2018 Bröndby Hobro Win Win Win Win
18 18/12/2018 Odense Vendsyssel Win Win Win Win
18 18/11/2018 Esbjerg Aalborg Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/11/2018 Aarhus GF Horsens Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/11/2018 SönderjyskE Bröndby Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/11/2018 Nordsjaelland Odense Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/11/2018 Vendsyssel Esbjerg Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 17/11/2018 FC Copenhagen Midtjylland Draw Draw Draw Win
17 17/11/2018 Hobro Randers Win Win Win Loss
17 17/11/2018 Vejle Aalborg Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/11/2018 Randers Nordsjaelland Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/11/2018 Odense Esbjerg Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Midtjylland Vejle Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Hobro Vendsyssel Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/11/2018 Aalborg FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/11/2018 Horsens SönderjyskE Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/11/2018 Bröndby Aarhus GF Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Vejle Horsens Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 Esbjerg Midtjylland Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/11/2018 Nordsjaelland Aalborg Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 15/11/2018 Bröndby FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/11/2018 Aarhus GF Randers Win Win Win Loss
15 15/11/2018 Odense Hobro Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Vendsyssel SönderjyskE Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/10/2018 Midtjylland Bröndby Win Win Win Win
14 14/10/2018 FC Copenhagen Aarhus GF Win Win Win Win
14 14/10/2018 Randers Esbjerg Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/10/2018 Hobro Vejle Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/10/2018 Aalborg Vendsyssel Win Win Win Loss
14 14/10/2018 Horsens Nordsjaelland Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/10/2018 SönderjyskE Odense Win Win Win Draw
13 13/10/2018 Bröndby Odense Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/10/2018 Vejle FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/10/2018 Vendsyssel Horsens Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/10/2018 Aarhus GF Aalborg Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/10/2018 Randers SönderjyskE Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/10/2018 Nordsjaelland Midtjylland Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/10/2018 Esbjerg Hobro Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Midtjylland Vendsyssel Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 FC Copenhagen Randers Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Horsens Esbjerg Win Win Win Loss
12 12/10/2018 Hobro Nordsjaelland Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/10/2018 Aalborg Bröndby Win Win Win Loss
12 12/10/2018 Odense Aarhus GF Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 SönderjyskE Vejle Win Win Win Win
11 28/09/2018 Vejle Randers Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 29/09/2018 Midtjylland Hobro Win Win Win Win
11 30/09/2018 Vendsyssel FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Win
11 30/09/2018 Esbjerg Aarhus GF Win Win Win Draw
11 30/09/2018 Aalborg Odense Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 30/09/2018 Bröndby Horsens Win Win Win Loss
11 01/10/2018 Nordsjaelland SönderjyskE Loss Loss Loss Win
10 21/09/2018 Vejle Esbjerg Win Win Win Win
10 22/09/2018 Randers Vendsyssel Draw Draw Draw Win
10 23/09/2018 SönderjyskE Midtjylland Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 23/09/2018 Hobro Aalborg Win Win Win Loss
10 23/09/2018 FC Copenhagen Nordsjaelland Win Win Win Win
10 23/09/2018 Aarhus GF Bröndby Loss Loss Loss Win
10 24/09/2018 Odense Horsens Loss Loss Loss Win
9 14/09/2018 Esbjerg Odense Draw Draw Draw Win
9 15/09/2018 Nordsjaelland Randers Loss Loss Loss Win
9 16/09/2018 Vendsyssel Hobro Win Win Win Draw
9 16/09/2018 Horsens Aarhus GF Loss Loss Loss Win
9 16/09/2018 Bröndby SönderjyskE Win Draw Win Loss
9 16/09/2018 Midtjylland FC Copenhagen Draw Win Draw Win
9 17/09/2018 Aalborg Vejle Win Win Win Draw
8 31/08/2018 Horsens Vejle Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 01/09/2018 SönderjyskE Hobro Win Win Win Draw
8 02/09/2018 Odense Nordsjaelland Win Win Win Draw
8 02/09/2018 Randers Aalborg Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 02/09/2018 Esbjerg FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 02/09/2018 Aarhus GF Vendsyssel Win Win Win Draw
8 02/09/2018 Bröndby Midtjylland Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 24/08/2018 Hobro Aarhus GF Win Win Loss Loss
7 26/08/2018 Nordsjaelland Horsens Win Win Win Loss
7 26/08/2018 Vejle Odense Win Draw Win Loss
7 26/08/2018 Vendsyssel Bröndby Win Loss Win Loss
7 26/08/2018 FC Copenhagen SönderjyskE Win Draw Win Win
7 26/08/2018 Midtjylland Randers Win Win Win Win
7 27/08/2018 Aalborg Esbjerg Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 17/08/2018 SönderjyskE Vendsyssel Win Win Win Win
6 19/08/2018 Nordsjaelland Vejle Draw Win Draw Win
6 19/08/2018 Randers Hobro Loss Loss Loss Win
6 19/08/2018 Aarhus GF FC Copenhagen Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 19/08/2018 Bröndby Esbjerg Win Win Win Loss
6 19/08/2018 Odense Midtjylland Draw Draw Draw Draw
6 20/08/2018 Horsens Aalborg Win Draw Win Draw
5 10/08/2018 Vendsyssel Vejle Win Win Win Draw
5 11/08/2018 Hobro Odense Loss Loss Loss Win
5 12/08/2018 Aalborg Nordsjaelland Win Win Win Win
5 12/08/2018 FC Copenhagen Bröndby Draw Loss Draw Win
5 12/08/2018 Randers Aarhus GF Loss Draw Loss Draw
5 12/08/2018 Midtjylland Horsens Win Win Win Win
5 13/08/2018 Esbjerg SönderjyskE Draw Draw Draw Win

Predictions for the Danish Superliga. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

English Premier League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
23 20/01/2019 Fulham Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Loss
23 20/01/2019 Huddersfield Manchester City Loss Loss Loss Loss
23 19/01/2019 Arsenal Chelsea Draw Draw Draw Win
23 19/01/2019 Watford Burnley Win Win Win Draw
23 19/01/2019 Southampton Everton Draw Win Draw Win
23 19/01/2019 Newcastle United Cardiff City Win Win Win Win
23 19/01/2019 Manchester United Brighton Win Win Win Win
23 19/01/2019 Liverpool Crystal Palace Win Win Win Win
23 19/01/2019 Bournemouth West Ham Loss Loss Loss Win
23 19/01/2019 Wolverhampton Leicester Win Draw Win Win
22 14/01/2019 Manchester City Wolverhampton Win Win Win Win
22 13/01/2019 Tottenham Manchester United Win Win Win Loss
22 13/01/2019 Everton Bournemouth Draw Draw Draw Win
22 12/01/2019 Chelsea Newcastle United Win Win Win Win
22 12/01/2019 Leicester Southampton Win Win Win Loss
22 12/01/2019 Crystal Palace Watford Draw Draw Draw Loss
22 12/01/2019 Cardiff City Huddersfield Draw Win Draw Draw
22 12/01/2019 Burnley Fulham Win Win Win Win
22 12/01/2019 Brighton Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
22 12/01/2019 West Ham Arsenal Draw Draw Draw Win
21 03/01/2019 Manchester City Liverpool Draw Draw Draw Win
21 02/01/2019 Newcastle United Manchester United Draw Draw Draw Loss
21 02/01/2019 Bournemouth Watford Loss Loss Loss Draw
21 02/01/2019 Wolverhampton Crystal Palace Win Win Win Loss
21 02/01/2019 West Ham Brighton Win Win Win Draw
21 02/01/2019 Huddersfield Burnley Loss Loss Loss Loss
21 02/01/2019 Chelsea Southampton Win Win Win Draw
21 01/01/2019 Cardiff City Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Loss
21 01/01/2019 Arsenal Fulham Win Win Win Win
21 01/01/2019 Everton Leicester Win Win Win Loss
20 30/12/2018 Manchester United Bournemouth Win Win Win Win
20 30/12/2018 Southampton Manchester City Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 30/12/2018 Burnley West Ham Loss Loss Loss Win
20 30/12/2018 Crystal Palace Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 29/12/2018 Liverpool Arsenal Win Win Win Win
20 29/12/2018 Watford Newcastle United Win Win Win Draw
20 29/12/2018 Tottenham Wolverhampton Win Win Win Loss
20 29/12/2018 Leicester Cardiff City Win Win Win Loss
20 29/12/2018 Fulham Huddersfield Draw Draw Draw Win
20 29/12/2018 Brighton Everton Draw Draw Draw Win
19 27/12/2018 Southampton West Ham Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 26/12/2018 Watford Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 26/12/2018 Brighton Arsenal Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 26/12/2018 Tottenham Bournemouth Win Win Win Win
19 26/12/2018 Manchester United Huddersfield Win Win Win Win
19 26/12/2018 Liverpool Newcastle United Win Win Win Win
19 26/12/2018 Leicester Manchester City Loss Loss Loss Win
19 26/12/2018 Crystal Palace Cardiff City Win Win Win Draw
19 26/12/2018 Burnley Everton Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 26/12/2018 Fulham Wolverhampton Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 23/12/2018 Everton Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 22/12/2018 Cardiff City Manchester United Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 22/12/2018 West Ham Watford Draw Draw Draw Loss
18 22/12/2018 Newcastle United Fulham Win Win Win Draw
18 22/12/2018 Manchester City Crystal Palace Win Win Win Loss
18 22/12/2018 Huddersfield Southampton Win Win Win Loss
18 22/12/2018 Chelsea Leicester Win Win Win Loss
18 22/12/2018 Bournemouth Brighton Draw Draw Draw Win
18 22/12/2018 Arsenal Burnley Win Win Win Win
18 21/12/2018 Wolverhampton Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 16/12/2018 Liverpool Manchester United Win Win Win Win
17 16/12/2018 Southampton Arsenal Loss Loss Loss Win
17 16/12/2018 Brighton Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 15/12/2018 Fulham West Ham Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 15/12/2018 Wolverhampton Bournemouth Win Win Win Win
17 15/12/2018 Watford Cardiff City Win Win Win Win
17 15/12/2018 Tottenham Burnley Win Win Win Win
17 15/12/2018 Huddersfield Newcastle United Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 15/12/2018 Crystal Palace Leicester Win Win Win Win
17 15/12/2018 Manchester City Everton Win Win Win Win
16 10/12/2018 Everton Watford Win Win Win Draw
16 09/12/2018 Newcastle United Wolverhampton Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 08/12/2018 Leicester Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 08/12/2018 Chelsea Manchester City Loss Loss Loss Win
16 08/12/2018 West Ham Crystal Palace Draw Win Draw Win
16 08/12/2018 Manchester United Fulham Win Win Win Win
16 08/12/2018 Cardiff City Southampton Draw Draw Draw Win
16 08/12/2018 Burnley Brighton Draw Draw Draw Win
16 08/12/2018 Arsenal Huddersfield Win Win Win Win
16 08/12/2018 Bournemouth Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 05/12/2018 Tottenham Southampton Win Win Win Win
15 05/12/2018 Manchester United Arsenal Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 05/12/2018 Everton Newcastle United Win Win Win Draw
15 05/12/2018 Wolverhampton Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Win
15 05/12/2018 Fulham Leicester Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 05/12/2018 Burnley Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 04/12/2018 Watford Manchester City Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 04/12/2018 West Ham Cardiff City Win Win Win Win
15 04/12/2018 Brighton Crystal Palace Loss Loss Loss Win
15 04/12/2018 Bournemouth Huddersfield Win Draw Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Liverpool Everton Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Arsenal Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/12/2018 Chelsea Fulham Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Southampton Manchester United Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/12/2018 Newcastle United West Ham Win Win Win Loss
14 14/12/2018 Manchester City Bournemouth Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Leicester Watford Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 Huddersfield Brighton Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/12/2018 Crystal Palace Burnley Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Cardiff City Wolverhampton Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Burnley Newcastle United Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Wolverhampton Huddersfield Win Win Win Loss
13 13/11/2018 Bournemouth Arsenal Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Tottenham Chelsea Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/11/2018 West Ham Manchester City Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Watford Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Manchester United Crystal Palace Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Fulham Southampton Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/11/2018 Everton Cardiff City Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Brighton Leicester Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Manchester City Manchester United Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Arsenal Wolverhampton Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Chelsea Everton Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Liverpool Fulham Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Crystal Palace Tottenham Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/11/2018 Southampton Watford Loss Loss Loss Draw
12 12/11/2018 Newcastle United Bournemouth Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Leicester Burnley Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/11/2018 Huddersfield West Ham Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/11/2018 Cardiff City Brighton Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Huddersfield Fulham Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Chelsea Crystal Palace Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Manchester City Southampton Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Wolverhampton Tottenham Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/11/2018 Arsenal Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/11/2018 West Ham Burnley Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Newcastle United Watford Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Everton Brighton Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Cardiff City Leicester Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/11/2018 Bournemouth Manchester United Win Win Win Loss
10 10/10/2018 Tottenham Manchester City Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Manchester United Everton Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 Crystal Palace Arsenal Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Burnley Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Leicester West Ham Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Watford Huddersfield Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Southampton Newcastle United Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Liverpool Cardiff City Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Fulham Bournemouth Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Brighton Wolverhampton Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Arsenal Leicester Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Everton Crystal Palace Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Huddersfield Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Wolverhampton Watford Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/10/2018 West Ham Tottenham Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/10/2018 Newcastle United Brighton Win Win Win Loss
9 09/10/2018 Manchester City Burnley Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Cardiff City Fulham Draw Draw Draw Win
9 09/10/2018 Bournemouth Southampton Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Chelsea Manchester United Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Liverpool Manchester City Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 08/10/2018 Southampton Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Fulham Arsenal Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Manchester United Newcastle United Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Watford Bournemouth Win Win Win Loss
8 08/10/2018 Tottenham Cardiff City Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Leicester Everton Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Crystal Palace Wolverhampton Win Win Win Loss
8 08/10/2018 Burnley Huddersfield Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Brighton West Ham Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 West Ham Manchester United Draw Draw Draw Win
7 29/09/2018 Arsenal Watford Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Everton Fulham Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Huddersfield Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 29/09/2018 Manchester City Brighton Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Newcastle United Leicester Win Win Win Loss
7 29/09/2018 Wolverhampton Southampton Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Chelsea Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 30/09/2018 Cardiff City Burnley Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 01/10/2018 Bournemouth Crystal Palace Draw Draw Draw Win
6 22/09/2018 Fulham Watford Draw Draw Draw Draw
6 22/09/2018 Burnley Bournemouth Win Win Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Cardiff City Manchester City Win Win Win Loss
6 22/09/2018 Crystal Palace Newcastle United Win Win Win Draw
6 22/09/2018 Leicester Huddersfield Win Draw Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Liverpool Southampton Draw Win Draw Win
6 22/09/2018 Manchester United Wolverhampton Win Win Win Draw
6 22/09/2018 Brighton Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 23/09/2018 West Ham Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 23/09/2018 Arsenal Everton Loss Loss Loss Win
5 15/09/2018 Tottenham Liverpool Win Draw Win Loss
5 15/09/2018 Bournemouth Leicester Loss Loss Loss Win
5 15/09/2018 Chelsea Cardiff City Win Win Win Win
5 15/09/2018 Huddersfield Crystal Palace Win Win Win Loss
5 15/09/2018 Manchester City Fulham Win Win Win Win
5 15/09/2018 Newcastle United Arsenal Win Win Win Loss
5 15/09/2018 Watford Manchester United Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 16/09/2018 Wolverhampton Burnley Loss Loss Loss Win
5 16/09/2018 Everton West Ham Draw Win Draw Loss
5 17/09/2018 Southampton Brighton Draw Draw Draw Draw
4 01/09/2018 Leicester Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 01/09/2018 Brighton Fulham Win Win Win Draw
4 01/09/2018 Chelsea Bournemouth Win Win Win Win
4 01/09/2018 Crystal Palace Southampton Win Win Win Loss
4 01/09/2018 Everton Huddersfield Win Win Win Draw
4 01/09/2018 West Ham Wolverhampton Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 01/09/2018 Manchester City Newcastle United Win Win Win Win
4 02/09/2018 Cardiff City Arsenal Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 02/09/2018 Burnley Manchester United Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 02/09/2018 Watford Tottenham Loss Loss Loss Win
3 25/08/2018 Wolverhampton Manchester City Win Win Win Draw
3 25/08/2018 Arsenal West Ham Loss Draw Loss Win
3 25/08/2018 Bournemouth Everton Win Win Win Draw
3 25/08/2018 Huddersfield Cardiff City Win Win Win Draw
3 25/08/2018 Southampton Leicester Draw Win Draw Loss
3 25/08/2018 Liverpool Brighton Loss Loss Loss Win
3 26/08/2018 Watford Crystal Palace Win Draw Win Win
3 26/08/2018 Fulham Burnley Loss Loss Loss Win
3 26/08/2018 Newcastle United Chelsea Win Win Win Loss
3 27/08/2018 Manchester United Tottenham Draw Loss Draw Loss
2 18/08/2018 Cardiff City Newcastle United Win Win Win Draw
2 18/08/2018 Everton Southampton Win Win Win Win
2 18/08/2018 Leicester Wolverhampton Loss Loss Loss Win
2 18/08/2018 Tottenham Fulham Win Win Win Win
2 18/08/2018 West Ham Bournemouth Win Draw Win Loss
2 18/08/2018 Chelsea Arsenal Draw Draw Draw Win
2 19/08/2018 Burnley Watford Loss Loss Loss Loss
2 19/08/2018 Manchester City Huddersfield Win Win Win Win
2 19/08/2018 Brighton Manchester United Draw Win Draw Win
2 20/08/2018 Crystal Palace Liverpool Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 10/08/2018 Manchester United Leicester Win Win Win Win
1 11/08/2018 Newcastle United Tottenham Win Draw Win Loss
1 11/08/2018 Bournemouth Cardiff City Draw Win Draw Win
1 11/08/2018 Fulham Crystal Palace Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 11/08/2018 Huddersfield Chelsea Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 11/08/2018 Watford Brighton Win Win Win Win
1 11/08/2018 Wolverhampton Everton Loss Loss Loss Draw
1 12/08/2018 Southampton Burnley Win Win Win Draw
1 12/08/2018 Liverpool West Ham Win Win Win Win
1 12/08/2018 Arsenal Manchester City Draw Draw Draw Loss

Predictions for the English Premier League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

French Ligue 1 Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
21 20/01/2019 Saint-Etienne Lyon Draw Draw Draw Loss
21 20/01/2019 Bordeaux Dijon Win Win Win Win
21 20/01/2019 Caen Marseille Draw Loss Draw Loss
21 20/01/2019 Angers Nantes Win Win Win Win
21 20/01/2019 Rennes Montpellier Loss Draw Loss Draw
21 19/01/2019 Reims Nice Loss Loss Loss Draw
21 19/01/2019 Nîmes Toulouse Win Win Win Loss
21 19/01/2019 Monaco Strasbourg Loss Loss Loss Loss
21 19/01/2019 Paris S-G Guingamp Win Win Win Win
21 18/01/2019 Lille Amiens Win Win Win Win
20 13/01/2019 Marseille Monaco Win Win Win Draw
20 13/01/2019 Toulouse Strasbourg Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 13/01/2019 Dijon Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Draw
20 13/01/2019 Nantes Rennes Draw Loss Draw Loss
20 12/01/2019 Nice Bordeaux Draw Draw Draw Win
20 12/01/2019 Guingamp Saint-Etienne Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 12/01/2019 Amiens Paris S-G Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 11/01/2019 Lyon Reims Draw Draw Draw Draw
20 11/01/2019 Caen Lille Win Win Win Loss
19 23/12/2018 Bordeaux Amiens Win Win Win Draw
19 22/12/2018 Strasbourg Nice Draw Draw Loss Win
19 22/12/2018 Saint-Etienne Dijon Win Win Win Win
19 22/12/2018 Rennes Nîmes Draw Draw Draw Win
19 22/12/2018 Reims Caen Win Win Win Draw
19 22/12/2018 Paris S-G Nantes Win Win Win Win
19 22/12/2018 Montpellier Lyon Win Win Win Draw
19 22/12/2018 Monaco Guingamp Win Win Win Loss
19 22/12/2018 Lille Toulouse Win Win Win Loss
19 22/12/2018 Angers Marseille Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 16/01/2019 Guingamp Rennes Loss Loss Loss Win
18 08/01/2019 Nantes Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Win
18 08/01/2019 Amiens Angers Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 18/12/2018 Caen Toulouse Win Win Win Win
18 16/12/2018 Lyon Monaco Draw Draw Draw Win
18 16/12/2018 Nice Saint-Etienne Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 16/12/2018 Nîmes Lille Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 16/01/2019 Saint-Etienne Marseille Win Win Win Win
17 16/01/2019 Toulouse Lyon Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 16/01/2019 Nîmes Nantes Win Win Win Win
17 16/01/2019 Monaco Nice Win Win Win Draw
17 15/01/2019 Angers Bordeaux Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 09/12/2018 Lille Reims Win Win Win Draw
17 09/12/2018 Strasbourg Caen Win Win Win Draw
17 08/12/2018 Rennes Dijon Loss Draw Loss Win
17 08/12/2018 Guingamp Amiens Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 05/12/2018 Strasbourg Paris S-G Draw Loss Draw Draw
16 05/12/2018 Reims Toulouse Win Win Win Loss
16 05/12/2018 Nantes Marseille Loss Loss Loss Win
16 05/12/2018 Lyon Rennes Win Win Win Loss
16 05/12/2018 Dijon Guingamp Win Win Win Win
16 05/12/2018 Caen Nîmes Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 05/12/2018 Bordeaux Saint-Etienne Draw Draw Draw Win
16 04/12/2018 Montpellier Lille Win Win Win Loss
16 04/12/2018 Nice Angers Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 04/12/2018 Amiens Monaco Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/12/2018 Bordeaux Paris S-G Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/12/2018 Rennes Strasbourg Win Win Win Loss
15 15/12/2018 Marseille Reims Win Win Win Draw
15 15/12/2018 Toulouse Dijon Win Win Win Draw
15 15/12/2018 Nîmes Amiens Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Monaco Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 Guingamp Nice Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 15/12/2018 Angers Caen Win Win Win Draw
15 15/12/2018 Lille Lyon Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/11/2018 Saint-Etienne Nantes Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/11/2018 Amiens Marseille Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Nice Lille Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/11/2018 Montpellier Rennes Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 Strasbourg Nîmes Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Reims Guingamp Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/11/2018 Nantes Angers Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/11/2018 Dijon Bordeaux Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/11/2018 Caen Monaco Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Paris S-G Toulouse Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Lyon Saint-Etienne Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Monaco Paris S-G Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Rennes Nantes Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Marseille Dijon Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Bordeaux Caen Win Win Win Draw
13 13/11/2018 Toulouse Amiens Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Saint-Etienne Reims Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Nîmes Nice Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Angers Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Guingamp Lyon Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Lille Strasbourg Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Montpellier Marseille Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Saint-Etienne Angers Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 Nantes Guingamp Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Strasbourg Toulouse Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Reims Monaco Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 Nice Amiens Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Dijon Nîmes Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Caen Rennes Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/11/2018 Lyon Bordeaux Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Paris S-G Lille Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Marseille Paris S-G Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Bordeaux Nice Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Rennes Reims Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Toulouse Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Monaco Dijon Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 Lille Caen Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Guingamp Strasbourg Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/10/2018 Amiens Nantes Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Angers Lyon Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/10/2018 Nîmes Saint-Etienne Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Nice Marseille Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Saint-Etienne Rennes Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 Montpellier Bordeaux Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 Strasbourg Monaco Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 Reims Angers Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Nantes Toulouse Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Dijon Lille Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Caen Guingamp Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Paris S-G Amiens Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Lyon Nîmes Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Paris S-G Lyon Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Monaco Rennes Win Win Win Loss
9 09/10/2018 Marseille Caen Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Bordeaux Nantes Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Nîmes Reims Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/10/2018 Guingamp Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 09/10/2018 Angers Strasbourg Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/10/2018 Amiens Dijon Draw Draw Draw Win
9 09/10/2018 Lille Saint-Etienne Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Toulouse Nice Win Win Win Draw
8 28/09/2018 Saint-Etienne Monaco Draw Loss Draw Win
8 29/09/2018 Nice Paris S-G Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 29/09/2018 Angers Guingamp Win Win Win Loss
8 29/09/2018 Caen Amiens Draw Draw Draw Win
8 29/09/2018 Lyon Nantes Win Win Win Draw
8 29/09/2018 Reims Bordeaux Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 29/09/2018 Strasbourg Dijon Loss Draw Loss Win
8 30/09/2018 Rennes Toulouse Win Win Win Draw
8 30/09/2018 Montpellier Nîmes Win Win Win Win
8 30/09/2018 Lille Marseille Loss Loss Loss Win
7 25/09/2018 Nantes Nice Win Win Win Loss
7 25/09/2018 Monaco Angers Draw Draw Draw Loss
7 25/09/2018 Toulouse Saint-Etienne Win Win Win Loss
7 26/09/2018 Nîmes Guingamp Draw Draw Draw Draw
7 26/09/2018 Marseille Strasbourg Win Win Win Win
7 26/09/2018 Dijon Lyon Draw Loss Draw Loss
7 26/09/2018 Caen Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 25/09/2018 Bordeaux Lille Win Win Win Win
7 26/09/2018 Amiens Rennes Loss Draw Loss Win
7 26/09/2018 Paris S-G Reims Win Win Win Win
6 21/09/2018 Monaco Nîmes Win Win Win Draw
6 22/09/2018 Lille Nantes Win Draw Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Angers Toulouse Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 22/09/2018 Montpellier Nice Win Win Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Reims Dijon Draw Draw Draw Draw
6 22/09/2018 Saint-Etienne Caen Win Win Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Strasbourg Amiens Draw Win Draw Win
6 23/09/2018 Rennes Paris S-G Win Win Win Loss
6 23/09/2018 Guingamp Bordeaux Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 23/09/2018 Lyon Marseille Loss Loss Loss Win
5 14/09/2018 Nice Rennes Win Win Win Win
5 14/09/2018 Paris S-G Saint-Etienne Win Win Win Win
5 15/09/2018 Caen Lyon Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 15/09/2018 Amiens Lille Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 15/09/2018 Dijon Angers Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 15/09/2018 Montpellier Strasbourg Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 15/09/2018 Toulouse Monaco Win Win Win Draw
5 16/09/2018 Nantes Reims Win Win Win Draw
5 16/09/2018 Bordeaux Nîmes Draw Draw Draw Draw
5 16/09/2018 Marseille Guingamp Win Win Win Win
4 31/08/2018 Lyon Nice Win Win Win Loss
4 01/09/2018 Nîmes Paris S-G Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 01/09/2018 Angers Lille Win Win Win Win
4 01/09/2018 Dijon Caen Win Win Win Loss
4 01/09/2018 Guingamp Toulouse Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 01/09/2018 Reims Montpellier Draw Loss Draw Loss
4 01/09/2018 Strasbourg Nantes Win Win Win Loss
4 02/09/2018 Saint-Etienne Amiens Win Win Win Draw
4 02/09/2018 Rennes Bordeaux Loss Draw Loss Win
4 02/09/2018 Monaco Marseille Draw Draw Draw Loss
3 24/08/2018 Lyon Strasbourg Draw Draw Loss Win
3 25/08/2018 Paris S-G Angers Loss Loss Draw Win
3 25/08/2018 Amiens Reims Win Draw Win Win
3 25/08/2018 Montpellier Saint-Etienne Win Win Win Draw
3 25/08/2018 Nantes Caen Win Win Win Draw
3 25/08/2018 Nice Dijon Draw Win Draw Loss
3 25/08/2018 Toulouse Nîmes Win Win Win Win
3 26/08/2018 Lille Guingamp Win Win Win Win
3 26/08/2018 Bordeaux Monaco Loss Loss Loss Win
3 26/08/2018 Marseille Rennes Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 17/08/2018 Reims Lyon Loss Loss Loss Win
2 18/08/2018 Guingamp Paris S-G Win Win Win Loss
2 18/08/2018 Amiens Montpellier Loss Loss Loss Loss
2 18/08/2018 Caen Nice Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 18/08/2018 Dijon Nantes Win Win Win Win
2 18/08/2018 Monaco Lille Win Win Win Draw
2 18/08/2018 Rennes Angers Win Win Win Win
2 19/08/2018 Strasbourg Saint-Etienne Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 19/08/2018 Toulouse Bordeaux Loss Loss Loss Win
2 19/08/2018 Nîmes Marseille Win Win Win Win
1 10/08/2018 Marseille Toulouse Win Win Win Win
1 11/08/2018 Nantes Monaco Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 11/08/2018 Angers Nîmes Draw Draw Draw Loss
1 11/08/2018 Lille Rennes Loss Loss Loss Win
1 11/08/2018 Montpellier Dijon Win Draw Win Loss
1 11/08/2018 Nice Reims Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 11/08/2018 Saint-Etienne Guingamp Win Win Win Win
1 12/08/2018 Lyon Amiens Draw Win Draw Win
1 12/08/2018 Bordeaux Strasbourg Win Win Win Loss
1 12/08/2018 Paris S-G Caen Win Win Win Win

Predictions for the French Ligue 1. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

German Bundesliga Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
18 20/01/2019 Schalke 04 Wolfsburg Win Win Win Win
18 20/01/2019 Nurnberg Hertha Berlin Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 19/01/2019 RB Leipzig Borussia Dortmund Win Draw Draw Loss
18 19/01/2019 Augsburg Düsseldorf Win Win Win Loss
18 19/01/2019 Stuttgart Mainz Draw Draw Draw Loss
18 19/01/2019 Eintracht Frankfurt Freiburg Draw Win Win Win
18 19/01/2019 Hanovre 96 Werder Bremen Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 19/01/2019 Bayer Leverkusen Borussia M’gladbach Win Win Win Loss
18 18/01/2019 Hoffenheim Bayern Munich Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 23/12/2018 Hoffenheim Mainz Win Win Win Draw
17 23/12/2018 Augsburg Wolfsburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 22/12/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt Bayern Munich Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 22/12/2018 Nurnberg Freiburg Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 22/12/2018 Hanovre 96 Düsseldorf Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 22/12/2018 Stuttgart Schalke 04 Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 22/12/2018 RB Leipzig Werder Bremen Win Win Win Win
17 22/12/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Hertha Berlin Win Win Win Win
17 21/12/2018 Borussia Dortmund Borussia M’gladbach Win Win Win Win
16 19/12/2018 Mainz Eintracht Frankfurt Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 19/12/2018 Freiburg Hanovre 96 Win Win Win Draw
16 19/12/2018 Werder Bremen Hoffenheim Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 19/12/2018 Bayern Munich RB Leipzig Win Win Win Win
16 19/12/2018 Schalke 04 Bayer Leverkusen Win Win Win Loss
16 18/12/2018 Düsseldorf Borussia Dortmund Loss Loss Loss Win
16 18/12/2018 Wolfsburg Stuttgart Win Win Win Win
16 18/12/2018 Hertha Berlin Augsburg Win Win Win Draw
16 18/12/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Nurnberg Win Win Win Win
15 16/12/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt Bayer Leverkusen Win Win Win Win
15 16/12/2018 RB Leipzig Mainz Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Borussia Dortmund Werder Bremen Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Düsseldorf Freiburg Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/12/2018 Hanovre 96 Bayern Munich Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 Augsburg Schalke 04 Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/12/2018 Stuttgart Hertha Berlin Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/12/2018 Hoffenheim Borussia M’gladbach Win Win Win Draw
15 14/12/2018 Nurnberg Wolfsburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 09/12/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Stuttgart Win Win Win Win
14 09/12/2018 Mainz Hanovre 96 Win Win Win Draw
14 08/12/2018 Hertha Berlin Eintracht Frankfurt Draw Draw Draw Win
14 08/12/2018 Wolfsburg Hoffenheim Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 08/12/2018 Freiburg RB Leipzig Loss Loss Loss Win
14 08/12/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Augsburg Draw Win Draw Win
14 08/12/2018 Schalke 04 Borussia Dortmund Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 08/12/2018 Bayern Munich Nurnberg Win Win Win Win
14 07/12/2018 Werder Bremen Düsseldorf Win Win Win Win
13 13/12/2018 Nurnberg Bayer Leverkusen Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/12/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt Wolfsburg Win Win Win Loss
13 13/12/2018 RB Leipzig Borussia M’gladbach Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/12/2018 Hoffenheim Schalke 04 Win Win Win Draw
13 13/12/2018 Hanovre 96 Hertha Berlin Win Win Win Loss
13 13/12/2018 Werder Bremen Bayern Munich Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/12/2018 Stuttgart Augsburg Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/12/2018 Borussia Dortmund Freiburg Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Düsseldorf Mainz Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Hanovre 96 Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Freiburg Werder Bremen Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Schalke 04 Nurnberg Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Wolfsburg RB Leipzig Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 Mainz Borussia Dortmund Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Augsburg Eintracht Frankfurt Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Hertha Berlin Hoffenheim Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/11/2018 Bayern Munich Düsseldorf Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Stuttgart Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt Schalke 04 Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 RB Leipzig Bayer Leverkusen Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Borussia Dortmund Bayern Munich Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Nurnberg Stuttgart Win Win Win Loss
11 11/11/2018 Düsseldorf Hertha Berlin Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/11/2018 Freiburg Mainz Win Win Win Loss
11 11/11/2018 Werder Bremen Borussia M’gladbach Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/11/2018 Hoffenheim Augsburg Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Hanovre 96 Wolfsburg Loss Loss Loss Win
10 10/11/2018 Mainz Werder Bremen Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/11/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Düsseldorf Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Hertha Berlin RB Leipzig Win Win Win Loss
10 10/11/2018 Wolfsburg Borussia Dortmund Win Win Win Loss
10 10/11/2018 Augsburg Nurnberg Win Win Win Draw
10 10/11/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Hoffenheim Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/11/2018 Schalke 04 Hanovre 96 Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/11/2018 Bayern Munich Freiburg Win Win Win Draw
10 10/11/2018 Stuttgart Eintracht Frankfurt Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Werder Bremen Bayer Leverkusen Win Win Win Loss
9 09/10/2018 RB Leipzig Schalke 04 Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Nurnberg Eintracht Frankfurt Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 09/10/2018 Hoffenheim Stuttgart Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Düsseldorf Wolfsburg Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Mainz Bayern Munich Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Hanovre 96 Augsburg Win Win Win Loss
9 09/10/2018 Borussia Dortmund Hertha Berlin Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Freiburg Borussia M’gladbach Loss Loss Loss Win
8 08/10/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Mainz Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Hertha Berlin Freiburg Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Schalke 04 Werder Bremen Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Nurnberg Hoffenheim Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Wolfsburg Bayern Munich Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Augsburg RB Leipzig Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 08/10/2018 Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Hanovre 96 Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt Düsseldorf Win Win Win Win
7 07/10/2018 RB Leipzig Nurnberg Win Win Win Win
7 07/10/2018 Hoffenheim Eintracht Frankfurt Win Win Win Loss
7 07/10/2018 Freiburg Bayer Leverkusen Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 07/10/2018 Bayern Munich Borussia M’gladbach Win Win Win Loss
7 07/10/2018 Düsseldorf Schalke 04 Draw Draw Draw Loss
7 07/10/2018 Mainz Hertha Berlin Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 07/10/2018 Hanovre 96 Stuttgart Draw Draw Draw Win
7 07/10/2018 Borussia Dortmund Augsburg Win Win Win Win
7 07/10/2018 Werder Bremen Wolfsburg Win Win Win Win
6 28/09/2018 Hertha Berlin Bayern Munich Draw Loss Draw Win
6 29/09/2018 Hoffenheim RB Leipzig Win Win Win Loss
6 29/09/2018 Nurnberg Düsseldorf Win Win Win Win
6 29/09/2018 Schalke 04 Mainz Win Draw Win Win
6 29/09/2018 Stuttgart Werder Bremen Draw Win Draw Win
6 29/09/2018 Wolfsburg Borussia M’gladbach Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 29/09/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Borussia Dortmund Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 30/09/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt Hanovre 96 Draw Draw Draw Win
6 30/09/2018 Augsburg Freiburg Win Win Win Win
5 25/09/2018 Werder Bremen Hertha Berlin Win Win Win Win
5 25/09/2018 Hanovre 96 Hoffenheim Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 25/09/2018 Freiburg Schalke 04 Loss Loss Loss Win
5 25/09/2018 Bayern Munich Augsburg Win Win Win Draw
5 26/09/2018 Düsseldorf Bayer Leverkusen Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 26/09/2018 RB Leipzig Stuttgart Loss Draw Loss Win
5 26/09/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Eintracht Frankfurt Win Win Win Win
5 26/09/2018 Mainz Wolfsburg Draw Draw Draw Draw
5 26/09/2018 Borussia Dortmund Nurnberg Win Win Win Win
4 21/09/2018 Stuttgart Düsseldorf Draw Win Draw Draw
4 22/09/2018 Augsburg Werder Bremen Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 22/09/2018 Hertha Berlin Borussia M’gladbach Win Win Win Win
4 22/09/2018 Hoffenheim Borussia Dortmund Loss Draw Loss Draw
4 22/09/2018 Nurnberg Hanovre 96 Loss Loss Loss Win
4 22/09/2018 Wolfsburg Freiburg Win Win Win Loss
4 22/09/2018 Schalke 04 Bayern Munich Draw Loss Draw Loss
4 23/09/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Mainz Win Win Win Win
4 23/09/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt RB Leipzig Win Draw Win Draw
3 14/09/2018 Borussia Dortmund Eintracht Frankfurt Loss Draw Loss Win
3 15/09/2018 Bayern Munich Bayer Leverkusen Win Win Win Win
3 15/09/2018 Düsseldorf Hoffenheim Draw Loss Draw Win
3 15/09/2018 Mainz Augsburg Draw Win Draw Win
3 15/09/2018 RB Leipzig Hanovre 96 Loss Loss Loss Win
3 15/09/2018 Wolfsburg Hertha Berlin Win Draw Win Draw
3 15/09/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Schalke 04 Win Win Win Win
3 16/09/2018 Werder Bremen Nurnberg Loss Loss Loss Draw
3 16/09/2018 Freiburg Stuttgart Win Win Win Draw
2 31/08/2018 Hanovre 96 Borussia Dortmund Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 01/09/2018 Augsburg Borussia M’gladbach Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 01/09/2018 Eintracht Frankfurt Werder Bremen Win Draw Win Loss
2 01/09/2018 Hoffenheim Freiburg Win Win Win Win
2 01/09/2018 Bayer Leverkusen Wolfsburg Win Win Win Loss
2 01/09/2018 Nurnberg Mayence Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 01/09/2018 Stuttgart Bayern Munich Loss Loss Loss Loss
2 02/09/2018 RB Leipzig Düsseldorf Win Win Win Draw
2 02/09/2018 Schalke 04 Hertha Berlin Draw Win Draw Loss
1 24/08/2018 Bayern Munich Hoffenheim Win Win Win Win
1 25/08/2018 Werder Bremen Hanovre 96 Win Win Win Draw
1 25/08/2018 Düsseldorf Augsburg Draw Draw Draw Loss
1 25/08/2018 Freiburg Eintracht Frankfurt Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 25/08/2018 Hertha Berlin Nurnberg Draw Loss Draw Win
1 25/08/2018 Wolfsburg Schalke 04 Win Win Win Win
1 25/08/2018 Borussia M’gladbach Bayer Leverkusen Win Win Win Win
1 26/08/2018 Mayence Stuttgart Loss Draw Loss Win
1 26/08/2018 Borussia Dortmund RB Leipzig Loss Loss Loss Win

Predictions for the German Bundesliga. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Greek Super League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
17 21/01/2019 Lamia Panathinaikos Draw Draw Draw Win
17 20/01/2019 OFI Crete Panetolikos Win Win Win Win
17 20/01/2019 Xanthi Atromitos Athinon Loss Loss Loss Win
17 20/01/2019 AEK Athens Asteras Tripolis Win Win Win Win
17 20/01/2019 Larissa Aris Win Win Win Draw
17 19/01/2019 PAOK FC Panionios Win Win Win Win
17 19/01/2019 PAS Giannina Olympiacos Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 19/01/2019 Apollon Smyrnis Levadiakos Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 14/01/2019 Aris Lamia Win Win Win Win
16 14/01/2019 PAS Giannina AEK Athens Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 13/01/2019 Levadiakos Olympiacos Loss Draw Loss Loss
16 13/01/2019 Asteras Tripolis PAOK FC Win Draw Win Loss
16 13/01/2019 Panathinaikos Xanthi Win Win Win Draw
16 12/01/2019 Larissa Apollon Smyrnis Win Win Win Win
16 12/01/2019 OFI Crete Panionios Win Win Win Draw
16 12/01/2019 Atromitos Athinon Panetolikos Win Win Win Draw
14 17/12/2018 Levadiakos PAOK FC Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 16/12/2018 Panathinaikos Atromitos Athinon Win Win Win Win
14 16/12/2018 Olympiacos Lamia Win Win Win Win
14 16/12/2018 Apollon Smyrnis Xanthi Draw Draw Draw Win
14 16/12/2018 Larissa AEK Athens Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 15/12/2018 PAS Giannina Panionios Win Win Win Win
14 15/12/2018 Asteras Tripolis OFI Crete Win Win Win Win
13 10/12/2018 Panionios Levadiakos Win Win Win Draw
13 10/12/2018 Panetolikos Apollon Smyrnis Win Win Win Win
13 09/12/2018 PAOK FC Larissa Win Win Win Win
13 09/12/2018 OFI Crete Panathinaikos Loss Loss Loss Win
13 09/12/2018 Atromitos Athinon Aris Win Win Win Win
13 09/12/2018 Xanthi Olympiacos Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 08/12/2018 Asteras Tripolis PAS Giannina Win Win Win Win
13 08/12/2018 AEK Athens Lamia Win Win Win Win
12 12/12/2018 Olympiacos Panetolikos Win Win Win Win
12 12/12/2018 Lamia PAOK FC Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/12/2018 Levadiakos Asteras Tripolis Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/12/2018 Aris Panathinaikos Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/12/2018 AEK Athens Xanthi Win Win Win Win
12 12/12/2018 PAS Giannina OFI Crete Win Win Win Draw
12 12/12/2018 Apollon Smyrnis Atromitos Athinon Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/12/2018 Larissa Panionios Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Panionios Lamia Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 PAS Giannina Levadiakos Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 OFI Crete Aris Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/11/2018 Atromitos Athinon Olympiacos Win Win Win Loss
11 11/11/2018 Panetolikos AEK Athens Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/11/2018 Panathinaikos Apollon Smyrnis Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 PAOK FC Xanthi Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Asteras Tripolis Larissa Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Apollon Smyrnis Aris Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/11/2018 PAOK FC Panetolikos Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Olympiacos Panathinaikos Win Win Win Draw
10 10/11/2018 Lamia Asteras Tripolis Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/11/2018 AEK Athens Atromitos Athinon Win Win Win Loss
10 10/11/2018 Levadiakos OFI Crete Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Xanthi Panionios Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/11/2018 Larissa PAS Giannina Loss Loss Loss Win
9 09/11/2018 Asteras Tripolis Xanthi Win Win Win Loss
9 09/11/2018 PAS Giannina Lamia Win Win Win Draw
9 09/11/2018 OFI Crete Apollon Smyrnis Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/11/2018 Aris Olympiacos Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/11/2018 Panionios Panetolikos Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 Panathinaikos AEK Athens Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 09/11/2018 Levadiakos Larissa Win Win Win Draw
9 09/11/2018 Atromitos Athinon PAOK FC Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 08/10/2018 PAOK FC Panathinaikos Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Olympiacos Apollon Smyrnis Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Xanthi PAS Giannina Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Panionios Atromitos Athinon Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 08/10/2018 Panetolikos Asteras Tripolis Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 08/10/2018 AEK Athens Aris Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Lamia Levadiakos Loss Loss Loss Win
8 08/10/2018 Larissa OFI Crete Win Win Win Draw
7 07/10/2018 Atromitos Athinon Asteras Tripolis Draw Draw Draw Win
7 07/10/2018 OFI Crete Olympiacos Loss Loss Loss Win
7 07/10/2018 Levadiakos Xanthi Draw Draw Draw Loss
7 07/10/2018 Aris PAOK FC Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 07/10/2018 PAS Giannina Panetolikos Win Win Win Loss
7 07/10/2018 Panathinaikos Panionios Win Win Win Win
7 07/10/2018 Apollon Smyrnis AEK Athens Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 07/10/2018 Larissa Lamia Win Win Win Loss
6 06/10/2018 Xanthi Larissa Win Win Win Win
6 06/10/2018 PAOK FC Apollon Smyrnis Win Win Win Win
6 06/10/2018 Lamia OFI Crete Draw Draw Draw Draw
6 06/10/2018 Atromitos Athinon PAS Giannina Draw Draw Draw Win
6 06/10/2018 AEK Athens Olympiacos Win Win Win Draw
6 06/10/2018 Panionios Aris Loss Loss Loss Win
6 06/10/2018 Panetolikos Levadiakos Draw Draw Draw Win
6 06/10/2018 Asteras Tripolis Panathinaikos Draw Draw Draw Draw
5 29/09/2018 Larissa Panetolikos Win Win Win Win
5 29/09/2018 Panathinaikos PAS Giannina Win Win Win Win
5 29/09/2018 OFI Crete AEK Athens Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 30/09/2018 Apollon Smyrnis Panionios Draw Win Draw Loss
5 30/09/2018 Levadiakos Atromitos Athinon Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 30/09/2018 Aris Asteras Tripolis Win Win Win Win
5 30/09/2018 Olympiacos PAOK FC Win Draw Win Loss
5 01/10/2018 Lamia Xanthi Draw Draw Draw Draw
4 22/09/2018 Asteras Tripolis Apollon Smyrnis Win Win Win Win
4 22/09/2018 Atromitos Athinon Larissa Loss Loss Loss Win
4 22/09/2018 PAS Giannina Aris Draw Draw Draw Win
4 23/09/2018 Xanthi OFI Crete Win Win Win Win
4 23/09/2018 Panathinaikos Levadiakos Win Win Win Win
4 23/09/2018 PAOK FC AEK Athens Draw Draw Draw Win
4 24/09/2018 Panetolikos Lamia Win Win Win Draw
4 24/09/2018 Panionios Olympiacos Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 15/09/2018 OFI Crete PAOK FC Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 15/09/2018 Apollon Smyrnis PAS Giannina Win Win Win Loss
3 15/09/2018 AEK Athens Panionios Draw Draw Draw Win
3 16/09/2018 Xanthi Panetolikos Win Win Win Draw
3 16/09/2018 Larissa Panathinaikos Draw Draw Draw Loss
3 16/09/2018 Atromitos Athinon Lamia Loss Loss Loss Win
3 16/09/2018 Olympiacos Asteras Tripolis Win Win Win Win
3 17/09/2018 Aris Levadiakos Win Win Win Win
2 01/09/2018 Panathinaikos Lamia Win Win Win Win
2 01/09/2018 Asteras Tripolis AEK Athens Loss Loss Loss Loss
2 01/09/2018 Atromitos Athinon Xanthi Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 02/09/2018 Aris Larissa Win Win Win Win
2 02/09/2018 Panionios PAOK FC Loss Loss Loss Loss
2 02/09/2018 Olympiacos PAS Giannina Win Win Win Win
2 03/09/2018 Levadiakos Apollon Smyrnis Win Win Win Win
2 03/09/2018 Panetolikos OFI Crete Draw Draw Draw Win
1 25/08/2018 AEK Athens PAS Giannina Draw Draw Draw Win
1 25/08/2018 Panetolikos Atromitos Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 25/08/2018 PAOK Asteras Win Win Win Win
1 25/08/2018 Apollon Larissa Draw Draw Draw Loss
1 26/08/2018 Xanthi Panathinaikos Win Win Win Loss
1 26/08/2018 Panionios OFI Crete Win Win Win Draw
1 26/08/2018 Olympiakos Levadiakos Win Win Win Win
1 27/08/2018 Lamia Aris Loss Loss Loss Loss

Predictions for the Greek Super League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Israeli Premier League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
19 21/01/2019 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Hapoel Hadera Draw Draw Draw Win
19 21/01/2019 FC Ashdod Hapoel Tel Aviv Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 21/01/2019 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Win
19 19/01/2019 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Maccabi Netanya Win Win Win Draw
19 19/01/2019 Bnei Sakhnin Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 19/01/2019 Maccabi Petah Tikva Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 19/01/2019 Maccabi Haïfa Hapoel Ra’anana Win Win Win Draw
18 14/01/2019 Hapoel Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 13/01/2019 Beitar Jerusalem Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Win Win Win Draw
18 12/01/2019 Maccabi Netanya FC Ashdod Win Win Win Win
18 12/01/2019 Hapoël Haifa Maccabi Petah Tikva Draw Draw Draw Win
18 12/01/2019 Hapoel Hadera Bnei Sakhnin Win Win Win Win
18 12/01/2019 Hapoel Ra’anana Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 12/01/2019 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Maccabi Haïfa Loss Draw Loss Loss
17 07/01/2019 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Maccabi Netanya Win Win Win Win
17 06/01/2019 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Win Draw Draw Win
17 06/01/2019 FC Ashdod Hapoel Ra’anana Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 05/01/2019 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Hapoel Tel Aviv Draw Loss Draw Win
17 05/01/2019 Bnei Sakhnin Beitar Jerusalem Draw Draw Loss Draw
17 05/01/2019 Maccabi Petah Tikva Maccabi Haïfa Loss Draw Draw Loss
17 05/01/2019 Hapoël Haifa Hapoel Hadera Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 31/12/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 30/12/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv Bnei Sakhnin Win Win Draw Win
16 30/12/2018 Hapoel Hadera Maccabi Petah Tikva Draw Draw Draw Win
16 29/12/2018 Maccabi Netanya Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Win Win Win Win
16 29/12/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Draw Draw Draw Win
16 29/12/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 29/12/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva FC Ashdod Win Win Win Win
15 27/12/2018 Hapoel Hadera Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Loss
15 26/12/2018 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Hapoel Ra’anana Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 26/12/2018 FC Ashdod Maccabi Haïfa Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 26/12/2018 Hapoël Haifa Hapoel Tel Aviv Win Win Win Draw
15 25/12/2018 Bnei Sakhnin Maccabi Netanya Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 25/12/2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Win Win Win Win
15 25/12/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 17/12/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 16/12/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC Ashdod Win Win Win Win
14 16/12/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Maccabi Petah Tikva Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 15/12/2018 Maccabi Netanya Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 15/12/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Hadera Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 15/12/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Bnei Sakhnin Loss Loss Loss Win
14 15/12/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Draw Draw Draw Win
13 10/12/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Loss
13 09/12/2018 Maccabi Netanya Hapoel Hadera Draw Draw Draw Win
13 09/12/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 08/12/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 08/12/2018 FC Ashdod Maccabi Petah Tikva Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 08/12/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 08/12/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Bnei Sakhnin Win Win Win Draw
12 12/12/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Hapoel Tel Aviv Win Win Win Draw
12 12/12/2018 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Ra’anana Win Win Win Draw
12 12/12/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Maccabi Netanya Loss Loss Loss Draw
12 12/12/2018 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/12/2018 Bnei Sakhnin Maccabi Haïfa Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/12/2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC Ashdod Win Win Win Win
12 12/12/2018 Hapoël Haifa Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/12/2018 Maccabi Netanya Hapoel Tel Aviv Win Win Win Draw
11 11/12/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Win
11 11/12/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Bnei Sakhnin Win Win Win Loss
11 11/12/2018 FC Ashdod Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/12/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/12/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/12/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Hapoel Hadera Win Win Win Draw
10 10/11/2018 Bnei Sakhnin FC Ashdod Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/11/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/11/2018 Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Petah Tikva Win Win Win Loss
10 10/11/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Ra’anana Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/11/2018 Hapoël Haifa Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Win Win Win Loss
10 10/11/2018 Hapoel Hadera Maccabi Haïfa Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/11/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Loss
9 09/11/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Hapoel Hadera Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Hapoel Tel Aviv Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 FC Ashdod Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/11/2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Bnei Sakhnin Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/11/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Maccabi Netanya Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv Maccabi Haïfa Win Win Win Loss
8 08/10/2018 Hapoël Haifa Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Hapoel Hadera FC Ashdod Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Bnei Sakhnin Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Win Win Win Loss
8 08/10/2018 Maccabi Netanya Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Maccabi Petah Tikva Loss Loss Loss Win
8 08/10/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 07/10/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Maccabi Netanya Win Win Win Loss
7 07/10/2018 FC Ashdod Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Draw
7 07/10/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Bnei Sakhnin Draw Draw Draw Draw
7 07/10/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv Win Win Win Draw
7 07/10/2018 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 07/10/2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Hapoel Hadera Win Win Win Win
7 07/10/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Hapoel Ra’anana Win Win Win Win
6 06/10/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Ashdod Win Win Win Draw
6 06/10/2018 Hapoel Hadera Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Win Win Win Win
6 06/10/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Maccabi Tel-Aviv Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 06/10/2018 Maccabi Netanya Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Win Win Win Loss
6 06/10/2018 Hapoël Haifa Bnei Sakhnin Win Win Win Loss
6 06/10/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Maccabi Haïfa Draw Draw Draw Draw
6 06/10/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Maccabi Petah Tikva Loss Loss Loss Win
5 29/09/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Hapoël Haifa Win Win Win Draw
5 29/09/2018 Bnei Sakhnin Hapoel Hadera Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 29/09/2018 FC Ashdod Maccabi Netanya Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 29/09/2018 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Win
5 01/10/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Hapoel Ra’anana Loss Loss Loss Win
5 01/10/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 01/10/2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv Win Win Win Draw
4 22/09/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Loss Loss Loss Draw
4 22/09/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana FC Ashdod Draw Draw Draw Draw
4 22/09/2018 Maccabi Haïfa Maccabi Petah Tikva Win Win Win Loss
4 22/09/2018 Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Tel-Aviv Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 24/09/2018 Hapoel Hadera Hapoël Haifa Win Win Win Win
4 24/09/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Win Win Win Draw
4 24/09/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Bnei Sakhnin Loss Loss Loss Win
3 15/09/2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Hapoel Ra’anana Draw Draw Draw Win
3 15/09/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Hapoel Hadera Win Win Win Draw
3 15/09/2018 Bnei Sakhnin Hapoel Tel Aviv Win Win Win Draw
3 15/09/2018 FC Ashdod Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Loss Loss Loss Win
3 16/09/2018 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Maccabi Netanya Draw Draw Draw Win
3 16/09/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Maccabi Haïfa Win Win Win Draw
3 17/09/2018 Hapoël Haifa Beitar Jerusalem Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 01/09/2018 Hapoel Ra’anana Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Win Win Win Win
2 01/09/2018 Maccabi Haïfa FC Ashdod Win Win Win Win
2 01/09/2018 Maccabi Netanya Bnei Sakhnin Win Win Win Draw
2 01/09/2018 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoël Haifa Loss Loss Loss Win
2 02/09/2018 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Maccabi Petah Tikva Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 02/09/2018 Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Maccabi Tel-Aviv Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 03/09/2018 Beitar Jerusalem Hapoel Hadera Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 25/08/2018 FC Ashdod Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv Loss Draw Loss Win
1 25/08/2018 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Tel Aviv Draw Draw Draw Win
1 25/08/2018 Hapoël Haifa Maccabi Netanya Win Win Win Win
1 25/08/2018 Hapoël Kiryat Shmona Hapoël Be’er-Sheva Loss Loss Loss Draw
1 26/08/2018 Bnei Sakhnin Hapoel Ra’anana Draw Loss Draw Draw
1 26/08/2018 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Maccabi Haïfa Win Win Win Win
1 27/08/2018 Maccabi Petah Tikva Beitar Jerusalem Win Win Win Win

Predictions for the Israeli Premier League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Italian Serie A Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
20 21/01/2019 Juventus Chievo Verona Win Win Win Win
20 21/01/2019 Genoa AC Milan Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 20/01/2019 Napoli Lazio Win Win Win Win
20 20/01/2019 Cagliari Empoli Draw Loss Draw Draw
20 20/01/2019 Fiorentina Sampdoria Draw Win Draw Draw
20 20/01/2019 SPAL Bologna Win Win Win Draw
20 20/01/2019 Frosinone Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 19/01/2019 Inter Milan Sassuolo Win Win Win Draw
20 19/01/2019 Udinese Parma Loss Draw Loss Loss
20 19/01/2019 AS Roma Torino Win Draw Win Win
19 29/12/2018 AC Milan SPAL Win Win Win Win
19 29/12/2018 Napoli Bologna Win Win Win Win
19 29/12/2018 Udinese Cagliari Draw Draw Draw Win
19 29/12/2018 Sassuolo Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 29/12/2018 Parma AS Roma Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 29/12/2018 Lazio Torino Win Win Win Draw
19 29/12/2018 Genoa Fiorentina Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 29/12/2018 Empoli Inter Milan Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 29/12/2018 Chievo Verona Frosinone Win Win Win Win
19 29/12/2018 Juventus Sampdoria Draw Draw Draw Win
18 26/12/2018 Inter Milan Napoli Win Draw Win Win
18 26/12/2018 Torino Empoli Draw Win Draw Win
18 26/12/2018 SPAL Udinese Win Win Win Draw
18 26/12/2018 AS Roma Sassuolo Win Win Win Win
18 26/12/2018 Sampdoria Chievo Verona Win Win Win Win
18 26/12/2018 Fiorentina Parma Win Win Win Loss
18 26/12/2018 Cagliari Genoa Loss Loss Loss Win
18 26/12/2018 Bologna Lazio Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 26/12/2018 Atalanta Juventus Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 26/12/2018 Frosinone AC Milan Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 22/12/2018 Juventus AS Roma Win Win Win Win
17 22/12/2018 Parma Bologna Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 22/12/2018 Chievo Verona Inter Milan Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 22/12/2018 Udinese Frosinone Win Draw Win Draw
17 22/12/2018 Sassuolo Torino Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 22/12/2018 Napoli SPAL Win Win Win Win
17 22/12/2018 AC Milan Fiorentina Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 22/12/2018 Genoa Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Win
17 22/12/2018 Empoli Sampdoria Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 22/12/2018 Lazio Cagliari Win Win Win Win
16 18/12/2018 Bologna AC Milan Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 17/12/2018 Atalanta Lazio Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 AS Roma Genoa Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Cagliari Napoli Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/12/2018 Sampdoria Parma Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Frosinone Sassuolo Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/12/2018 Fiorentina Empoli Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 SPAL Chievo Verona Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 15/12/2018 Torino Juventus Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 15/12/2018 Inter Milan Udinese Win Win Win Win
15 09/12/2018 AC Milan Torino Win Win Win Draw
15 09/12/2018 Genoa SPAL Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 09/12/2018 Udinese Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 09/12/2018 Parma Chievo Verona Win Win Win Draw
15 09/12/2018 Empoli Bologna Win Win Win Win
15 09/12/2018 Sassuolo Fiorentina Loss Draw Loss Draw
15 08/12/2018 Lazio Sampdoria Win Win Win Draw
15 08/12/2018 Cagliari AS Roma Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 08/12/2018 Napoli Frosinone Win Win Win Win
15 07/12/2018 Juventus Inter Milan Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 Atalanta Napoli Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/12/2018 AS Roma Inter Milan Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/12/2018 Chievo Verona Lazio Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/12/2018 Torino Genoa Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 Sassuolo Udinese Win Win Win Draw
14 14/12/2018 Frosinone Cagliari Win Win Win Draw
14 14/12/2018 AC Milan Parma Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Sampdoria Bologna Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Fiorentina Juventus Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/12/2018 SPAL Empoli Win Win Win Draw
13 13/11/2018 Cagliari Torino Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Genoa Sampdoria Win Win Win Draw
13 13/11/2018 Lazio AC Milan Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Napoli Chievo Verona Win Win Win Draw
13 13/11/2018 Empoli Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Bologna Fiorentina Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 Parma Sassuolo Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Inter Milan Frosinone Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Juventus SPAL Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Udinese AS Roma Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/11/2018 AC Milan Juventus Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/11/2018 Sassuolo Lazio Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 AS Roma Sampdoria Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Empoli Udinese Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/11/2018 Chievo Verona Bologna Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/11/2018 Atalanta Inter Milan Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/11/2018 Genoa Napoli Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 SPAL Cagliari Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/11/2018 Torino Parma Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Frosinone Fiorentina Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/11/2018 Udinese AC Milan Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/11/2018 Bologna Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/11/2018 Sampdoria Torino Win Win Win Loss
11 11/11/2018 Parma Frosinone Win Win Win Draw
11 11/11/2018 Chievo Verona Sassuolo Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/11/2018 Lazio SPAL Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Juventus Cagliari Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Fiorentina AS Roma Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/11/2018 Inter Milan Genoa Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Napoli Empoli Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Lazio Inter Milan Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/10/2018 Napoli AS Roma Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 AC Milan Sampdoria Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 SPAL Frosinone Win Win Win Loss
10 10/10/2018 Genoa Udinese Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 Cagliari Chievo Verona Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Sassuolo Bologna Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Torino Fiorentina Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Empoli Juventus Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Atalanta Parma Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Sampdoria Sassuolo Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Inter Milan AC Milan Draw Draw Draw Win
9 09/10/2018 Fiorentina Cagliari Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Parma Lazio Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Chievo Verona Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Bologna Torino Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Frosinone Empoli Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 09/10/2018 Udinese Napoli Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Juventus Genoa Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 AS Roma SPAL Win Win Win Loss
8 08/10/2018 SPAL Inter Milan Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Napoli Sassuolo Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 AC Milan Chievo Verona Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Lazio Fiorentina Loss Loss Loss Win
8 08/10/2018 Atalanta Sampdoria Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Genoa Parma Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Empoli AS Roma Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Udinese Juventus Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Cagliari Bologna Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Torino Frosinone Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 AS Roma Lazio Win Draw Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Juventus Napoli Loss Loss Loss Win
7 29/09/2018 Inter Milan Cagliari Win Win Win Win
7 30/09/2018 Bologna Udinese Draw Loss Draw Win
7 30/09/2018 Chievo Verona Torino Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 30/09/2018 Fiorentina Atalanta Win Win Win Win
7 30/09/2018 Frosinone Genoa Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 30/09/2018 Parma Empoli Win Win Win Win
7 30/09/2018 Sassuolo AC Milan Draw Draw Draw Loss
7 01/10/2018 Sampdoria SPAL Loss Draw Loss Win
6 25/09/2018 Inter Milan Fiorentina Draw Draw Draw Win
6 26/09/2018 Udinese Lazio Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 26/09/2018 Napoli Parma Win Win Win Win
6 26/09/2018 Juventus Bologna Win Win Win Win
6 26/09/2018 Genoa Chievo Verona Win Win Win Win
6 26/09/2018 Cagliari Sampdoria Draw Win Draw Draw
6 26/09/2018 Atalanta Torino Win Win Win Draw
6 26/09/2018 AS Roma Frosinone Win Win Win Win
6 27/09/2018 SPAL Sassuolo Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 27/09/2018 Empoli AC Milan Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 21/09/2018 Sassuolo Empoli Win Win Win Win
5 22/09/2018 Parma Cagliari Loss Loss Loss Win
5 22/09/2018 Fiorentina SPAL Draw Draw Draw Win
5 22/09/2018 Sampdoria Inter Milan Win Win Win Loss
5 23/09/2018 Torino Napoli Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 23/09/2018 Bologna AS Roma Win Win Win Win
5 23/09/2018 Chievo Verona Udinese Win Win Win Loss
5 23/09/2018 Lazio Genoa Loss Draw Loss Win
5 23/09/2018 AC Milan Atalanta Win Win Win Draw
5 23/09/2018 Frosinone Juventus Draw Loss Draw Loss
4 15/09/2018 Inter Milan Parma Win Win Win Loss
4 15/09/2018 Napoli Fiorentina Win Win Win Win
4 15/09/2018 Frosinone Sampdoria Win Win Win Loss
4 16/09/2018 AS Roma Chievo Verona Draw Loss Draw Draw
4 16/09/2018 Genoa Bologna Draw Draw Draw Win
4 16/09/2018 Juventus Sassuolo Loss Loss Loss Win
4 16/09/2018 Udinese Torino Win Win Win Draw
4 16/09/2018 Empoli Lazio Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 16/09/2018 Cagliari AC Milan Loss Loss Loss Draw
4 17/09/2018 SPAL Atalanta Win Win Win Win
3 31/08/2018 AC Milan AS Roma Win Win Win Win
3 01/09/2018 Bologna Inter Milan Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 01/09/2018 Parma Juventus Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 02/09/2018 Fiorentina Udinese Win Win Win Win
3 02/09/2018 Atalanta Cagliari Win Win Win Loss
3 02/09/2018 Chievo Verona Empoli Draw Draw Draw Draw
3 02/09/2018 Lazio Frosinone Win Win Win Win
3 02/09/2018 Sampdoria Napoli Loss Loss Loss Win
3 02/09/2018 Sassuolo Genoa Draw Draw Draw Win
3 02/09/2018 Torino SPAL Win Win Win Win
2 25/08/2018 Juventus Lazio Win Win Win Win
2 25/08/2018 Napoli AC Milan Loss Loss Loss Win
2 26/08/2018 SPAL Parma Win Win Win Win
2 26/08/2018 Cagliari Sassuolo Draw Win Draw Draw
2 26/08/2018 Fiorentina Chievo Verona Win Win Win Win
2 26/08/2018 Frosinone Bologna Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 26/08/2018 Genoa Empoli Win Win Win Win
2 26/08/2018 Inter Milan Torino Win Draw Win Draw
2 26/08/2018 Udinese Sampdoria Draw Draw Draw Win
2 27/08/2018 AS Roma Atalanta Loss Loss Loss Draw
1 18/08/2018 Chievo Verona Juventus Win Win Win Loss
1 18/08/2018 Lazio Napoli Win Draw Win Loss
1 19/08/2018 Torino AS Roma Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 19/08/2018 Bologna SPAL Draw Win Draw Loss
1 19/08/2018 Empoli Cagliari Win Win Win Win
1 19/08/2018 Parma Udinese Draw Draw Draw Draw
1 19/08/2018 Sassuolo Inter Milan Loss Loss Loss Win
1 20/08/2018 Atalanta Frosinone Win Win Win Win
1 19/09/2018 Sampdoria Fiorentina Loss Draw Loss Draw

Predictions for the Italian Serie A. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Dutch Eredivisie Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
18 20/01/2019 Ajax Amsterdam Heerenveen Win Win Win Draw
18 20/01/2019 Emmen PSV Eindhoven Loss Loss Loss Draw
18 20/01/2019 De Graafschap Fortuna Sittard Loss Loss Loss Win
18 20/01/2019 Willem II NAC Breda Win Win Win Win
18 19/01/2019 FC Groningen Heracles Almelo Draw Draw Draw Win
18 19/01/2019 ADO Den Haag VVV-Venlo Win Win Win Loss
18 19/01/2019 Zwolle Feyenoord Rotterdam Loss Loss Loss Win
18 19/01/2019 AZ Alkmaar Utrecht Draw Draw Draw Win
18 18/01/2019 Vitesse Arnhem Excelsior Rotterdam Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Emmen Willem II Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/12/2018 ADO Den Haag Feyenoord Rotterdam Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 De Graafschap Vitesse Arnhem Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Utrecht Ajax Amsterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam Heracles Almelo Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/12/2018 PSV Eindhoven AZ Alkmaar Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 NAC Breda Heerenveen Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Fortuna Sittard FC Groningen Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 VVV-Venlo Zwolle Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam Fortuna Sittard Win Win Win Loss
16 16/12/2018 FC Groningen Emmen Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 16/12/2018 Ajax Amsterdam De Graafschap Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Heerenveen Utrecht Win Win Win Loss
16 16/12/2018 Vitesse Arnhem VVV-Venlo Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Heracles Almelo PSV Eindhoven Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/12/2018 AZ Alkmaar Excelsior Rotterdam Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Zwolle NAC Breda Win Win Win Draw
16 16/12/2018 Willem II ADO Den Haag Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/12/2018 NAC Breda Vitesse Arnhem Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/12/2018 Emmen Feyenoord Rotterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 VVV-Venlo FC Groningen Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 15/12/2018 Utrecht Heracles Almelo Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/12/2018 ADO Den Haag De Graafschap Win Win Win Draw
15 15/12/2018 Zwolle Ajax Amsterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 Willem II Heerenveen Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/12/2018 PSV Eindhoven Excelsior Rotterdam Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Fortuna Sittard AZ Alkmaar Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/12/2018 FC Groningen NAC Breda Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Heracles Almelo VVV-Venlo Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam PSV Eindhoven Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/12/2018 Ajax Amsterdam ADO Den Haag Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Heerenveen Fortuna Sittard Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 De Graafschap Zwolle Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/12/2018 AZ Alkmaar Willem II Win Win Win Loss
14 14/12/2018 Vitesse Arnhem Emmen Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam Utrecht Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 VVV-Venlo AZ Alkmaar Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 Willem II Vitesse Arnhem Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam FC Groningen Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Utrecht De Graafschap Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Emmen Excelsior Rotterdam Win Win Win Loss
13 13/11/2018 Fortuna Sittard Heracles Almelo Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/11/2018 NAC Breda Ajax Amsterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 PSV Eindhoven Heerenveen Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Zwolle ADO Den Haag Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/11/2018 Heracles Almelo Feyenoord Rotterdam Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/11/2018 ADO Den Haag AZ Alkmaar Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam Ajax Amsterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 FC Groningen Heerenveen Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 VVV-Venlo Fortuna Sittard Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Vitesse Arnhem Utrecht Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 De Graafschap PSV Eindhoven Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Emmen NAC Breda Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Zwolle Willem II Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 06/12/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam VVV-Venlo Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Fortuna Sittard Zwolle Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Utrecht ADO Den Haag Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Heerenveen Emmen Win Win Win Draw
11 11/11/2018 PSV Eindhoven Vitesse Arnhem Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 AZ Alkmaar De Graafschap Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Ajax Amsterdam Willem II Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 NAC Breda Heracles Almelo Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/11/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam FC Groningen Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/10/2018 AZ Alkmaar Heerenveen Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/10/2018 Ajax Amsterdam Feyenoord Rotterdam Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Willem II Utrecht Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/10/2018 Vitesse Arnhem Fortuna Sittard Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 ADO Den Haag NAC Breda Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 FC Groningen PSV Eindhoven Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 De Graafschap Excelsior Rotterdam Loss Loss Loss Win
10 10/10/2018 Zwolle Heracles Almelo Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Emmen VVV-Venlo Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/10/2018 Fortuna Sittard De Graafschap Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 VVV-Venlo ADO Den Haag Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam Zwolle Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Heracles Almelo FC Groningen Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 NAC Breda Willem II Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 09/10/2018 Utrecht AZ Alkmaar Draw Draw Draw Win
9 09/10/2018 Heerenveen Ajax Amsterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam Vitesse Arnhem Loss Loss Loss Win
9 09/10/2018 PSV Eindhoven Emmen Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Ajax Amsterdam AZ Alkmaar Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Vitesse Arnhem Heracles Almelo Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Willem II Feyenoord Rotterdam Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 08/10/2018 Emmen Fortuna Sittard Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 08/10/2018 De Graafschap Heerenveen Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 PSV Eindhoven VVV-Venlo Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Zwolle Excelsior Rotterdam Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 ADO Den Haag FC Groningen Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Utrecht NAC Breda Draw Draw Draw Win
7 29/09/2018 NAC Breda PSV Eindhoven Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 29/09/2018 Heerenveen ADO Den Haag Win Win Win Draw
7 29/09/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam VVV-Venlo Draw Draw Draw Win
7 29/09/2018 Fortuna Sittard Ajax Amsterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 30/09/2018 Heracles Almelo Emmen Win Win Win Win
7 30/09/2018 AZ Alkmaar Zwolle Win Win Win Draw
7 30/09/2018 De Graafschap Willem II Loss Loss Loss Win
7 30/09/2018 FC Groningen Utrecht Draw Draw Draw Draw
7 30/09/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam Vitesse Arnhem Win Win Win Win
6 21/09/2018 Heracles Almelo De Graafschap Win Draw Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Fortuna Sittard Willem II Draw Win Draw Draw
6 22/09/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam Heerenveen Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 22/09/2018 VVV-Venlo NAC Breda Win Win Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Vitesse Arnhem ADO Den Haag Win Win Win Draw
6 23/09/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam Utrecht Loss Loss Loss Win
6 23/09/2018 Emmen Zwolle Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 23/09/2018 FC Groningen AZ Alkmaar Win Win Win Loss
6 23/09/2018 PSV Eindhoven Ajax Amsterdam Loss Loss Loss Win
5 15/09/2018 ADO Den Haag PSV Eindhoven Draw Win Draw Loss
5 15/09/2018 De Graafschap VVV-Venlo Win Win Win Loss
5 15/09/2018 Ajax Amsterdam FC Groningen Loss Loss Loss Win
5 15/09/2018 Willem II Excelsior Rotterdam Loss Draw Loss Draw
5 16/09/2018 AZ Alkmaar Feyenoord Rotterdam Win Loss Win Draw
5 16/09/2018 NAC Breda Fortuna Sittard Win Win Win Loss
5 16/09/2018 Heerenveen Heracles Almelo Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 16/09/2018 Utrecht Emmen Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 16/09/2018 Zwolle Vitesse Arnhem Win Win Win Loss
4 31/08/2018 Emmen De Graafschap Draw Win Draw Draw
4 01/09/2018 VVV-Venlo Heerenveen Win Win Win Draw
4 01/09/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam ADO Den Haag Win Win Win Loss
4 01/09/2018 PSV Eindhoven Willem II Loss Draw Loss Win
4 01/09/2018 Fortuna Sittard Utrecht Loss Loss Loss Draw
4 02/09/2018 FC Groningen Zwolle Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 02/09/2018 Heracles Almelo AZ Alkmaar Loss Loss Loss Win
4 02/09/2018 Vitesse Arnhem Ajax Amsterdam Win Loss Win Loss
4 02/09/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam NAC Breda Win Win Win Win
3 24/08/2018 ADO Den Haag Fortuna Sittard Win Win Win Win
3 25/08/2018 Ajax Amsterdam Emmen Loss Loss Loss Win
3 25/08/2018 De Graafschap FC Groningen Win Win Win Loss
3 25/08/2018 NAC Breda Excelsior Rotterdam Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 25/08/2018 Zwolle PSV Eindhoven Win Draw Win Loss
3 26/08/2018 Willem II Heracles Almelo Draw Win Draw Win
3 26/08/2018 Heerenveen Feyenoord Rotterdam Win Win Win Loss
3 26/08/2018 Utrecht VVV-Venlo Loss Loss Loss Draw
3 26/08/2018 AZ Alkmaar Vitesse Arnhem Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 17/08/2018 FC Groningen Willem II Win Win Win Loss
2 18/08/2018 NAC Breda De Graafschap Draw Win Draw Win
2 18/08/2018 VVV-Venlo Ajax Amsterdam Win Draw Win Loss
2 18/08/2018 Heracles Almelo ADO Den Haag Loss Loss Loss Win
2 18/08/2018 Fortuna Sittard PSV Eindhoven Win Win Win Loss
2 19/08/2018 Utrecht Zwolle Loss Loss Loss Win
2 19/08/2018 Emmen AZ Alkmaar Draw Draw Draw Loss
2 19/08/2018 Feyenoord Rotterdam Excelsior Rotterdam Win Win Win Win
2 19/08/2018 Heerenveen Vitesse Arnhem Loss Loss Loss Draw
1 10/08/2018 Zwolle Heerenveen Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 11/08/2018 Ajax Amsterdam Heracles Almelo Win Win Win Draw
1 11/08/2018 Willem II VVV-Venlo Draw Draw Draw Loss
1 11/08/2018 Excelsior Rotterdam Fortuna Sittard Win Win Win Draw
1 11/08/2018 PSV Eindhoven Utrecht Win Win Win Win
1 12/08/2018 ADO Den Haag Emmen Draw Draw Draw Loss
1 12/08/2018 De Graafschap Feyenoord Rotterdam Loss Loss Loss Win
1 12/08/2018 Vitesse Arnhem FC Groningen Loss Loss Loss Win
1 12/08/2018 AZ Alkmaar NAC Breda Win Win Win Win

Predictions for the Dutch Eredivisie. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Norwegian Eliteserien Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
30 30/11/2018 Vaalerenga Ranheim Win Win Win Win
30 30/11/2018 Tromsö Sarpsborg 08 Loss Loss Loss Loss
30 30/11/2018 Stabaek Strömsgodset Draw Draw Draw Draw
30 30/11/2018 Brann Bergen Odd Win Win Win Win
30 30/11/2018 Sandefjord Molde Loss Loss Loss Loss
30 30/11/2018 Rosenborg Bodö/Glimt Win Win Win Draw
30 30/11/2018 Lilleström Kristiansund BK Draw Draw Draw Win
30 30/11/2018 Haugesund Start Win Win Win Win
29 29/11/2018 Strömsgodset Lilleström Loss Loss Loss Draw
29 29/11/2018 Sarpsborg 08 Sandefjord Win Win Win Draw
29 29/11/2018 Ranheim Tromsö Win Win Win Loss
29 29/11/2018 Odd Stabaek Win Win Win Loss
29 29/11/2018 Molde Haugesund Draw Draw Draw Win
29 29/11/2018 Kristiansund BK Brann Bergen Win Win Win Win
29 29/11/2018 Start Rosenborg Loss Loss Loss Loss
29 29/11/2018 Bodö/Glimt Vaalerenga Loss Loss Loss Draw
28 28/11/2018 Lilleström Bodö/Glimt Win Win Win Draw
28 28/11/2018 Brann Bergen Strömsgodset Draw Draw Draw Win
28 28/11/2018 Vaalerenga Sarpsborg 08 Draw Draw Draw Draw
28 28/11/2018 Tromsö Molde Loss Loss Loss Loss
28 28/11/2018 Sandefjord Start Draw Draw Draw Win
28 28/11/2018 Rosenborg Odd Win Win Win Win
28 28/11/2018 Haugesund Ranheim Win Win Win Win
28 28/11/2018 Stabaek Kristiansund BK Loss Loss Loss Loss
27 27/10/2018 Start Molde Loss Loss Loss Loss
27 27/10/2018 Brann Bergen Rosenborg Draw Draw Draw Loss
27 27/10/2018 Sarpsborg 08 Haugesund Draw Draw Draw Win
27 27/10/2018 Ranheim Lilleström Draw Draw Draw Win
27 27/10/2018 Odd Tromsö Draw Draw Draw Win
27 27/10/2018 Kristiansund BK Sandefjord Win Win Win Win
27 27/10/2018 Bodö/Glimt Stabaek Win Win Win Draw
27 27/10/2018 Strömsgodset Vaalerenga Win Win Win Win
26 26/10/2018 Stabaek Brann Bergen Loss Loss Loss Loss
26 26/10/2018 Vaalerenga Kristiansund BK Loss Loss Loss Loss
26 26/10/2018 Tromsö Start Win Win Win Loss
26 26/10/2018 Ranheim Bodö/Glimt Draw Draw Draw Draw
26 26/10/2018 Lilleström Rosenborg Draw Draw Draw Draw
26 26/10/2018 Haugesund Odd Win Win Win Win
26 26/10/2018 Sandefjord Strömsgodset Loss Loss Loss Win
26 26/10/2018 Molde Sarpsborg 08 Win Win Win Draw
25 25/10/2018 Brann Bergen Lilleström Win Win Win Draw
25 25/10/2018 Rosenborg Sandefjord Win Win Win Draw
25 25/10/2018 Odd Ranheim Draw Draw Draw Win
25 25/10/2018 Kristiansund BK Tromsö Draw Draw Draw Win
25 25/10/2018 Start Sarpsborg 08 Loss Loss Loss Win
25 25/10/2018 Bodö/Glimt Molde Loss Loss Loss Loss
25 25/10/2018 Strömsgodset Haugesund Loss Loss Loss Loss
25 25/10/2018 Stabaek Vaalerenga Win Win Win Draw
24 29/09/2018 Sandefjord Odd Draw Draw Draw Draw
24 30/09/2018 Haugesund Bodö/Glimt Win Win Win Win
24 30/09/2018 Lilleström Stabaek Win Win Win Win
24 30/09/2018 Ranheim Kristiansund BK Win Win Win Win
24 30/09/2018 Sarpsborg 08 Strömsgodset Draw Draw Draw Loss
24 30/09/2018 Vaalerenga Start Win Win Win Win
24 30/09/2018 Molde Rosenborg Loss Loss Loss Win
24 01/10/2018 Tromsö Brann Bergen Loss Loss Loss Win
23 22/09/2018 Odd Vaalerenga Win Win Win Win
23 23/09/2018 Bodö/Glimt Start Draw Draw Draw Loss
23 23/09/2018 Brann Bergen Sandefjord Loss Loss Loss Draw
23 23/09/2018 Kristiansund BK Haugesund Win Win Win Win
23 23/09/2018 Stabaek Ranheim Draw Draw Draw Win
23 23/09/2018 Strömsgodset Molde Loss Loss Loss Loss
23 23/09/2018 Rosenborg Sarpsborg 08 Win Win Win Win
23 24/09/2018 Lilleström Tromsö Win Win Win Win
22 15/09/2018 Haugesund Brann Bergen Loss Loss Loss Loss
22 15/09/2018 Ranheim Strömsgodset Win Win Win Draw
22 15/09/2018 Sandefjord Bodö/Glimt Loss Draw Loss Draw
22 15/09/2018 Sarpsborg 08 Odd Draw Draw Draw Loss
22 15/09/2018 Start Lilleström Win Win Win Win
22 15/09/2018 Tromsö Stabaek Draw Loss Draw Draw
22 16/09/2018 Vaalerenga Rosenborg Win Win Win Loss
22 17/09/2018 Molde Kristiansund BK Win Win Win Win
21 01/09/2018 Strömsgodset Tromsö Win Win Win Loss
21 01/09/2018 Stabaek Sandefjord Loss Loss Loss Draw
21 02/09/2018 Bodö/Glimt Sarpsborg 08 Win Win Win Win
21 02/09/2018 Brann Bergen Ranheim Loss Draw Loss Win
21 02/09/2018 Kristiansund BK Start Win Win Win Draw
21 02/09/2018 Odd Molde Draw Draw Draw Draw
21 02/09/2018 Rosenborg Haugesund Loss Loss Loss Win
21 02/09/2018 Lilleström Vaalerenga Win Win Win Loss
20 25/08/2018 Haugesund Stabaek Draw Draw Draw Win
20 25/08/2018 Sandefjord Lilleström Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 25/08/2018 Sarpsborg 08 Kristiansund BK Win Win Win Loss
20 25/08/2018 Tromsö Bodö/Glimt Win Win Win Loss
20 26/08/2018 Molde Ranheim Win Draw Win Loss
20 26/08/2018 Rosenborg Strömsgodset Win Win Win Win
20 26/08/2018 Vaalerenga Brann Bergen Loss Loss Loss Win
20 27/08/2018 Start Odd Draw Win Draw Loss
19 19/08/2018 Brann Bergen Sarpsborg 08 Win Loss Win Win
19 19/08/2018 Kristiansund BK Rosenborg Win Win Win Loss
19 19/08/2018 Lilleström Haugesund Win Draw Win Draw
19 19/08/2018 Ranheim Sandefjord Win Win Win Draw
19 19/08/2018 Stabaek Molde Win Win Win Win
19 19/08/2018 Strömsgodset Start Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 19/08/2018 Vaalerenga Tromsö Win Win Win Win
19 20/08/2018 Bodö/Glimt Odd Win Draw Win Draw
18 10/08/2018 Sandefjord Tromsö Loss Loss Loss Win
18 12/08/2018 Bodö/Glimt Kristiansund BK Loss Draw Loss Win
18 12/08/2018 Molde Brann Bergen Win Win Win Win
18 12/08/2018 Rosenborg Stabaek Win Win Win Draw
18 12/08/2018 Sarpsborg 08 Lilleström Win Win Win Win
18 12/08/2018 Start Ranheim Draw Loss Draw Draw
18 12/08/2018 Odd Strömsgodset Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 13/08/2018 Haugesund Vaalerenga Win Win Win Win

Predictions for the Norwegian Eliteserien. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Polish Ekstraklasa Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
20 20/12/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Cracovia Win Win Win Loss
20 20/12/2018 Lechia Gdansk Gornik Leczna Win Win Win Win
20 20/12/2018 Korona Kielce Miedz Legnica Win Win Win Draw
20 20/12/2018 Wisla Krakow Lech Poznan Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 20/12/2018 Piast Gliwice Jagiellonia Bialystok Draw Draw Draw Draw
20 20/12/2018 Arka Gdynia Wisla Plock Draw Draw Draw Draw
20 20/12/2018 Sosnowiec Legia Warszawa Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 20/12/2018 Pogon Szczecin Slask Wroclaw Win Win Win Win
19 19/12/2018 Miedz Legnica Lechia Gdansk Draw Draw Draw Draw
19 19/12/2018 Sosnowiec Lech Poznan Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 19/12/2018 Slask Wroclaw Korona Kielce Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 19/12/2018 Legia Warszawa Piast Gliwice Win Win Win Win
19 19/12/2018 Gornik Leczna Arka Gdynia Win Win Win Draw
19 19/12/2018 Cracovia Pogon Szczecin Win Win Win Win
19 19/12/2018 Wisla Plock Wisla Krakow Win Win Win Loss
19 19/12/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Zaglebie Lubin Win Win Win Loss
18 18/12/2018 Arka Gdynia Cracovia Draw Draw Draw Loss
18 18/12/2018 Lechia Gdansk Legia Warszawa Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 18/12/2018 Gornik Leczna Miedz Legnica Win Win Win Loss
18 18/12/2018 Wisla Krakow Jagiellonia Bialystok Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 18/12/2018 Pogon Szczecin Sosnowiec Win Win Win Win
18 18/12/2018 Korona Kielce Wisla Plock Win Win Win Draw
18 18/12/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Piast Gliwice Win Win Win Draw
18 18/12/2018 Lech Poznan Slask Wroclaw Draw Draw Draw Win
17 17/12/2018 Piast Gliwice Pogon Szczecin Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Sosnowiec Zaglebie Lubin Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/12/2018 Cracovia Lech Poznan Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Wisla Plock Gornik Leczna Win Win Win Loss
17 17/12/2018 Miedz Legnica Wisla Krakow Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Legia Warszawa Korona Kielce Win Win Win Win
17 17/11/2018 Slask Wroclaw Lechia Gdansk Win Win Win Loss
17 17/11/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Arka Gdynia Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Arka Gdynia Wisla Krakow Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/11/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Legia Warszawa Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/11/2018 Pogon Szczecin Miedz Legnica Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Lechia Gdansk Jagiellonia Bialystok Loss Loss Loss Win
16 16/11/2018 Lech Poznan Wisla Plock Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/11/2018 Korona Kielce Gornik Leczna Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Cracovia Slask Wroclaw Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/11/2018 Piast Gliwice Sosnowiec Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Miedz Legnica Arka Gdynia Win Win Win Loss
15 15/11/2018 Korona Kielce Piast Gliwice Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Lech Poznan Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Wisla Plock Sosnowiec Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Wisla Krakow Zaglebie Lubin Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Lechia Gdansk Cracovia Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/11/2018 Pogon Szczecin Legia Warszawa Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 Gornik Leczna Slask Wroclaw Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/11/2018 Sosnowiec Jagiellonia Bialystok Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Korona Kielce Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/11/2018 Lech Poznan Lechia Gdansk Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Slask Wroclaw Wisla Plock Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Legia Warszawa Gornik Leczna Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Cracovia Miedz Legnica Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 Piast Gliwice Wisla Krakow Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Arka Gdynia Pogon Szczecin Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/10/2018 Wisla Krakow Sosnowiec Win Win Win Draw
13 13/10/2018 Korona Kielce Cracovia Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/10/2018 Gornik Leczna Zaglebie Lubin Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/10/2018 Wisla Plock Piast Gliwice Win Win Win Draw
13 13/10/2018 Pogon Szczecin Lech Poznan Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/10/2018 Lechia Gdansk Arka Gdynia Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/10/2018 Miedz Legnica Slask Wroclaw Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/10/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Legia Warszawa Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/10/2018 Cracovia Gornik Leczna Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Wisla Plock Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Legia Warszawa Wisla Krakow Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 Sosnowiec Miedz Legnica Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/10/2018 Slask Wroclaw Arka Gdynia Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/10/2018 Lech Poznan Korona Kielce Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Piast Gliwice Lechia Gdansk Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Pogon Szczecin Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Korona Kielce Jagiellonia Bialystok Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/10/2018 Cracovia Wisla Krakow Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Arka Gdynia Zaglebie Lubin Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/10/2018 Slask Wroclaw Legia Warszawa Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/10/2018 Pogon Szczecin Wisla Plock Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/10/2018 Lechia Gdansk Sosnowiec Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Miedz Legnica Piast Gliwice Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/10/2018 Gornik Leczna Lech Poznan Win Win Win Draw
10 28/09/2018 Wisla Plock Lechia Gdansk Draw Draw Draw Win
10 28/09/2018 Legia Warszawa Arka Gdynia Win Win Win Draw
10 29/09/2018 Piast Gliwice Gornik Leczna Draw Win Draw Win
10 29/09/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Pogon Szczecin Win Win Win Loss
10 29/09/2018 Wisla Krakow Korona Kielce Win Draw Win Loss
10 30/09/2018 Sosnowiec Cracovia Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 30/09/2018 Lech Poznan Miedz Legnica Loss Loss Loss Win
10 01/10/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Slask Wroclaw Win Win Win Loss
9 21/09/2018 Pogon Szczecin Wisla Krakow Win Win Win Win
9 21/09/2018 Arka Gdynia Lech Poznan Loss Loss Loss Win
9 22/09/2018 Cracovia Wisla Plock Win Draw Win Win
9 22/09/2018 Lechia Gdansk Zaglebie Lubin Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 22/09/2018 Miedz Legnica Legia Warszawa Win Win Win Loss
9 23/09/2018 Slask Wroclaw Piast Gliwice Win Win Win Win
9 23/09/2018 Gornik Leczna Jagiellonia Bialystok Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 24/09/2018 Korona Kielce Sosnowiec Draw Win Draw Win
8 14/09/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Slask Wroclaw Win Win Win Win
8 14/09/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Cracovia Win Win Win Win
8 15/09/2018 Wisla Plock Miedz Legnica Win Win Win Draw
8 15/09/2018 Piast Gliwice Arka Gdynia Win Win Win Win
8 15/09/2018 Wisla Krakow Lechia Gdansk Loss Loss Loss Win
8 16/09/2018 Pogon Szczecin Korona Kielce Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 16/09/2018 Legia Warszawa Lech Poznan Draw Draw Draw Win
8 17/09/2018 Sosnowiec Gornik Leczna Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 31/08/2018 Lechia Gdansk Korona Kielce Win Win Win Win
7 31/08/2018 Gornik Leczna Pogon Szczecin Draw Draw Draw Draw
7 01/09/2018 Arka Gdynia Sosnowiec Win Win Win Draw
7 01/09/2018 Slask Wroclaw Wisla Krakow Win Win Win Loss
7 01/09/2018 Lech Poznan Piast Gliwice Draw Draw Draw Draw
7 02/09/2018 Miedz Legnica Zaglebie Lubin Loss Loss Loss Win
7 02/09/2018 Wisla Plock Jagiellonia Bialystok Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 02/09/2018 Cracovia Legia Warszawa Win Win Win Draw
6 24/08/2018 Piast Gliwice Cracovia Draw Draw Draw Win
6 24/08/2018 Korona Kielce Arka Gdynia Draw Draw Draw Win
6 25/08/2018 Pogon Szczecin Lechia Gdansk Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 25/08/2018 Wisla Krakow Gornik Leczna Loss Loss Loss Win
6 26/08/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Miedz Legnica Win Win Win Loss
6 26/08/2018 Legia Warszawa Wisla Plock Win Win Win Loss
6 26/08/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Lech Poznan Win Win Win Win
6 27/08/2018 Sosnowiec Slask Wroclaw Win Win Win Draw
5 17/08/2018 Cracovia Zaglebie Lubin Win Win Win Loss
5 17/08/2018 Miedz Legnica Korona Kielce Win Win Win Draw
5 18/08/2018 Wisla Plock Arka Gdynia Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 18/08/2018 Gornik Leczna Lechia Gdansk Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 19/08/2018 Legia Warszawa Sosnowiec Win Win Win Win
5 19/08/2018 Jagiellonia Bialystok Piast Gliwice Win Win Win Win
5 19/08/2018 Lech Poznan Wisla Krakow Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 20/08/2018 Slask Wroclaw Pogon Szczecin Loss Loss Loss Draw
4 10/08/2018 Lechia Gdansk Miedz Legnica Win Win Win Win
4 10/08/2018 Wisla Krakow Wisla Plock Win Win Win Draw
4 11/08/2018 Pogon Szczecin Cracovia Loss Loss Loss Draw
4 11/08/2018 Arka Gdynia Gornik Leczna Loss Loss Loss Draw
4 12/08/2018 Piast Gliwice Legia Warszawa Win Win Win Loss
4 12/08/2018 Lech Poznan Sosnowiec Win Win Win Win
4 12/08/2018 Zaglebie Lubin Jagiellonia Bialystok Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 13/08/2018 Korona Kielce Slask Wroclaw Draw Draw Draw Win

Predictions for the Polish Ekstraklasa. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Portuguese Primeira Liga Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
18 20/01/2019 Rio Ave Feirense Win Win Win Draw
18 20/01/2019 Aves Vitória Setúbal Draw Draw Draw Win
18 20/01/2019 Boavista Portimonense Draw Draw Draw Loss
18 19/01/2019 Sporting CP Moreirense Win Win Win Win
18 19/01/2019 Belenenses Tondela Win Win Win Draw
18 19/01/2019 Santa Clara Maritimo Funchal Win Win Win Loss
18 18/01/2019 Nacional Madeira Braga Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/01/2019 Vitória Guimarães Benfica Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/01/2019 Chaves FC Porto Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 13/01/2019 Chaves Tondela Loss Loss Loss Win
17 13/01/2019 Rio Ave Vitória Setúbal Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 13/01/2019 Nacional Madeira Belenenses Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 12/01/2019 Boavista Maritimo Funchal Win Win Win Loss
17 12/01/2019 Sporting CP FC Porto Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 11/01/2019 Aves Feirense Win Win Win Draw
17 11/01/2019 Vitória Guimarães Moreirense Win Win Win Win
17 11/01/2019 Santa Clara Benfica Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 10/01/2019 Portimonense Braga Win Win Win Draw
16 16/01/2018 Moreirense Aves Win Win Win Win
16 16/01/2018 Tondela Sporting CP Loss Loss Loss Win
16 16/01/2018 FC Porto Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Win
16 16/01/2018 Belenenses Vitória Guimarães Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/01/2018 Benfica Rio Ave Win Win Win Win
16 16/01/2018 Braga Boavista Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/01/2018 Feirense Santa Clara Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/01/2018 Vitória Setúbal Chaves Win Win Win Draw
16 16/01/2018 Maritimo Funchal Portimonense Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/01/2018 Aves FC Porto Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/01/2018 Chaves Feirense Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/01/2018 Sporting CP Belenenses Win Win Win Win
15 15/01/2018 Braga Maritimo Funchal Win Win Win Win
15 15/01/2018 Boavista Vitória Setúbal Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/01/2018 Rio Ave Moreirense Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/01/2018 Nacional Madeira Vitória Guimarães Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/01/2018 Portimonense Benfica Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/01/2018 Santa Clara Tondela Win Win Win Loss
14 14/12/2018 Vitória Guimarães Sporting CP Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/12/2018 Benfica Braga Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 FC Porto Rio Ave Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Nacional Madeira Chaves Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Feirense Portimonense Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/12/2018 Belenenses Aves Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Tondela Maritimo Funchal Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/12/2018 Vitória Setúbal Santa Clara Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/12/2018 Moreirense Boavista Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/12/2018 Sporting CP Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Win
13 13/12/2018 Maritimo Funchal Benfica Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/12/2018 Rio Ave Belenenses Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/12/2018 Aves Vitória Guimarães Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/12/2018 Boavista Tondela Win Win Win Win
13 13/12/2018 Chaves Moreirense Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/12/2018 Santa Clara FC Porto Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/12/2018 Braga Feirense Win Win Win Win
13 13/12/2018 Portimonense Vitória Setúbal Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/12/2018 Feirense Maritimo Funchal Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/12/2018 Vitória Guimarães Rio Ave Win Win Win Win
12 12/12/2018 Sporting CP Aves Win Win Win Win
12 12/12/2018 Moreirense Santa Clara Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/12/2018 Nacional Madeira Boavista Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/12/2018 Belenenses Chaves Win Win Win Win
12 12/12/2018 Tondela Braga Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/12/2018 Vitória Setúbal Benfica Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/12/2018 FC Porto Portimonense Win Win Win Win
11 11/12/2018 Rio Ave Sporting CP Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/12/2018 Boavista FC Porto Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/12/2018 Aves Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Loss
11 11/12/2018 Chaves Vitória Guimarães Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/12/2018 Portimonense Tondela Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/12/2018 Benfica Feirense Win Win Win Win
11 11/12/2018 Braga Moreirense Win Win Win Win
11 11/12/2018 Maritimo Funchal Vitória Setúbal Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/11/2018 Santa Clara Belenenses Win Win Win Loss
10 10/11/2018 Tondela Benfica Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 10/11/2018 Vitória Guimarães Santa Clara Loss Loss Loss Win
10 10/11/2018 Sporting CP Chaves Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Aves Rio Ave Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/11/2018 Belenenses Boavista Win Win Win Draw
10 10/11/2018 FC Porto Braga Win Win Win Win
10 10/11/2018 Nacional Madeira Maritimo Funchal Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/11/2018 Moreirense Portimonense Loss Loss Loss Win
10 10/11/2018 Vitória Setúbal Feirense Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 Rio Ave Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Draw
9 09/11/2018 Chaves Aves Win Win Win Loss
9 09/11/2018 Braga Vitória Setúbal Win Win Win Win
9 09/11/2018 Feirense Tondela Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/11/2018 Santa Clara Sporting CP Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/11/2018 Boavista Vitória Guimarães Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/11/2018 Maritimo Funchal FC Porto Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/11/2018 Portimonense Belenenses Win Win Win Draw
9 09/11/2018 Benfica Moreirense Win Win Win Loss
8 08/10/2018 Sporting CP Boavista Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Tondela Vitória Setúbal Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Moreirense Maritimo Funchal Loss Loss Loss Win
8 08/10/2018 FC Porto Feirense Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Aves Santa Clara Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Belenenses Benfica Loss Loss Loss Win
8 08/10/2018 Rio Ave Chaves Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Nacional Madeira Portimonense Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Vitória Guimarães Braga Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 07/10/2018 Portimonense Sporting CP Loss Loss Loss Win
7 07/10/2018 Benfica FC Porto Draw Draw Draw Win
7 07/10/2018 Boavista Aves Draw Draw Draw Win
7 07/10/2018 Braga Rio Ave Win Win Win Draw
7 07/10/2018 Vitória Setúbal Moreirense Win Win Win Win
7 07/10/2018 Maritimo Funchal Vitória Guimarães Win Win Win Loss
7 07/10/2018 Feirense Belenenses Win Win Win Draw
7 07/10/2018 Tondela Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Draw
7 07/10/2018 Santa Clara Chaves Win Win Win Win
6 27/09/2018 Chaves Benfica Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 28/09/2018 FC Porto Tondela Win Win Win Win
6 29/09/2018 Moreirense Feirense Loss Loss Loss Win
6 29/09/2018 Rio Ave Boavista Win Win Win Win
6 29/09/2018 Sporting CP Maritimo Funchal Win Win Win Win
6 30/09/2018 Nacional Madeira Santa Clara Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 30/09/2018 Vitória Guimarães Vitória Setúbal Draw Win Draw Draw
6 30/09/2018 Belenenses Braga Win Draw Win Loss
6 01/10/2018 Aves Portimonense Draw Draw Draw Win
5 21/09/2018 Boavista Chaves Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 22/09/2018 Santa Clara Rio Ave Loss Draw Loss Loss
5 22/09/2018 Maritimo Funchal Belenenses Win Win Win Draw
5 22/09/2018 Vitória Setúbal FC Porto Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 23/09/2018 Feirense Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Draw
5 23/09/2018 Tondela Moreirense Draw Loss Draw Win
5 23/09/2018 Benfica Aves Win Win Win Win
5 23/09/2018 Portimonense Vitória Guimarães Win Win Win Win
5 24/09/2018 Braga Sporting CP Draw Draw Draw Win
4 31/08/2018 Vitória Guimarães Tondela Draw Win Draw Win
4 31/08/2018 Chaves Braga Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 01/09/2018 Belenenses Vitória Setúbal Win Win Win Draw
4 01/09/2018 Santa Clara Boavista Draw Draw Draw Win
4 01/09/2018 Sporting CP Feirense Win Win Win Win
4 02/09/2018 Aves Maritimo Funchal Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 02/09/2018 Rio Ave Portimonense Win Draw Win Win
4 02/09/2018 Nacional Madeira Benfica Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 02/09/2018 FC Porto Moreirense Win Win Win Win
3 24/08/2018 Maritimo Funchal Chaves Draw Draw Draw Win
3 25/08/2018 Portimonense Santa Clara Loss Loss Loss Draw
3 25/08/2018 Benfica Sporting CP Draw Draw Draw Draw
3 25/08/2018 FC Porto Vitória Guimarães Win Win Win Loss
3 26/08/2018 Feirense Boavista Loss Loss Loss Draw
3 26/08/2018 Vitória Setúbal Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Loss
3 26/08/2018 Tondela Rio Ave Win Win Win Draw
3 26/08/2018 Braga Aves Loss Loss Loss Win
3 27/08/2018 Moreirense Belenenses Win Win Win Draw
2 17/08/2018 Aves Tondela Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 18/08/2018 Chaves Portimonense Draw Draw Draw Win
2 18/08/2018 Boavista Benfica Win Win Win Loss
2 18/08/2018 Sporting CP Vitória Setúbal Win Win Win Win
2 19/08/2018 Nacional Madeira Moreirense Win Win Win Loss
2 19/08/2018 Rio Ave Maritimo Funchal Win Win Win Win
2 19/08/2018 Belenenses FC Porto Loss Loss Loss Loss
2 19/08/2018 Santa Clara Braga Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 20/08/2018 Vitória Guimarães Feirense Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 10/08/2018 Benfica Vitória Guimarães Win Draw Win Win
1 11/08/2018 Maritimo Funchal Santa Clara Win Win Win Win
1 11/08/2018 Vitória Setúbal Aves Draw Win Draw Win
1 11/08/2018 Tondela Belenenses Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 11/08/2018 FC Porto Chaves Win Win Win Win
1 12/08/2018 Feirense Rio Ave Draw Draw Draw Win
1 12/08/2018 Moreirense Sporting CP Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 12/08/2018 Braga Nacional Madeira Win Win Win Win
1 13/08/2018 Portimonense Boavista Loss Loss Loss Loss

Predictions for the Portuguese Primeira Liga. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Romanian Liga 1 Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
21 19/12/2018 CS Universitatea Gaz Metan Medias Win Win Win Win
21 20/12/2018 Astra Giurgiu Dinamo Bucarest Draw Draw Draw Win
21 20/12/2018 Botosani Dunarea Calarasi Win Win Win Win
21 21/12/2018 CSMS Iasi Voluntari Draw Draw Draw Draw
21 21/12/2018 Sepsi Chiajna Win Win Win Win
21 22/12/2018 Hermannstadt Viitorul Loss Loss Loss Win
21 22/12/2018 Steaua Bucarest CFR Cluj-Napoca Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 20/12/2018 Viitorul CFR Cluj-Napoca Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 20/12/2018 Botosani Steaua Bucarest Draw Draw Draw Loss
20 20/12/2018 Dunarea Calarasi Sepsi Draw Draw Draw Loss
20 20/12/2018 Gaz Metan Medias Hermannstadt Win Win Win Loss
20 20/12/2018 Dinamo Bucarest CS Universitatea Loss Loss Loss Win
20 20/12/2018 Voluntari Astra Giurgiu Loss Loss Loss Draw
20 20/12/2018 Chiajna CSMS Iasi Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 19/12/2018 Steaua Bucarest Viitorul Draw Draw Draw Win
19 19/12/2018 Sepsi Botosani Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 19/12/2018 CS Universitatea Voluntari Win Win Win Win
19 19/12/2018 CSMS Iasi Dunarea Calarasi Win Win Win Win
19 19/12/2018 Astra Giurgiu Chiajna Win Win Win Win
19 19/12/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca Gaz Metan Medias Win Win Win Draw
19 19/12/2018 Hermannstadt Dinamo Bucarest Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 18/12/2018 Botosani CSMS Iasi Win Win Win Loss
18 18/12/2018 Chiajna CS Universitatea Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/12/2018 Dunarea Calarasi Astra Giurgiu Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/12/2018 Sepsi Steaua Bucarest Loss Loss Loss Win
18 18/12/2018 Gaz Metan Medias Viitorul Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 18/12/2018 Dinamo Bucarest CFR Cluj-Napoca Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/12/2018 Voluntari Hermannstadt Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Astra Giurgiu Botosani Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Steaua Bucarest Gaz Metan Medias Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 CS Universitatea Dunarea Calarasi Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Viitorul Dinamo Bucarest Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Hermannstadt Chiajna Win Win Win Win
17 17/11/2018 CSMS Iasi Sepsi Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 17/11/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca Voluntari Win Win Win Win
16 16/11/2018 Botosani CS Universitatea Loss Loss Loss Win
16 16/11/2018 CSMS Iasi Steaua Bucarest Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 16/11/2018 Voluntari Viitorul Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 16/11/2018 Dunarea Calarasi Hermannstadt Win Win Win Loss
16 16/11/2018 Chiajna CFR Cluj-Napoca Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/11/2018 Sepsi Astra Giurgiu Loss Loss Loss Win
16 16/11/2018 Dinamo Bucarest Gaz Metan Medias Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Gaz Metan Medias Voluntari Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 Hermannstadt Botosani Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Dinamo Bucarest Steaua Bucarest Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/11/2018 Viitorul Chiajna Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca Dunarea Calarasi Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Astra Giurgiu CSMS Iasi Win Win Win Loss
15 15/11/2018 CS Universitatea Sepsi Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 Voluntari Dinamo Bucarest Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Chiajna Gaz Metan Medias Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/11/2018 Dunarea Calarasi Viitorul Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/11/2018 Steaua Bucarest Astra Giurgiu Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Botosani CFR Cluj-Napoca Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Sepsi Hermannstadt Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 CSMS Iasi CS Universitatea Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/10/2018 Chiajna Dinamo Bucarest Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/10/2018 Dunarea Calarasi Gaz Metan Medias Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/10/2018 Sepsi CFR Cluj-Napoca Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/10/2018 Steaua Bucarest Voluntari Win Win Win Win
13 13/10/2018 Botosani Viitorul Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/10/2018 CSMS Iasi Hermannstadt Win Win Win Loss
13 13/10/2018 Astra Giurgiu CS Universitatea Win Win Win Loss
12 12/10/2018 Dinamo Bucarest Dunarea Calarasi Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 CS Universitatea Steaua Bucarest Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Gaz Metan Medias Botosani Win Win Win Loss
12 12/10/2018 Viitorul Sepsi Win Win Win Loss
12 12/10/2018 Hermannstadt Astra Giurgiu Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Voluntari Chiajna Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/10/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca CSMS Iasi Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Botosani Dinamo Bucarest Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/10/2018 Steaua Bucarest Chiajna Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Dunarea Calarasi Voluntari Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 Sepsi Gaz Metan Medias Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 CS Universitatea Hermannstadt Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 Astra Giurgiu CFR Cluj-Napoca Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/10/2018 CSMS Iasi Viitorul Draw Draw Draw Loss
10 28/09/2018 Dinamo Bucarest Sepsi Draw Win Draw Draw
10 29/09/2018 Voluntari Botosani Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 30/09/2018 Gaz Metan Medias CSMS Iasi Win Win Win Win
10 30/09/2018 Viitorul Astra Giurgiu Loss Loss Loss Win
10 30/09/2018 Hermannstadt Steaua Bucarest Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 01/10/2018 Chiajna Dunarea Calarasi Win Win Win Draw
10 01/10/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca CS Universitatea Win Draw Win Draw
9 21/09/2018 Sepsi Voluntari Win Win Win Draw
9 21/09/2018 CSMS Iasi Dinamo Bucarest Win Win Win Win
9 22/09/2018 Hermannstadt CFR Cluj-Napoca Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 22/09/2018 Botosani Chiajna Loss Draw Loss Loss
9 22/09/2018 CS Universitatea Viitorul Win Win Draw Win
9 23/09/2018 Steaua Bucarest Dunarea Calarasi Draw Draw Win Win
9 24/09/2018 Astra Giurgiu Gaz Metan Medias Draw Loss Draw Win
8 14/09/2018 Chiajna Sepsi Win Win Win Loss
8 14/09/2018 Dinamo Bucarest Astra Giurgiu Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 15/09/2018 Dunarea Calarasi Botosani Loss Loss Loss Win
8 15/09/2018 Gaz Metan Medias CS Universitatea Win Win Win Win
8 16/09/2018 Voluntari CSMS Iasi Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 16/09/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca Steaua Bucarest Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 17/09/2018 Viitorul Hermannstadt Win Win Win Win
7 31/08/2018 Sepsi Dunarea Calarasi Draw Draw Draw Win
7 01/09/2018 Hermannstadt Gaz Metan Medias Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 01/09/2018 Astra Giurgiu Voluntari Win Win Win Draw
7 01/09/2018 CS Universitatea Dinamo Bucarest Win Win Win Win
7 02/09/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca Viitorul Draw Draw Draw Loss
7 02/09/2018 Steaua Bucarest Botosani Win Win Win Draw
7 03/09/2018 CSMS Iasi Chiajna Loss Loss Loss Win
6 24/08/2018 Chiajna Astra Giurgiu Win Win Win Loss
6 25/08/2018 Dunarea Calarasi CSMS Iasi Loss Draw Loss Win
6 25/08/2018 Dinamo Bucarest Hermannstadt Win Loss Win Win
6 26/08/2018 Gaz Metan Medias CFR Cluj-Napoca Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 26/08/2018 Viitorul Steaua Bucarest Win Draw Win Loss
6 27/08/2018 Botosani Sepsi Win Win Win Draw
6 27/08/2018 Voluntari CS Universitatea Win Win Win Loss
5 17/08/2018 CSMS Iasi Botosani Loss Draw Loss Win
5 18/08/2018 Astra Giurgiu Dunarea Calarasi Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 18/08/2018 Viitorul Gaz Metan Medias Win Win Win Win
5 19/08/2018 Steaua Bucarest Sepsi Win Loss Win Win
5 19/08/2018 CFR Cluj-Napoca Dinamo Bucarest Win Win Win Win
5 20/08/2018 Hermannstadt Voluntari Win Win Win Win
5 20/08/2018 CS Universitatea Chiajna Win Draw Win Loss
4 10/08/2018 Botosani Astra Giurgiu Win Win Win Draw
4 11/08/2018 Chiajna Hermannstadt Win Win Win Win
4 11/08/2018 Sepsi CSMS Iasi Win Win Win Win
4 12/08/2018 Dunarea Calarasi CS Universitatea Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 12/08/2018 Voluntari CFR Cluj-Napoca Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 12/08/2018 Gaz Metan Medias Steaua Bucarest Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 13/08/2018 Dinamo Bucarest Viitorul Loss Loss Loss Win

Predictions for the Romanian Liga 1. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Russian Premier League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
17 17/12/2018 Akhmat Grozny Arsenal Tula Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Zenit Rubin Kazan Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/12/2018 Krasnodar Ufa Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 Dinamo Moscow Ural Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Anzhi Spartak Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow Orenburg Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 CSKA Moscow Enisey Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Krylia Sovetov Rostov Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Arsenal Tula Zenit Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Spartak Lokomotiv Moscow Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Rostov CSKA Moscow Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/12/2018 Krasnodar Ural Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Anzhi Ufa Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/12/2018 Enisey Akhmat Grozny Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/11/2018 Rubin Kazan Dinamo Moscow Win Win Win Draw
15 15/11/2018 Zenit Rostov Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Krasnodar Arsenal Tula Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 Spartak Krylia Sovetov Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Anzhi Rubin Kazan Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/11/2018 Orenburg Ufa Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Dinamo Moscow Enisey Win Win Win Loss
15 15/11/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow Ural Win Win Win Loss
15 15/11/2018 Akhmat Grozny CSKA Moscow Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 CSKA Moscow Zenit Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/11/2018 Rubin Kazan Lokomotiv Moscow Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/11/2018 Krasnodar Enisey Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Ufa Spartak Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Rostov Dinamo Moscow Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/11/2018 Krylia Sovetov Akhmat Grozny Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Ural Orenburg Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/11/2018 Arsenal Tula Anzhi Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/11/2018 Anzhi Enisey Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Ufa Krylia Sovetov Win Win Win Loss
13 13/11/2018 Orenburg Rubin Kazan Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/11/2018 Spartak Ural Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Krasnodar Rostov Win Win Win Draw
13 13/11/2018 Zenit Akhmat Grozny Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Dinamo Moscow CSKA Moscow Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow Arsenal Tula Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Rubin Kazan Spartak Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 Krylia Sovetov Zenit Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 CSKA Moscow Krasnodar Win Win Win Loss
12 12/10/2018 Akhmat Grozny Dinamo Moscow Win Win Win Draw
12 12/10/2018 Enisey Lokomotiv Moscow Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Rostov Anzhi Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Arsenal Tula Orenburg Draw Draw Draw Draw
12 12/10/2018 Ural Ufa Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/10/2018 Krasnodar Akhmat Grozny Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Spartak Arsenal Tula Win Win Win Loss
11 11/10/2018 Dinamo Moscow Zenit Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/10/2018 Ufa Rubin Kazan Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/10/2018 Ural Krylia Sovetov Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 Orenburg Enisey Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow Rostov Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/10/2018 Anzhi CSKA Moscow Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 CSKA Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow Win Win Win Loss
10 10/10/2018 Zenit Krasnodar Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Akhmat Grozny Anzhi Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 Enisey Spartak Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Rubin Kazan Ural Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 Rostov Orenburg Win Win Win Loss
10 10/10/2018 Krylia Sovetov Dinamo Moscow Loss Loss Loss Win
10 10/10/2018 Arsenal Tula Ufa Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 28/09/2018 Orenburg CSKA Moscow Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 29/09/2018 Ural Arsenal Tula Win Win Win Win
9 29/09/2018 Ufa Enisey Win Win Win Win
9 29/09/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow Akhmat Grozny Draw Draw Draw Win
9 30/09/2018 Anzhi Zenit Loss Loss Loss Win
9 30/09/2018 Krasnodar Dinamo Moscow Win Win Win Win
9 30/09/2018 Spartak Rostov Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 01/10/2018 Rubin Kazan Krylia Sovetov Win Win Win Win
8 22/09/2018 Enisey Ural Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 22/09/2018 Dinamo Moscow Anzhi Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 22/09/2018 Arsenal Tula Rubin Kazan Win Win Win Draw
8 22/09/2018 Akhmat Grozny Orenburg Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 22/09/2018 Rostov Ufa Win Win Win Draw
8 23/09/2018 Zenit Lokomotiv Moscow Loss Loss Loss Win
8 23/09/2018 CSKA Moscow Spartak Win Win Win Draw
8 24/09/2018 Krylia Sovetov Krasnodar Win Win Win Loss
7 14/09/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow Dinamo Moscow Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 15/09/2018 Rubin Kazan Enisey Win Win Win Win
7 15/09/2018 Ufa CSKA Moscow Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 15/09/2018 Arsenal Tula Krylia Sovetov Win Win Win Win
7 16/09/2018 Orenburg Zenit Draw Loss Draw Loss
7 16/09/2018 Anzhi Krasnodar Win Win Win Loss
7 16/09/2018 Spartak Akhmat Grozny Loss Draw Loss Loss
7 17/09/2018 Ural Rostov Win Win Win Draw
6 31/08/2018 Rostov Rubin Kazan Win Win Win Draw
6 01/09/2018 Krylia Sovetov Anzhi Loss Loss Loss Win
6 01/09/2018 CSKA Moscow Ural Win Win Win Win
6 01/09/2018 Krasnodar Lokomotiv Moscow Draw Draw Draw Win
6 02/09/2018 Enisey Arsenal Tula Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 02/09/2018 Dinamo Moscow Orenburg Loss Loss Loss Win
6 02/09/2018 Zenit Spartak Win Win Win Draw
6 02/09/2018 Akhmat Grozny Ufa Win Win Win Win
5 24/08/2018 Arsenal Tula Rostov Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 25/08/2018 Ural Akhmat Grozny Loss Loss Loss Win
5 25/08/2018 Rubin Kazan CSKA Moscow Win Win Win Draw
5 25/08/2018 Spartak Dinamo Moscow Draw Draw Draw Win
5 26/08/2018 Orenburg Krasnodar Win Win Win Draw
5 26/08/2018 Ufa Zenit Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 26/08/2018 Lokomotiv Moscow Anzhi Win Win Win Win
5 27/08/2018 Enisey Krylia Sovetov Win Win Win Win
4 17/08/2018 Anzhi Orenburg Win Win Win Loss
4 18/08/2018 CSKA Moscow Arsenal Tula Draw Draw Draw Win
4 18/08/2018 Krasnodar Spartak Win Win Win Loss
4 18/08/2018 Akhmat Grozny Rubin Kazan Loss Loss Loss Draw
4 19/08/2018 Krylia Sovetov Lokomotiv Moscow Win Win Win Loss
4 19/08/2018 Zenit Ural Loss Loss Loss Win
4 19/08/2018 Rostov Enisey Loss Loss Loss Win
4 20/08/2018 Dinamo Moscow Ufa Win Win Win Win
3 10/08/2018 Ural Dinamo Moscow Loss Loss Loss Draw
3 11/08/2018 Enisey CSKA Moscow Draw Draw Draw Draw
3 11/08/2018 Spartak Anzhi Win Win Win Win
3 11/08/2018 Rostov Krylia Sovetov Win Win Win Loss
3 12/08/2018 Orenburg Lokomotiv Moscow Draw Draw Draw Win
3 12/08/2018 Arsenal Tula Akhmat Grozny Win Win Win Win
3 13/08/2018 Rubin Kazan Zenit Loss Loss Loss Loss

Predictions for the Russian Premier League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Scottish Premiership Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
21 29/12/2018 Livingston Aberdeen Win Win Win Loss
21 29/12/2018 Kilmarnock St Mirren Win Win Win Win
21 29/12/2018 Dundee St Johnstone Draw Draw Draw Loss
21 29/12/2018 Hamilton Motherwell Loss Loss Loss Loss
21 29/12/2018 Hibernian Hearts Win Win Win Loss
21 29/12/2018 Rangers Celtic Loss Loss Loss Win
20 26/12/2018 Rangers Hibernian Win Win Win Draw
20 26/12/2018 Dundee Livingston Loss Loss Loss Draw
20 26/12/2018 Motherwell Kilmarnock Draw Draw Draw Loss
20 26/12/2018 Hearts Hamilton Win Win Win Win
20 26/12/2018 Aberdeen Celtic Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 26/12/2018 St Mirren St Johnstone Win Win Win Loss
19 23/12/2018 St Johnstone Rangers Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 22/12/2018 Hamilton Kilmarnock Loss Loss Loss Draw
19 22/12/2018 Hibernian Livingston Win Win Win Draw
19 22/12/2018 Aberdeen Hearts Win Win Win Win
19 22/12/2018 Motherwell St Mirren Win Win Win Loss
19 22/12/2018 Celtic Dundee Win Win Win Win
18 16/12/2018 Hibernian Celtic Loss Loss Loss Win
18 16/12/2018 Rangers Hamilton Win Win Win Win
18 15/12/2018 St Mirren Aberdeen Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 15/12/2018 St Johnstone Motherwell Win Win Win Loss
18 15/12/2018 Kilmarnock Dundee Win Win Win Win
18 14/12/2018 Livingston Hearts Loss Loss Loss Win
17 09/12/2018 Dundee Rangers Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 08/12/2018 Hamilton Hibernian Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 08/12/2018 Livingston St Mirren Win Win Win Win
17 08/12/2018 Hearts Motherwell Win Win Win Win
17 08/12/2018 Celtic Kilmarnock Win Win Win Win
17 08/12/2018 Aberdeen St Johnstone Win Win Win Loss
17 17/12/2018 Dundee Rangers Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Hamilton Hibernian Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 Livingston St Mirren Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Hearts Motherwell Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Celtic Kilmarnock Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Aberdeen St Johnstone Win Win Win Loss
16 16/12/2018 St Johnstone Hearts Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/12/2018 Hibernian St Mirren Win Win Win Draw
16 16/12/2018 Motherwell Celtic Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/12/2018 Kilmarnock Livingston Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Dundee Hamilton Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Rangers Aberdeen Win Win Win Loss
15 15/12/2018 Aberdeen Dundee Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Hearts Rangers Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 Kilmarnock Hibernian Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/12/2018 Livingston Motherwell Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/12/2018 St Mirren Hamilton Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Motherwell Aberdeen Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/11/2018 St Johnstone Kilmarnock Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/11/2018 Rangers Livingston Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Hibernian Dundee Win Win Win Draw
14 14/11/2018 Hamilton Celtic Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 St Mirren Hearts Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Rangers Motherwell Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Livingston Celtic Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 Hearts Kilmarnock Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Dundee St Mirren Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 St Johnstone Hamilton Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Aberdeen Hibernian Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 Kilmarnock Aberdeen Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Motherwell Dundee Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Hibernian St Johnstone Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Hamilton Livingston Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/11/2018 St Mirren Rangers Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Celtic Hearts Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Dundee Celtic Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 St Mirren Motherwell Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 Aberdeen Hamilton Win Win Win Win
11 11/10/2018 Livingston St Johnstone Draw Draw Draw Loss
11 11/10/2018 Rangers Kilmarnock Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 Hearts Hibernian Win Win Win Draw
10 10/12/2018 Hibernian Rangers Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/12/2018 Celtic Motherwell Win Win Win Win
10 10/12/2018 Aberdeen Livingston Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 St Johnstone St Mirren Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Kilmarnock Hamilton Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 Dundee Hearts Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Hamilton Rangers Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Hearts Aberdeen Draw Draw Draw Win
9 09/10/2018 St Mirren Kilmarnock Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Livingston Dundee Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Motherwell St Johnstone Win Win Win Loss
9 09/10/2018 Celtic Hibernian Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Rangers Hearts Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 St Johnstone Celtic Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Motherwell Livingston Draw Draw Draw Draw
8 08/10/2018 Hibernian Hamilton Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Aberdeen St Mirren Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Dundee Kilmarnock Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 29/09/2018 Celtic Aberdeen Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Hamilton Dundee Draw Draw Draw Loss
7 29/09/2018 Hearts St Johnstone Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Kilmarnock Motherwell Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 St Mirren Hibernian Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 30/09/2018 Livingston Rangers Loss Loss Loss Win
6 22/09/2018 Aberdeen Motherwell Win Win Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Dundee Hibernian Win Win Win Loss
6 22/09/2018 Hamilton St Mirren Draw Loss Draw Win
6 22/09/2018 Hearts Livingston Loss Draw Loss Draw
6 23/09/2018 Kilmarnock Celtic Loss Loss Loss Win
6 23/09/2018 Rangers St Johnstone Win Win Win Win
5 14/09/2018 St Mirren Celtic Loss Draw Loss Draw
5 15/09/2018 Hibernian Kilmarnock Loss Loss Loss Win
5 15/09/2018 Livingston Hamilton Draw Loss Draw Win
5 15/09/2018 Motherwell Hearts Win Win Win Loss
5 15/09/2018 Rangers Dundee Win Win Win Win
5 15/09/2018 St Johnstone Aberdeen Win Win Win Draw
4 01/09/2018 Aberdeen Kilmarnock Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 01/09/2018 Dundee Motherwell Win Win Win Loss
4 01/09/2018 Hamilton St Johnstone Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 01/09/2018 Hearts St Mirren Win Win Win Win
4 01/09/2018 Livingston Hibernian Loss Loss Loss Win
4 02/09/2018 Celtic Rangers Win Win Win Win
3 25/08/2018 Hibernian Aberdeen Loss Loss Loss Draw
3 25/08/2018 Kilmarnock Hearts Win Win Win Loss
3 25/08/2018 St Johnstone Dundee Win Win Win Win
3 25/08/2018 St Mirren Livingston Draw Draw Draw Loss
3 26/08/2018 Motherwell Rangers Win Win Win Draw
3 26/08/2018 Celtic Hamilton Loss Loss Loss Win
2 11/08/2018 Hearts Celtic Draw Draw Draw Win
2 11/08/2018 Dundee Aberdeen Win Win Win Loss
2 11/08/2018 Livingston Kilmarnock Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 11/08/2018 Motherwell Hamilton Win Win Win Loss
2 12/08/2018 Rangers St Mirren Win Win Win Win
2 12/08/2018 St Johnstone Hibernian Loss Loss Loss Draw

Predictions for the Scottish Premiership. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Spanish La Liga Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
20 21/01/2019 Eibar Espanyol Loss Loss Loss Win
20 20/01/2019 FC Barcelona Leganés Win Win Win Win
20 20/01/2019 Rayo Vallecano Real Sociedad Draw Draw Draw Draw
20 20/01/2019 Levante Valladolid Win Win Win Win
20 20/01/2019 Villarreal Athletic Bilbao Win Win Win Draw
20 20/01/2019 Betis Séville Gérone Draw Win Draw Win
20 19/01/2019 Celta Vigo Valencia Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 19/01/2019 Huesca Atlético Madrid Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 19/01/2019 Real Madrid Séville Win Win Win Win
20 18/01/2019 Getafe Alavés Win Draw Win Win
19 14/01/2019 Real Sociedad Espanyol Win Win Win Win
19 13/01/2019 Betis Séville Real Madrid Draw Draw Draw Loss
19 13/01/2019 FC Barcelona Eibar Win Win Win Win
19 13/01/2019 Athletic Bilbao Séville Loss Loss Loss Win
19 13/01/2019 Atlético Madrid Levante Win Win Win Win
19 12/01/2019 Villarreal Getafe Loss Loss Loss Loss
19 12/01/2019 Gérone Alavés Draw Draw Draw Draw
19 12/01/2019 Valencia Valladolid Win Win Win Draw
19 12/01/2019 Leganés Huesca Win Win Win Win
19 11/01/2019 Rayo Vallecano Celta Vigo Loss Loss Loss Win
18 07/01/2019 Celta Vigo Athletic Bilbao Win Draw Win Loss
18 06/01/2019 Getafe FC Barcelona Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 06/01/2019 Real Madrid Real Sociedad Win Win Win Loss
18 06/01/2019 Séville Atlético Madrid Win Win Win Draw
18 06/01/2019 Eibar Villarreal Loss Draw Loss Draw
18 05/01/2019 Huesca Betis Séville Loss Loss Loss Win
18 05/01/2019 Alavés Valencia Draw Loss Draw Win
18 05/01/2019 Valladolid Rayo Vallecano Win Win Win Loss
18 04/01/2019 Espanyol Leganés Draw Draw Draw Win
18 04/01/2019 Levante Gérone Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 17/01/2019 Villarreal Real Madrid Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 17/12/2018 Rayo Vallecano Levante Loss Loss Loss Win
17 17/12/2018 Leganés Séville Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Valencia Huesca Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Athletic Bilbao Valladolid Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 FC Barcelona Celta Vigo Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Atlético Madrid Espanyol Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Betis Séville Eibar Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 Real Sociedad Alavés Draw Draw Draw Loss
17 17/12/2018 Gérone Getafe Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/12/2018 Alavés Athletic Bilbao Win Win Win Draw
16 16/12/2018 Levante FC Barcelona Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/12/2018 Huesca Villarreal Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/12/2018 Espanyol Betis Séville Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 16/12/2018 Séville Gérone Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Eibar Valencia Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/12/2018 Real Madrid Rayo Vallecano Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Valladolid Atlético Madrid Draw Draw Draw Loss
16 16/12/2018 Getafe Real Sociedad Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Celta Vigo Leganés Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/12/2018 Athletic Bilbao Gérone Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/12/2018 Betis Séville Rayo Vallecano Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Real Sociedad Valladolid Win Win Win Loss
15 15/12/2018 Huesca Real Madrid Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 Eibar Levante Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 15/12/2018 Espanyol FC Barcelona Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 Villarreal Celta Vigo Win Win Win Loss
15 15/12/2018 Valencia Séville Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/12/2018 Atlético Madrid Alavés Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Leganés Getafe Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/12/2018 Levante Athletic Bilbao Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Alavés Séville Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/12/2018 FC Barcelona Villarreal Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Gérone Atlético Madrid Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/12/2018 Betis Séville Real Sociedad Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 Real Madrid Valencia Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 Getafe Espanyol Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Valladolid Leganés Win Win Win Loss
14 14/12/2018 Celta Vigo Huesca Loss Loss Loss Win
14 14/11/2018 Rayo Vallecano Eibar Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Real Sociedad Celta Vigo Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Villarreal Betis Séville Draw Draw Draw Win
13 13/11/2018 Espanyol Gérone Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Séville Valladolid Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Athletic Bilbao Getafe Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 Atlético Madrid FC Barcelona Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 Huesca Levante Draw Draw Draw Draw
13 13/11/2018 Valencia Rayo Vallecano Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Eibar Real Madrid Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Leganés Alavés Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/11/2018 Celta Vigo Real Madrid Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Séville Espanyol Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Rayo Vallecano Villarreal Loss Loss Loss Draw
12 12/11/2018 FC Barcelona Betis Séville Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Alavés Huesca Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 Gérone Leganés Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Atlético Madrid Athletic Bilbao Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Getafe Valencia Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Valladolid Eibar Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Levante Real Sociedad Win Win Win Loss
11 11/11/2018 Espanyol Athletic Bilbao Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Betis Séville Celta Vigo Win Win Win Draw
11 11/11/2018 Huesca Getafe Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/11/2018 Real Sociedad Séville Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/11/2018 Villarreal Levante Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/11/2018 Eibar Alavés Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/11/2018 Rayo Vallecano FC Barcelona Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/11/2018 Valencia Gérone Win Win Win Loss
11 11/11/2018 Real Madrid Valladolid Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Leganés Atlético Madrid Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Séville Huesca Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Alavés Villarreal Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 FC Barcelona Real Madrid Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Getafe Betis Séville Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Atlético Madrid Real Sociedad Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Levante Leganés Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Celta Vigo Eibar Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 Athletic Bilbao Valencia Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Gérone Rayo Vallecano Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Valladolid Espanyol Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/10/2018 Real Sociedad Gérone Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Betis Séville Valladolid Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 09/10/2018 Huesca Espanyol Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 Eibar Athletic Bilbao Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/10/2018 Rayo Vallecano Getafe Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 09/10/2018 FC Barcelona Séville Draw Draw Draw Win
9 09/10/2018 Villarreal Atlético Madrid Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 09/10/2018 Valencia Leganés Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Real Madrid Levante Win Win Win Loss
9 09/10/2018 Celta Vigo Alavés Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Valencia FC Barcelona Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Séville Celta Vigo Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Espanyol Villarreal Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Atlético Madrid Betis Séville Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Valladolid Huesca Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Leganés Rayo Vallecano Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Alavés Real Madrid Loss Loss Loss Win
8 08/10/2018 Getafe Levante Win Win Win Loss
8 08/10/2018 Gérone Eibar Draw Draw Draw Loss
8 08/10/2018 Athletic Bilbao Real Sociedad Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 28/09/2018 Rayo Vallecano Espanyol Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 29/09/2018 Real Sociedad Valencia Win Draw Win Loss
7 29/09/2018 FC Barcelona Athletic Bilbao Win Win Win Draw
7 29/09/2018 Eibar Séville Loss Loss Loss Loss
7 29/09/2018 Real Madrid Atlético Madrid Win Win Win Draw
7 30/09/2018 Huesca Gérone Loss Loss Loss Draw
7 30/09/2018 Villarreal Valladolid Win Win Win Loss
7 30/09/2018 Levante Alavés Loss Loss Loss Win
7 30/09/2018 Betis Séville Leganés Draw Win Draw Win
7 01/10/2018 Celta Vigo Getafe Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 25/09/2018 Espanyol Eibar Draw Win Draw Win
6 25/09/2018 Real Sociedad Rayo Vallecano Win Win Win Draw
6 25/09/2018 Atlético Madrid Huesca Win Win Win Win
6 26/09/2018 Leganés FC Barcelona Loss Loss Loss Win
6 26/09/2018 Athletic Bilbao Villarreal Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 26/09/2018 Valencia Celta Vigo Win Win Win Draw
6 26/09/2018 Séville Real Madrid Win Draw Win Win
6 27/09/2018 Valladolid Levante Draw Draw Draw Win
6 27/09/2018 Alavés Getafe Draw Draw Draw Draw
6 27/09/2018 Gérone Betis Séville Win Win Win Loss
5 21/09/2018 Huesca Real Sociedad Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 22/09/2018 Rayo Vallecano Alavés Draw Draw Draw Loss
5 22/09/2018 Celta Vigo Valladolid Win Win Win Draw
5 22/09/2018 Eibar Leganés Draw Win Draw Win
5 22/09/2018 Getafe Atlético Madrid Win Win Win Loss
5 22/09/2018 Real Madrid Espanyol Loss Loss Loss Win
5 23/09/2018 Levante Séville Loss Loss Loss Loss
5 23/09/2018 Villarreal Valencia Win Draw Win Draw
5 23/09/2018 Betis Séville Athletic Bilbao Win Win Win Draw
5 23/09/2018 FC Barcelona Gérone Win Win Win Draw
4 14/09/2018 Huesca Rayo Vallecano Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 15/09/2018 Atlético Madrid Eibar Loss Draw Loss Draw
4 15/09/2018 Real Sociedad FC Barcelona Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 15/09/2018 Valencia Betis Séville Draw Loss Draw Draw
4 15/09/2018 Athletic Bilbao Real Madrid Win Win Win Draw
4 16/09/2018 Leganés Villarreal Win Win Win Loss
4 16/09/2018 Espanyol Levante Loss Loss Loss Win
4 16/09/2018 Valladolid Alavés Win Win Win Loss
4 16/09/2018 Séville Getafe Win Win Win Loss
4 17/09/2018 Gérone Celta Vigo Win Win Win Win
3 31/08/2018 Eibar Real Sociedad Loss Loss Loss Win
3 31/08/2018 Villarreal Gérone Win Win Win Loss
3 31/08/2018 Getafe Valladolid Win Win Win Draw
3 01/09/2018 Celta Vigo Atlético Madrid Draw Draw Draw Win
3 01/09/2018 Real Madrid Leganés Win Win Win Win
3 02/09/2018 Levante Valencia Draw Draw Draw Draw
3 02/09/2018 Alavés Espanyol Loss Loss Loss Win
3 02/09/2018 FC Barcelona Huesca Win Win Win Win
3 02/09/2018 Betis Séville Séville Loss Loss Loss Win
2 24/08/2018 Getafe Eibar Loss Draw Loss Win
2 24/08/2018 Leganés Real Sociedad Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 25/08/2018 Alavés Betis Séville Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 25/08/2018 Atlético Madrid Rayo Vallecano Draw Win Draw Win
2 25/08/2018 Valladolid FC Barcelona Win Loss Win Loss
2 26/08/2018 Espanyol Valencia Win Win Win Win
2 26/08/2018 Gérone Real Madrid Draw Draw Draw Loss
2 26/08/2018 Séville Villarreal Win Win Win Draw
2 27/08/2018 Levante Celta Vigo Win Win Win Loss
2 27/08/2018 Athletic Bilbao Huesca Win Win Win Draw
1 17/08/2018 Gérone Valladolid Loss Loss Loss Draw
1 17/08/2018 Betis Séville Levante Win Win Win Loss
1 18/08/2018 Celta Vigo Espanyol Win Win Win Draw
1 18/08/2018 Villarreal Real Sociedad Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 18/08/2018 FC Barcelona Alavés Win Win Win Win
1 19/08/2018 Eibar Huesca Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 19/08/2018 Rayo Vallecano Séville Win Win Win Loss
1 19/08/2018 Real Madrid Getafe Draw Draw Draw Win
1 20/08/2018 Valencia Atlético Madrid Draw Draw Draw Draw
1 20/08/2018 Athletic Bilbao Leganés Win Win Win Win

Predictions for the Spanish La Liga. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Swedish Allsvenskan Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
30 30/11/2018 GIF Sundsvall Dalkurd Win Win Win Loss
30 30/11/2018 Ostersunds Hammarby Loss Loss Loss Draw
30 30/11/2018 Orebro IFK Göteborg Draw Draw Draw Loss
30 30/11/2018 Malmö Elfsborg Win Win Win Win
30 30/11/2018 Kalmar AIK Solna Loss Loss Loss Loss
30 30/11/2018 Hacken IFK Norrköping Win Win Win Loss
30 30/11/2018 Djurgaardens IK Sirius Win Win Win Win
30 30/11/2018 Brommapojkarna Trelleborgs Loss Loss Loss Win
29 29/11/2018 Trelleborgs Ostersunds Win Win Win Loss
29 29/11/2018 IK Sirius Kalmar Loss Loss Loss Draw
29 29/11/2018 Elfsborg Brommapojkarna Win Win Win Loss
29 29/11/2018 Dalkurd Djurgaardens Loss Loss Loss Loss
29 29/11/2018 IFK Norrköping Orebro Draw Draw Draw Win
29 29/11/2018 Hammarby Hacken Win Win Win Win
29 29/11/2018 IFK Göteborg Malmö Loss Loss Loss Loss
29 29/11/2018 AIK Solna GIF Sundsvall Draw Draw Draw Draw
28 28/11/2018 Ostersunds AIK Solna Loss Loss Loss Loss
28 28/11/2018 Malmö Orebro Draw Draw Draw Win
28 28/10/2018 GIF Sundsvall Hammarby Win Win Win Loss
28 28/10/2018 Kalmar Trelleborgs Win Win Win Win
28 28/10/2018 Hacken IK Sirius Win Win Win Win
28 28/10/2018 Djurgaardens IFK Göteborg Draw Draw Draw Win
28 28/10/2018 Brommapojkarna IFK Norrköping Loss Loss Loss Loss
28 28/10/2018 Elfsborg Dalkurd Win Win Win Draw
27 27/10/2018 AIK Solna Malmö Draw Draw Draw Draw
27 27/10/2018 IK Sirius Brommapojkarna Win Win Win Win
27 27/10/2018 Orebro Djurgaardens Win Win Win Draw
27 27/10/2018 IFK Norrköping Ostersunds Draw Draw Draw Win
27 27/10/2018 Hammarby Kalmar Win Win Win Draw
27 27/10/2018 Dalkurd Hacken Loss Loss Loss Loss
27 27/10/2018 Trelleborgs Elfsborg Loss Loss Loss Draw
27 27/10/2018 IFK Göteborg GIF Sundsvall Loss Loss Loss Loss
26 26/10/2018 Brommapojkarna IFK Göteborg Loss Loss Loss Loss
26 26/10/2018 Trelleborgs IK Sirius Loss Loss Loss Loss
26 26/10/2018 Kalmar IFK Norrköping Draw Draw Draw Loss
26 26/10/2018 Hacken Ostersunds Loss Loss Loss Win
26 26/10/2018 Elfsborg GIF Sundsvall Loss Loss Loss Win
26 26/10/2018 Djurgaardens AIK Solna Draw Draw Draw Draw
26 26/10/2018 Malmö Hammarby Win Win Win Win
26 26/10/2018 Dalkurd Orebro Loss Loss Loss Win
25 25/10/2018 GIF Sundsvall Kalmar Win Win Win Win
25 25/10/2018 IFK Norrköping Djurgaardens Win Win Win Draw
25 25/10/2018 Hacken Malmö Draw Draw Draw Draw
25 25/10/2018 Brommapojkarna Hammarby Loss Loss Loss Loss
25 25/10/2018 AIK Solna Orebro Win Win Win Draw
25 25/10/2018 IK Sirius Elfsborg Win Win Win Win
25 25/10/2018 IFK Göteborg Trelleborgs Draw Draw Draw Draw
25 25/10/2018 Ostersunds Dalkurd Win Win Win Win
24 29/09/2018 IK Sirius IFK Norrköping Loss Loss Loss Draw
24 30/09/2018 Dalkurd AIK Solna Loss Loss Loss Loss
24 30/09/2018 Kalmar Brommapojkarna Win Win Win Draw
24 30/09/2018 Djurgaardens Ostersunds Win Win Win Loss
24 30/09/2018 Malmö GIF Sundsvall Draw Draw Draw Draw
24 01/10/2018 Elfsborg Hacken Loss Loss Loss Loss
24 01/10/2018 Hammarby IFK Göteborg Draw Draw Draw Win
24 01/10/2018 Orebro Trelleborgs Win Win Win Win
23 25/09/2018 Orebro IK Sirius Win Win Win Draw
23 26/09/2018 Trelleborgs Dalkurd Draw Draw Draw Loss
23 26/09/2018 GIF Sundsvall Djurgaardens Win Win Win Draw
23 26/09/2018 Ostersunds Brommapojkarna Win Win Win Win
23 26/09/2018 IFK Norrköping Malmö Win Win Win Win
23 26/09/2018 Hammarby Elfsborg Draw Draw Draw Loss
23 27/09/2018 Kalmar Hacken Loss Loss Loss Loss
23 27/09/2018 IFK Göteborg AIK Solna Loss Loss Loss Loss
22 21/09/2018 Brommapojkarna GIF Sundsvall Win Win Win Loss
22 22/09/2018 Elfsborg Orebro Loss Loss Loss Win
22 22/09/2018 IK Sirius Ostersunds Win Win Win Loss
22 22/09/2018 Trelleborgs Djurgaardens Win Win Win Loss
22 22/09/2018 Dalkurd IFK Norrköping Win Win Win Loss
22 23/09/2018 AIK Solna Hammarby Draw Draw Draw Win
22 23/09/2018 Malmö Kalmar Loss Loss Loss Win
22 24/09/2018 Hacken IFK Göteborg Loss Loss Loss Win
21 15/09/2018 Orebro GIF Sundsvall Loss Loss Loss Win
21 15/09/2018 Ostersunds Malmö Win Win Win Loss
21 16/09/2018 IFK Norrköping AIK Solna Win Win Win Win
21 16/09/2018 Djurgaardens Brommapojkarna Win Win Win Loss
21 16/09/2018 IFK Göteborg Elfsborg Win Draw Win Draw
21 17/09/2018 Hacken Trelleborgs Loss Loss Loss Win
21 17/09/2018 Kalmar Dalkurd Draw Win Draw Draw
21 17/09/2018 IK Sirius Hammarby Loss Loss Loss Draw
20 31/08/2018 Trelleborgs IFK Norrköping Loss Loss Loss Draw
20 01/09/2018 AIK Solna Hacken Loss Loss Loss Win
20 01/09/2018 Orebro Ostersunds Draw Draw Draw Win
20 02/09/2018 Brommapojkarna Malmö Loss Loss Loss Loss
20 02/09/2018 Dalkurd IFK Göteborg Win Win Win Draw
20 02/09/2018 Hammarby Djurgaardens Win Win Win Loss
20 02/09/2018 Elfsborg Kalmar Win Win Win Draw
20 02/09/2018 GIF Sundsvall IK Sirius Win Win Win Win
19 26/08/2018 Hacken Brommapojkarna Loss Loss Loss Win
19 26/08/2018 Malmö IK Sirius Draw Draw Draw Win
19 26/08/2018 Ostersunds GIF Sundsvall Win Win Win Loss
19 26/08/2018 AIK Solna Trelleborgs Loss Loss Loss Win
19 26/08/2018 Djurgaardens Elfsborg Win Loss Win Draw
19 27/08/2018 Dalkurd Hammarby Win Win Win Loss
19 27/08/2018 Kalmar Orebro Win Win Win Loss
19 27/08/2018 IFK Norrköping IFK Göteborg Loss Win Loss Win
18 17/08/2018 IK Sirius Dalkurd Draw Win Draw Loss
18 18/08/2018 Malmö Trelleborgs Loss Loss Loss Win
18 19/08/2018 Elfsborg IFK Norrköping Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 19/08/2018 GIF Sundsvall Hacken Win Win Win Loss
18 19/08/2018 Brommapojkarna AIK Solna Win Win Win Loss
18 19/08/2018 Djurgaardens Kalmar Win Loss Win Loss
18 20/08/2018 IFK Göteborg Ostersunds Loss Draw Loss Win
18 20/08/2018 Hammarby Orebro Win Win Win Win
17 10/08/2018 Dalkurd Malmö Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 10/08/2018 IFK Göteborg IK Sirius Loss Draw Loss Loss
17 11/08/2018 Orebro Brommapojkarna Win Win Win Loss
17 12/08/2018 Hacken Djurgaardens Draw Loss Draw Win
17 12/08/2018 Ostersunds Kalmar Win Win Win Win
17 12/08/2018 AIK Solna Elfsborg Win Win Win Win
17 13/08/2018 IFK Norrköping Hammarby Win Win Win Draw
17 13/08/2018 Trelleborgs GIF Sundsvall Loss Loss Loss Loss

Predictions for the Swedish Allsvenskan. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Swiss Super League Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
18 18/12/2018 FC Zürich Lugano Draw Draw Draw Draw
18 18/12/2018 FC Lucerne Saint-Gall Win Win Win Win
18 18/12/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax BSC Young Boys Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 18/12/2018 FC Thoune Grasshopper Zürich Win Win Win Win
18 18/12/2018 FC Sion FC Basle Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 Lugano FC Sion Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Grasshopper Zürich FC Lucerne Loss Loss Loss Loss
17 17/12/2018 FC Basle FC Zürich Draw Draw Draw Win
17 17/12/2018 BSC Young Boys FC Thoune Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Saint-Gall Neuchâtel Xamax Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 FC Zürich Grasshopper Zürich Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Lugano Neuchâtel Xamax Win Win Win Draw
16 16/12/2018 FC Basle BSC Young Boys Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/12/2018 FC Thoune Saint-Gall Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 FC Sion FC Lucerne Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 FC Sion FC Thoune Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/11/2018 FC Lucerne FC Basle Draw Draw Draw Draw
15 15/11/2018 Grasshopper Zürich Saint-Gall Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/11/2018 BSC Young Boys Lugano Win Win Win Win
15 15/11/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax FC Zürich Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/11/2018 FC Zürich FC Sion Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Saint-Gall BSC Young Boys Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/11/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax Grasshopper Zürich Draw Draw Draw Loss
14 14/11/2018 FC Thoune FC Basle Win Win Win Win
14 14/11/2018 Lugano FC Lucerne Win Win Win Loss
13 13/11/2018 FC Sion Saint-Gall Win Win Win Loss
13 13/11/2018 FC Lucerne FC Zürich Win Win Win Loss
13 13/11/2018 FC Basle Lugano Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 FC Thoune Neuchâtel Xamax Win Win Win Draw
13 13/11/2018 Grasshopper Zürich BSC Young Boys Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/10/2018 Saint-Gall FC Zürich Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/10/2018 Lugano FC Thoune Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/10/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax FC Lucerne Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/10/2018 BSC Young Boys FC Sion Win Win Win Win
12 12/10/2018 Grasshopper Zürich FC Basle Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/10/2018 FC Sion Grasshopper Zürich Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 Lugano Saint-Gall Loss Loss Loss Win
11 11/10/2018 FC Basle Neuchâtel Xamax Win Win Win Draw
11 11/10/2018 FC Zürich BSC Young Boys Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/10/2018 FC Lucerne FC Thoune Win Win Win Loss
10 10/10/2018 FC Thoune FC Zürich Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax FC Sion Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Grasshopper Zürich Lugano Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 BSC Young Boys FC Lucerne Win Win Win Loss
10 10/10/2018 Saint-Gall FC Basle Loss Loss Loss Loss
9 29/09/2018 Saint-Gall Grasshopper Zürich Draw Loss Draw Win
9 29/09/2018 FC Thoune BSC Young Boys Win Win Win Loss
9 30/09/2018 Lugano FC Basle Loss Loss Loss Draw
9 30/09/2018 FC Lucerne FC Sion Draw Draw Draw Loss
9 30/09/2018 FC Zürich  Neuchâtel Xamax  Win Win Win Draw
8 25/09/2018 Grasshopper Zürich FC Thoune Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 26/09/2018 BSC Young Boys Saint-Gall Win Win Win Win
8 26/09/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax  Lugano Draw Draw Draw Win
8 26/09/2018 FC Basle FC Lucerne Win Win Win Win
8 27/09/2018 FC Sion FC Zürich  Loss Draw Loss Loss
7 01/09/2018 Grasshopper Zürich Neuchâtel Xamax  Draw Draw Draw Win
7 01/09/2018 FC Thoune FC Sion Loss Loss Loss Win
7 02/09/2018 Saint-Gall Lugano Win Win Win Draw
7 02/09/2018 BSC Young Boys FC Basle Win Win Win Win
7 02/09/2018 FC Zürich  FC Lucerne Loss Loss Loss Win
6 01/09/2018 Lugano FC Zürich  Win Win Win Win
6 01/09/2018 FC Sion BSC Young Boys Loss Draw Loss Loss
6 02/09/2018 FC Basle FC Thoune Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 02/09/2018 FC Lucerne Grasshopper Zürich Win Win Win Win
6 02/09/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax  Saint-Gall Draw Loss Draw Loss
5 25/08/2018 Grasshopper Zürich FC Sion Win Win Win Win
5 25/08/2018 BSC Young Boys Neuchâtel Xamax  Loss Loss Loss Win
5 26/08/2018 Saint-Gall FC Lucerne Draw Loss Draw Loss
5 26/08/2018 FC Thoune Lugano Loss Draw Loss Draw
5 26/08/2018 FC Zürich  FC Basle Win Win Win Draw
4 11/08/2018 Lugano Grasshopper Zürich Draw Draw Draw Draw
4 11/08/2018 Neuchâtel Xamax  FC Thoune Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 12/08/2018 FC Basle FC Sion Win Win Win Win
4 12/08/2018 FC Lucerne BSC Young Boys Loss Loss Loss Loss
4 12/08/2018 FC Zürich  Saint-Gall Win Win Win Draw

Predictions for the Swiss Super League. Predicted results are relative to the home team.

Turkish Süper Lig Predictions 2018/2019

Game Week Date Home Team Away Team Lasso Prediction Ridge Prediction Elastic Net Prediction Actual Result
18 18/01/2019 Akhisarspor Besiktas Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 19/01/2019 Galatasaray Ankaragücü Win Win Win Win
18 19/01/2019 Erzurum BB Konyaspor Loss Loss Loss Loss
18 19/01/2019 Antalyaspor Kayserispor Draw Win Draw Draw
18 19/01/2019 Yeni Malatyaspor Goztepe Izmir Win Draw Win Win
18 20/01/2019 Trabzonspor Basaksehir Draw Draw Draw Loss
18 20/01/2019 Alanyaspor Sivasspor Win Win Win Win
18 21/01/2019 Kasimpasa Rizespor Win Win Win Loss
18 21/01/2019 Bursaspor Fenerbahçe Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Akhisarspor Konyaspor Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Antalyaspor Fenerbahçe Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 Bursaspor Yeni Malatyaspor Loss Loss Loss Draw
17 17/12/2018 Trabzonspor Rizespor Draw Draw Draw Win
17 17/12/2018 Erzurum BB Kayserispor Win Win Win Draw
17 17/12/2018 Galatasaray Sivasspor Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Alanyaspor Basaksehir Draw Draw Draw Draw
17 17/12/2018 Kasimpasa Besiktas Win Win Win Win
17 17/12/2018 Ankaragücü Goztepe Izmir Loss Loss Loss Loss
16 16/12/2018 Fenerbahçe Erzurum BB Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/12/2018 Besiktas Trabzonspor Win Win Win Draw
16 16/12/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Antalyaspor Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Kayserispor Akhisarspor Win Win Win Win
16 16/12/2018 Konyaspor Kasimpasa Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Basaksehir Galatasaray Draw Draw Draw Draw
16 16/12/2018 Sivasspor Ankaragücü Draw Draw Draw Win
16 16/12/2018 Rizespor Alanyaspor Loss Loss Loss Draw
16 16/12/2018 Goztepe Izmir Bursaspor Loss Loss Loss Draw
15 15/12/2018 Kasimpasa Kayserispor Win Win Win Loss
15 15/12/2018 Ankaragücü Basaksehir Draw Draw Draw Loss
15 15/12/2018 Bursaspor Antalyaspor Win Win Win Loss
15 15/12/2018 Erzurum BB Yeni Malatyaspor Loss Loss Loss Loss
15 15/12/2018 Akhisarspor Fenerbahçe Draw Draw Draw Win
15 15/12/2018 Galatasaray Rizespor Win Win Win Draw
15 15/12/2018 Trabzonspor Konyaspor Loss Loss Loss Win
15 15/12/2018 Sivasspor Goztepe Izmir Win Win Win Win
15 15/12/2018 Alanyaspor Besiktas Draw Draw Draw Draw
14 14/12/2018 Fenerbahçe Kasimpasa Loss Loss Loss Draw
14 14/12/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Akhisarspor Win Win Win Loss
14 14/12/2018 Besiktas Galatasaray Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Bursaspor Erzurum BB Win Win Win Win
14 14/12/2018 Kayserispor Trabzonspor Loss Loss Loss Loss
14 14/12/2018 Antalyaspor Goztepe Izmir Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/12/2018 Basaksehir Sivasspor Win Win Win Loss
14 14/11/2018 Konyaspor Alanyaspor Draw Draw Draw Win
14 14/11/2018 Rizespor Ankaragücü Loss Loss Loss Draw
13 13/11/2018 Goztepe Izmir Basaksehir Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Kasimpasa Yeni Malatyaspor Loss Loss Loss Win
13 13/11/2018 Akhisarspor Bursaspor Draw Draw Draw Loss
13 13/11/2018 Sivasspor Rizespor Win Win Win Draw
13 13/11/2018 Trabzonspor Fenerbahçe Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Erzurum BB Antalyaspor Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Alanyaspor Kayserispor Win Win Win Win
13 13/11/2018 Ankaragücü Besiktas Loss Loss Loss Loss
13 13/11/2018 Galatasaray Konyaspor Win Win Win Draw
12 12/11/2018 Fenerbahçe Alanyaspor Win Win Win Win
12 12/11/2018 Antalyaspor Akhisarspor Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Bursaspor Kasimpasa Draw Draw Draw Loss
12 12/11/2018 Besiktas Sivasspor Win Win Win Loss
12 12/11/2018 Konyaspor Ankaragücü Draw Draw Draw Win
12 12/11/2018 Rizespor Basaksehir Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Erzurum BB Goztepe Izmir Loss Loss Loss Win
12 12/11/2018 Kayserispor Galatasaray Loss Loss Loss Loss
12 12/11/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Trabzonspor Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Sivasspor Konyaspor Loss Loss Loss Draw
11 11/11/2018 Goztepe Izmir Rizespor Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Alanyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor Loss Loss Loss Loss
11 11/11/2018 Ankaragücü Kayserispor Win Win Win Win
11 11/11/2018 Trabzonspor Bursaspor Win Win Win Draw
11 11/11/2018 Akhisarspor Erzurum BB Draw Draw Draw Draw
11 11/11/2018 Basaksehir Besiktas Draw Draw Draw Win
11 11/11/2018 Kasimpasa Antalyaspor Win Win Win Loss
11 11/11/2018 Galatasaray Fenerbahçe Win Win Win Draw
10 10/10/2018 Besiktas Rizespor Win Win Win Win
10 10/10/2018 Akhisarspor Goztepe Izmir Loss Loss Loss Win
10 10/10/2018 Fenerbahçe Ankaragücü Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Galatasaray Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 Kayserispor Sivasspor Draw Draw Draw Win
10 10/10/2018 Konyaspor Basaksehir Loss Loss Loss Loss
10 10/10/2018 Erzurum BB Kasimpasa Loss Loss Loss Draw
10 10/10/2018 Antalyaspor Trabzonspor Draw Draw Draw Draw
10 10/10/2018 Bursaspor Alanyaspor Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Trabzonspor Erzurum BB Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Goztepe Izmir Besiktas Loss Loss Loss Win
9 09/10/2018 Alanyaspor Antalyaspor Win Win Win Loss
9 09/10/2018 Rizespor Konyaspor Win Win Win Draw
9 09/10/2018 Ankaragücü Yeni Malatyaspor Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Sivasspor Fenerbahçe Draw Draw Draw Draw
9 09/10/2018 Kasimpasa Akhisarspor Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Basaksehir Kayserispor Win Win Win Win
9 09/10/2018 Galatasaray Bursaspor Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Konyaspor Besiktas Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 08/10/2018 Akhisarspor Trabzonspor Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Fenerbahçe Basaksehir Loss Loss Loss Draw
8 08/10/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Sivasspor Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Bursaspor Ankaragücü Win Win Win Win
8 08/10/2018 Kayserispor Rizespor Win Win Win Draw
8 08/10/2018 Antalyaspor Galatasaray Loss Loss Loss Loss
8 08/10/2018 Erzurum BB Alanyaspor Draw Draw Draw Win
8 08/10/2018 Kasimpasa Goztepe Izmir Loss Loss Loss Win
7 28/09/2018 Galatasaray Erzurum BB Win Win Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Alanyaspor Akhisarspor Loss Loss Loss Win
7 29/09/2018 Trabzonspor Kasimpasa Win Draw Win Win
7 29/09/2018 Besiktas Kayserispor Win Win Win Win
7 30/09/2018 Sivasspor Bursaspor Loss Loss Loss Win
7 30/09/2018 Goztepe Izmir Konyaspor Draw Win Draw Win
7 30/09/2018 Rizespor Fenerbahçe Loss Loss Loss Win
7 01/10/2018 Ankaragücü Antalyaspor Draw Win Draw Loss
7 01/10/2018 Basaksehir Yeni Malatyaspor Win Draw Win Draw
6 21/09/2018 Bursaspor Basaksehir Loss Loss Loss Draw
6 21/09/2018 Erzurum BB Ankaragücü Loss Loss Loss Loss
6 22/09/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Rizespor Win Win Win Win
6 22/09/2018 Kayserispor Konyaspor Win Win Win Loss
6 22/09/2018 Trabzonspor Goztepe Izmir Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 23/09/2018 Kasimpasa Alanyaspor Draw Draw Draw Loss
6 23/09/2018 Akhisarspor Galatasaray Win Win Win Win
6 23/09/2018 Antalyaspor Sivasspor Win Win Win Win
6 24/09/2018 Fenerbahçe Besiktas Loss Loss Loss Draw
5 14/09/2018 Galatasaray Kasimpasa Loss Loss Loss Win
5 15/09/2018 Ankaragücü Akhisarspor Loss Loss Loss Win
5 15/09/2018 Besiktas Yeni Malatyaspor Win Win Win Win
5 15/09/2018 Goztepe Izmir Kayserispor Win Win Win Win
5 16/09/2018 Basaksehir Antalyaspor Draw Draw Draw Win
5 16/09/2018 Sivasspor Erzurum BB Loss Draw Loss Draw
5 16/09/2018 Konyaspor Fenerbahçe Win Win Win Loss
5 16/09/2018 Rizespor Bursaspor Draw Loss Draw Draw
5 17/09/2018 Alanyaspor Trabzonspor Win Win Win Win
4 31/08/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Konyaspor Draw Draw Draw Loss
4 01/09/2018 Akhisarspor Sivasspor Win Win Win Draw
4 01/09/2018 Fenerbahçe Kayserispor Win Win Win Loss
4 01/09/2018 Alanyaspor Goztepe Izmir Loss Loss Loss Win
4 01/09/2018 Trabzonspor Galatasaray Loss Loss Loss Win
4 02/09/2018 Erzurum BB Basaksehir Loss Draw Loss Loss
4 02/09/2018 Kasimpasa Ankaragücü Win Win Win Win
4 02/09/2018 Antalyaspor Rizespor Win Win Win Win
4 02/09/2018 Bursaspor Besiktas Draw Loss Draw Draw
3 24/08/2018 Rizespor Erzurum BB Loss Draw Loss Draw
3 25/08/2018 Ankaragücü Trabzonspor Win Win Win Draw
3 25/08/2018 Goztepe Izmir Fenerbahçe Win Win Win Win
3 25/08/2018 Kayserispor Yeni Malatyaspor Draw Draw Draw Draw
3 26/08/2018 Sivasspor Kasimpasa Win Win Win Loss
3 26/08/2018 Besiktas Antalyaspor Loss Loss Loss Loss
3 26/08/2018 Konyaspor Bursaspor Win Win Win Draw
3 27/08/2018 Basaksehir Akhisarspor Draw Loss Draw Win
3 27/08/2018 Galatasaray Alanyaspor Loss Loss Loss Win
2 17/08/2018 Trabzonspor Sivasspor Win Win Win Win
2 18/08/2018 Bursaspor Kayserispor Win Win Win Draw
2 18/08/2018 Antalyaspor Konyaspor Draw Draw Draw Draw
2 18/08/2018 Yeni Malatyaspor Fenerbahçe Draw Draw Draw Win
2 19/08/2018 Akhisarspor Rizespor Loss Loss Loss Draw
2 19/08/2018 Erzurum BB Besiktas Win Win Win Loss
2 19/08/2018 Alanyaspor Ankaragücü Loss Loss Loss Loss
2 19/08/2018 Galatasaray Goztepe Izmir Win Win Win Win
2 20/08/2018 Kasimpasa Basaksehir Loss Loss Loss Win
1 11/08/2018 Ankaragücü Galatasaray Loss Loss Loss Loss
1 12/08/2018 Rizespor Kasimpasa Draw Loss Draw Loss
1 12/08/2018 Sivasspor Alanyaspor Win Win Win Win
1 12/08/2018 Fenerbahçe Bursaspor Win Win Win Win
1 12/08/2018 Basaksehir Trabzonspor Win Win</